Event URN:
241157
Start date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Blanchland Village Hall
Blanchland, Hexham, Northumberland, DH8 9SR
( View map )
Series:
2012 Premier Calendar
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 15th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Tyne Valley CC
Event organiser:
Mr Mike Hodgson
Briarwood
Edmundbyers
Consett
County Durham
DH8 9NN
01207255219
hodgsonmike@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Tyne Valley Events
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:30 E/1/2 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 160km / 99m

View All

Event Location:

Blanchland,
Hexham,
Northumberland,
DH8 9SR

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 160km / 99m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/05/2012 - British Cycling

Scott Thwaites wins the Tour of the Reservoir in Northumberland.. [more]

Posted 30/04/2012 - British Cycling

The third event in the season long British Cycling Premier Calendar series.. [more]

Series Homepage - reports, event info etc

Posted 10/02/2012 - British Cycling

Schedule, results and images from the 2012 Premier Calendar Series.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Scott Thwaites Endura Racing Finished Elite 100
2 Peter Hawkins Finished 0
3 Russell Downing Endura Racing Finished Elite 75
4 Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 66
5 Andrew Tennant JLT Condor Finished Elite 58
6 Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 51
7 Marcel Six SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 45
8 Michael Berling MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 1st 39
9 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 34
10 Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 29
11 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
12 Yanto Barker Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished Elite 21
13 Marcin Bialoblocki Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 18
14 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 15
15 Tom Barras SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
16 Ben Greenwood Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 10
17 Erick Rowsell Endura Racing Finished Elite 8
18 Colin Parry Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 6
19 Mike Northey Finished 0
20 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 2
32 William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0