Event URN:
241150
Start date:
Sun, 16th Sep 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Bucknell
Craven Arms, SY7 0AS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pearce Cycles Race Team
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Pearce
Pearce Cycles
Fishmore Road
LUDLOW
Shropshire
SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Pearce Cycles
Info for Riders:
Sign On 8am until 5pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday
Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am
Race Run 1 at 11am
Race Run 2 following run 1
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 Elite MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
16 Sep 12 11:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
16 Sep 12 11:00 Expert MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
16 Sep 12 11:00 Grand Veteran MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet

View All

Event Location:

Craven Arms,
SY7 0AS

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Senior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Sep 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:01:57:755 60
2 Ralph Jones Finished Elite 00:01:57:806 50
3 Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:01:58:988 45
4 David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:01:59:605 40
5 Simon Parsons Finished Elite 00:02:00:242 37
6 Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:02:00:837 34
7 Jordan Scott Finished 00:02:02:139 0
8 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:03:396 30
9 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:03:937 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Maxfield Finished Elite 00:02:19:172 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 00:02:00:968 60
2 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:02:01:627 50
3 Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:02:01:738 45
4 Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:01:811 40
5 Grant Boyce Finished Expert 00:02:01:814 37
6 George Belk Finished Expert 00:02:02:779 34
7 Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:02:03:914 32
8 David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:04:973 30
9 Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:02:05:138 28
10 James Anderson Finished Expert 00:02:05:145 26
11 Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:02:05:286 24
12 James Shaw Finished Expert 00:02:05:625 23
13 Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:02:05:758 22
14 Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:02:05:968 21
15 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:06:511 20
16 James Coneron Finished Expert 00:02:06:565 19
17 Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:06:850 18
18 Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:02:06:859 16
19 Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:02:06:884 14
20 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:06:988 12
21 Ryan West Finished Expert 00:02:07:988 10
22 Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:02:08:715 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Spence Finished Junior 00:01:59:924 60
2 Ben Nott Finished Junior 00:02:00:674 50
3 Ben Lovell Finished Junior 00:02:02:625 45
4 Leo Housman Finished Junior 00:02:03:959 40
5 Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:02:04:754 37
6 Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:05:251 34
7 Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 00:02:06:954 32
8 Charles Owen Finished Junior 00:02:07:495 30
9 Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:02:08:204 28
10 Myles James Finished Junior 00:02:08:946 26
11 James Corbett Finished Junior 00:02:09:812 24
12 Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 00:02:10:213 23
13 James Aveil Finished Junior 00:02:10:287 22
14 Damien Ledgerwood Finished 00:02:10:741 0
15 Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:12:134 0
16 Geraint Pugh Eryri DH Finished Junior 00:02:12:312 19
17 Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:02:13:013 18
18 Jack Greenwood Finished 00:02:13:104 0
19 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:13:902 14
20 matt hill Finished 00:02:14:024 0
21 Felix Gorton Finished 00:02:14:049 0
22 Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:14:183 9
23 Harry Bowman Finished Junior 00:02:14:279 8
24 William Roberts Finished Junior 00:02:14:587 7
25 Wilf Ratcliffe Finished Junior 00:02:15:987 6
26 Rhodri Jones Finished Junior 00:02:18:028 5
27 Alec Paton Finished 00:02:18:748 0
28 Greg Horrocks Finished 00:02:19:444 0
29 Adam Hurst Finished Junior 00:02:19:649 2
30 William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:02:21:318 0
31 Robert Davies Finished 00:02:23:508 0
32 Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:02:25:554 0
33 Matt Barnfield Finished 00:02:26:485 0
34 Ross Yarham Pearce Cycles RT Finished 00:02:27:222 0
35 Aaron Parker Finished Junior 00:02:38:925 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robin Spence Finished Juvenile 00:02:06:974 60
2 Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:906 50
3 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:178 45
4 Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:02:13:737 40
5 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:02:14:852 37
6 Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:02:15:061 34
7 Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:02:17:024 32
8 George Lynch Finished Juvenile 00:02:21:467 30
9 Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:02:27:411 28
10 James Doyle Finished 00:02:56:083 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Frost Finished Master 00:02:03:015 60
2 Daniel Haines Bute Wheelers Finished Master 00:02:03:626 50
3 Neil White Bute Wheelers Finished Master 00:02:04:089 45
4 Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:04:511 40
5 Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:02:05:135 37
6 William Gough Finished Master 00:02:05:418 0
7 Tom Powis Finished Master 00:02:06:181 32
8 Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:02:06:354 0
9 David List Finished Master 00:02:06:360 28
10 Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:02:08:502 0
11 Matthew Davies Finished Master 00:02:10:292 24
12 Kristian Friday Finished 00:02:12:431 0
13 Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:02:12:657 22
14 Neil Swain Finished 00:02:12:935 0
15 Ian Ball Finished Master 00:02:12:997 0
16 Richard Guppy Finished N/A 00:02:13:990 0
17 Russell Martin Finished Master 00:02:14:039 18
18 Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:02:14:117 0
19 Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:02:14:229 0
20 Jonathan Fox Finished N/A 00:02:14:670 0
21 Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:02:14:732 10
22 John Wootton Finished Master 00:02:14:768 9
23 Jonathan Bailey Finished Master 00:02:14:924 8
24 Russell Grove Finished Master 00:02:15:987 0
25 Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:02:16:041 0
26 Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:16:082 0
27 James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 00:02:16:416 4
28 John Dicker Finished N/A 00:02:17:111 0
29 Stephen Jones Finished 00:02:17:629 0
30 Will Priestner Finished 00:02:17:814 0
31 Tristan Goodley Finished Senior 00:02:18:046 0
32 Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:02:18:608 0
33 Matt Duck Finished 00:02:18:684 0
34 Paul Blight Finished Master 00:02:18:801 0
35 Chris Wright Finished 00:02:19:124 0
36 Ivor Bowen Finished 00:02:19:247 0
37 Clint Timmis Finished 00:02:20:167 0
38 Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:02:20:845 0
39 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Master 00:02:21:253 0
40 Jack Bennett Finished Senior 00:02:21:722 0
41 John Hayes Finished N/A 00:02:21:964 0
42 Daniel Ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:22:853 0
43 Steven Taylor Finished 00:02:22:874 0
44 Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:02:22:926 0
45 John Boothman Finished Master 00:02:25:411 0
46 Cameron Nichols Finished N/A 00:02:25:518 0
47 Paul Whitelegge Finished 00:02:27:925 0
48 Jody Boston Finished Master 00:02:32:551 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Smith Finished N/A 00:02:51:894 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Field Finished Senior 00:02:02:273 60
2 Glenroy Martin Finished Senior 00:02:02:279 50
3 Sam Maddison Finished Senior 00:02:02:538 45
4 Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:04:770 0
5 James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:02:04:981 37
6 Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:02:05:055 34
7 Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:02:05:249 32
8 Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:02:05:345 30
9 Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:02:05:377 28
10 Andrew Martin Finished Senior 00:02:05:597 0
11 Sean Davies Finished Senior 00:02:05:614 24
12 Ed Thomsett Finished Senior 00:02:05:958 23
13 James Bourne Finished Senior 00:02:06:557 22
14 Lee Tandy Finished 00:02:07:321 0
15 David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:07:430 20
16 Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:02:07:532 19
17 Chris Jones Finished 00:02:07:917 0
18 Harrison Weale Finished Senior 00:02:07:949 16
19 Harry Ives Finished Senior 00:02:08:057 0
20 Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:02:08:353 0
21 Oliver Hindley Finished Senior 00:02:08:502 10
22 Grenville Parker Finished 00:02:08:779 0
23 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:02:08:796 8
24 Ben Lord Finished 00:02:09:025 0
25 Tim Fleming Finished Senior 00:02:09:237 0
26 Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:02:09:306 0
27 David Trask Finished Senior 00:02:09:311 4
28 Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:09:340 3
29 Luke Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:02:09:427 2
30 Dan Partington Finished 00:02:09:594 0
31 Joe Roberts Finished N/A 00:02:09:799 0
32 Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:02:10:116 0
33 William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 00:02:10:265 0
34 Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 00:02:10:765 0
35 Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:11:021 0
36 James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:11:465 0
37 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:02:11:848 0
38 Tim Morgan Finished 00:02:11:976 0
39 David Evason Finished 00:02:11:979 0
40 Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:02:12:256 0
41 Simon Pemberton Finished 00:02:12:675 0
42 Ollie Lynch Finished Senior 00:02:12:913 0
43 Dan Smith Finished 00:02:13:213 0
44 Chris Holloway Finished 00:02:13:320 0
45 Tom Brookman Finished 00:02:13:888 0
46 Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:02:14:190 0
47 Tom England Finished N/A 00:02:14:195 0
48 Simon Dobson Finished 00:02:14:248 0
49 Neil Tyler Finished Senior 00:02:14:284 0
50 Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:02:14:523 0
51 Michael Hill Finished 00:02:14:559 0
52 Adam Hicks Finished Senior 00:02:15:751 0
53 Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:02:15:867 0
54 Robin Gribble Finished 00:02:16:011 0
55 Philip Martin Finished 00:02:16:193 0
56 Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 00:02:16:195 0
57 Darren Jones Finished 00:02:16:303 0
58 Hadyn Riley Finished 00:02:16:587 0
59 Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:16:598 0
60 Christopher Sharpe Finished 00:02:16:621 0
61 Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:02:16:701 0
62 Sion Hardy Finished 00:02:16:953 0
63 Chris New Finished 00:02:17:004 0
64 George Wise Finished Senior 00:02:17:634 0
65 Daniel Conde One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:02:18:077 0
66 Arnoux HORNÉ Finished Senior 00:02:18:787 0
67 George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 00:02:19:704 0
68 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:19:717 0
69 Ollie Marriott Finished 00:02:19:887 0
70 Jack Davies Finished 00:02:20:607 0
71 Mark Bellamy Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:20:906 0
72 Daniel Parsons Finished 00:02:21:108 0
73 Alex Worrall Finished 00:02:21:191 0
74 Andy Durie Finished 00:02:21:950 0
75 Ryan Clarke Finished 00:02:22:262 0
76 Etienne Gray Finished Senior 00:02:22:338 0
77 James Sharp Finished Senior 00:02:22:437 0
78 Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:02:22:793 0
79 Alexander Thompson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished N/A 00:02:22:815 0
80 Jordan Syme Finished 00:02:23:492 0
81 Michael Wilson Finished 00:02:23:770 0
82 Joshua Montague Finished 00:02:24:014 0
83 Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:02:24:091 0
84 Tom Caldwell Finished 00:02:25:872 0
85 Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:02:25:979 0
86 Edward Oldfield Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 00:02:28:677 0
87 Charles Price Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 00:02:30:524 0
88 Richard Yockney Finished 00:02:30:605 0
89 Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:30:771 0
90 Ben Davies Finished 00:02:33:612 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rosie Smith Finished Senior 00:02:25:743 60
2 Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 00:02:27:200 50
3 Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:02:28:951 45
4 Rose Hindley Finished Senior 00:02:30:102 40
5 Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:02:30:829 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:07:931 0
2 John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:02:11:650 50
3 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:02:12:977 45
4 Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:02:17:331 40
5 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:02:21:193 37
6 Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:02:22:155 34
7 Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:02:24:902 0
8 Matt Harmon-Trick Finished 00:02:27:945 0
9 Phillip Hall Finished N/A 00:02:28:357 0
10 Trevor Byrne Finished 00:02:29:369 0
11 Dave Wills Finished Veteran 00:02:30:295 0
12 Andrew McMillan Finished 00:02:31:139 0
13 Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:02:31:484 23
14 James House Finished N/A 00:02:32:584 0
15 Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:02:32:587 0
16 Eamonn Lawless Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Veteran 00:02:35:294 0
17 Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 00:02:40:294 18
18 Peter Hindley Finished G/Vet 00:02:42:865 45
19 Richard Farrington Finished 00:02:43:733 0
20 Irvin Creighton Finished Veteran 00:02:53:118 12
21 Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 00:03:56:090 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:02:45:761 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:02:01:835 60
2 Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:02:022 50
3 Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:02:333 45
4 Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 00:02:04:731 40
5 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:05:900 37
6 Drew Carters Finished Youth 00:02:06:505 34
7 Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:02:08:594 0
8 Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:02:09:648 30
9 Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:02:12:007 28
10 Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 00:02:12:426 26
11 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:02:13:024 24
12 James Hurst Bike Doctor Racing Finished Youth 00:02:15:131 23
13 Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:02:15:366 22
14 Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:02:17:750 21
15 Bradley Phillips Finished Youth 00:02:17:828 20
16 Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:02:21:785 19
17 Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 00:02:23:140 18
18 Nick Akers Finished 00:02:28:953 0
19 Matthew Griffiths Finished 00:02:29:464 0