Pearce Cycles Downhill Series 2012 Round 4

MTB DH , Llangynog – Sunday, 15 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241149

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, SY10 0HJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:03:10:380 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:380
2.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:10:605 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:605
3.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Elite 00:03:13:070 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:13:070
4.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:03:13:177 40

4. Harry Heath -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:13:177
5.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:15:741 37

5. Robert Smith -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:15:741
6.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:20:108 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:108
7.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:03:22:118 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:22:118
8.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Elite 00:03:25:777 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:25:777
9.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:25:847 28

9. Alex Florian -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:25:847
10.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 00:03:27:236 26

10. Simon Parsons -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:27:236
11.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:03:28:066 24

11. Elliot Machin -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:28:066
12.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:28:679 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:28:679
13.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:37:005 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:005

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:04:02:695 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:02:695
2.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 00:04:24:648 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:648

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:03:22:116 60

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:116
2.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:03:22:611 50

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:611
3.  Grant Boyce Finished Expert 00:03:25:676 45

3. Grant Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:676
4.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:03:26:191 40

4. George Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:191
5.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:27:294 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:294
6.  Ryan West Finished Expert 00:03:29:587 34

6. Ryan West -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:587
7.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 00:03:29:847 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:847
8.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:03:32:315 30

8. Tom Housman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:315
9.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:03:33:100 28

9. Dale Russell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:100
10.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:03:35:854 26

10. Ben Deakin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:854
11.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:35:934 24

11. Edward Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:934
12.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:03:37:328 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:37:328
13.  James Coneron Finished Expert 00:03:38:673 22

13. James Coneron -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:673
14.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:40:112 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:40:112
15.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:03:42:388 20

15. David Valler -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:42:388
16.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:03:43:556 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:43:556
17.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:03:44:031 18

17. Duncan Porter -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:031
18.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:03:50:072 16

18. Jack Graham -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:50:072
19.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:03:51:890 14

19. Roger Valler -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:51:890
20.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:04:02:107 12

20. Jason Davies -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:02:107

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:03:16:532 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:532
2.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 00:03:35:178 50

2. Ben Lovell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:178
3.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:38:874 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:874
4.  Leo Housman Finished Junior 00:03:43:523 40

4. Leo Housman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:523
5.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 00:03:49:273 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:273
6.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:53:806 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:806
7.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:03:55:050 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:050
8.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:03:55:815 30

8. Zach Peters -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:815
9.  Charles Owen Finished Junior 00:03:56:517 28

9. Charles Owen -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:517
10.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:03:59:182 26

10. Myles James -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:182
11.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:04:00:851 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:00:851
12.  Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:02:732 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:732
13.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 00:04:03:206 0

13. Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:03:206
14.  Harry Belk Finished Junior 00:04:06:106 21

14. Harry Belk -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:06:106
15.  Tom Phillips Finished Junior 00:04:11:114 20

15. Tom Phillips -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:114
16.  Geraint Pugh Eryri DH Finished Junior 00:04:11:256 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:256
17.  Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:11:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:942
18.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 00:04:13:376 16

18. Harry Bowman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:376
19.  Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:04:13:674 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:674
20.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:04:13:860 12

20. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:860
21.  Ryan Potter Finished Junior 00:04:15:118 10

21. Ryan Potter -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:15:118
22.  Wilf Ratcliffe Finished Junior 00:04:17:221 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:221
23.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:04:20:312 0

23. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:312
24.  Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:22:393 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:393
25.  Arron Hilton Finished Junior 00:04:27:621 6

25. Arron Hilton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:27:621
26.  Alec Paton Finished 00:04:28:262 0

26. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:262
27.  matt hill Finished 00:04:28:654 0

27. matt hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:654
28.  William Roberts Finished Junior 00:04:31:952 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:31:952
29.  Rhodri Jones Finished Junior 00:04:32:057 2

29. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:32:057
30.  Greg Horrocks Finished 00:04:38:383 0

30. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:383
31.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:40:699 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:40:699
32.  Robert Davies Finished 00:04:58:298 0

32. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:298
33.  Conor Ingham Finished Junior 00:05:20:996 0

33. Conor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:20:996

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robin Spence Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:209 60

1. Robin Spence -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:209
2.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:708 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:708
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:04:16:285 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:16:285
4.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:04:28:101 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:28:101
5.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:04:39:329 37

5. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:39:329
6.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:05:28:819 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:28:819
7.  James Doyle Finished 00:06:06:612 0

7. James Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:06:612
8.  Gregory Newman-Smith Finished 00:06:12:616 0

8. Gregory Newman-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:616

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:03:31:254 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:254
2.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:31:982 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:982
3.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:03:37:192 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:192
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:37:192 45

3. Neil White -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:192
5.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:03:39:417 37

5. Seb Frost -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:39:417
6.  William Gough Finished Master 00:03:40:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:170
7.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:41:288 32

7. Craig Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:288
8.  David List Finished Master 00:03:44:180 30

8. David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:180
9.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:03:48:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:48:300
10.  Robert Hughes Finished Master 00:03:54:294 26

10. Robert Hughes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:294
11.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:03:56:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:288
12.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:03:58:681 0

12. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:681
13.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:04:01:864 22

13. Rusty Martin -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:864
14.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:04:02:041 0

14. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:041
15.  Neil Swain Finished 00:04:03:792 0

15. Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:792
16.  John Wootton Finished Master 00:04:04:983 19

16. John Wootton -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:983
17.  Will Priestner Finished 00:04:05:227 0

17. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:227
18.  Christopher Derry Finished Master 00:04:07:472 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:472
19.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:04:07:566 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:07:566
20.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:04:10:989 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:10:989
21.  Jonathan Fox Finished N/A 00:04:11:823 0

21. Jonathan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:11:823
22.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:04:12:798 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:12:798
23.  Sean Manley Finished 00:04:12:904 0

23. Sean Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:904
24.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:04:13:015 0

24. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:13:015
25.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 00:04:13:751 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:13:751
26.  Graeme Wadhams Finished 00:04:14:201 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:201
27.  Tristan Goodley Finished Senior 00:04:14:892 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:892
28.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:04:15:794 0

28. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:15:794
29.  Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:04:17:743 0

29. Tom Hodder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:17:743
30.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:04:20:402 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:20:402
31.  Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:21:604 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:604
32.  John Dicker Finished N/A 00:04:22:979 0

32. John Dicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:22:979
33.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:04:23:382 0

33. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:23:382
34.  James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 00:04:25:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:25:051
35.  Ian Ball Finished Master 00:04:30:989 0

35. Ian Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:989
36.  John Hayes Finished N/A 00:04:31:821 0

36. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:31:821
37.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:04:36:884 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:36:884
38.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:53:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:53:755
39.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:04:58:766 0

39. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:58:766
40.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:05:02:044 0

40. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:02:044
41.  Jack Bennett Finished Senior 00:05:17:723 0

41. Jack Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:17:723
42.  Clint Timmis Finished 00:05:20:379 0

42. Clint Timmis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:20:379
43.  Ian Moss Finished 00:05:36:391 0

43. Ian Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:391

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Smith Finished N/A 00:07:38:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:38:149

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 00:03:29:605 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:605
2.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:03:35:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:335
3.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 00:03:35:615 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:615
4.  Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:03:36:399 40

4. Scott Barley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:399
5.  George James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:36:402 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:402
6.  Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:03:40:483 34

6. Mark Prior -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:483
7.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:41:282 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:282
8.  Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 00:03:42:007 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:007
9.  Ben Lord Finished 00:03:44:553 0

9. Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:553
10.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:03:45:360 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:360
11.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:03:47:500 24

11. James Bourne -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:500
12.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:03:48:039 23

12. Callum Cussen -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:039
13.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:48:647 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:647
14.  Luke Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:03:48:818 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:818
15.  Carl Searles Finished 00:03:50:663 0

15. Carl Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:663
16.  Daniel England Finished 00:03:51:066 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:066
17.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:03:51:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:720
18.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:03:51:727 0

18. Peter Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:727
19.  Lee Tandy Finished 00:03:51:899 0

19. Lee Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:899
20.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:03:52:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:464
21.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:52:496 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:496
22.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:03:52:731 9

22. Gareth Weston -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:731
23.  Jonathon Congreve Finished 00:03:52:957 0

23. Jonathon Congreve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:957
24.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:03:53:920 0

24. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:920
25.  John Bolton Finished Senior 00:03:54:213 6

25. John Bolton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:213
26.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:03:54:675 5

26. David Trask -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:675
27.  Tom Brookman Finished 00:03:54:998 0

27. Tom Brookman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:998
28.  Nathaniel Hay Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:55:887 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:887
29.  Oliver Hindley Finished Senior 00:03:56:678 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:678
30.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:56:728 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:728
31.  Adam Hicks Finished Senior 00:03:56:900 0

31. Adam Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:900
32.  Chris Jones Finished 00:03:58:071 0

32. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:071
33.  Joe Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:58:150 0

33. Joe Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:58:150
34.  Tom England Finished N/A 00:03:58:330 0

34. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:58:330
35.  George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 00:03:58:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:981
36.  David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:59:089 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:089
37.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:04:00:201 0

37. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:201
38.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:04:01:027 0

38. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:027
39.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:04:01:858 0

39. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:858
40.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:04:01:997 0

40. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:997
41.  Dan Partington Finished 00:04:03:015 0

41. Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:015
42.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:04:05:324 0

42. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:324
43.  Simon Pemberton Finished 00:04:05:865 0

43. Simon Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:865
44.  Dan Smith Finished 00:04:08:122 0

44. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:122
45.  Shaun Goodwin Finished 00:04:08:859 0

45. Shaun Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:859
46.  Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:04:09:743 0

46. Rich Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:743
47.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 00:04:11:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:11:582
48.  Tom Mumby Finished 00:04:12:031 0

48. Tom Mumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:031
49.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:04:12:326 0

49. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:326
50.  Will Alderton Finished 00:04:14:744 0

50. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:744
51.  Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:04:15:211 0

51. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:211
52.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:04:15:249 0

52. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:249
53.  David Evason Finished 00:04:16:184 0

53. David Evason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:184
54.  Jack Davies Finished 00:04:17:121 0

54. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:121
55.  Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 00:04:17:837 0

55. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:17:837
56.  Christopher Perry Finished Junior 00:04:19:019 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:019
57.  Andrew Martin Finished N/A 00:04:21:677 0

57. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:677
58.  Kris Read Finished Senior 00:04:21:759 0

58. Kris Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:21:759
59.  Ryan Clarke Finished 00:04:22:151 0

59. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:151
60.  George Wise Finished Senior 00:04:22:577 0

60. George Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:577
61.  Hadyn Riley Finished 00:04:23:343 0

61. Hadyn Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:343
62.  Tim Fleming Finished Senior 00:04:23:371 0

62. Tim Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:23:371
63.  William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 00:04:24:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:329
64.  Ollie Marriott Finished 00:04:25:616 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:616
65.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:04:26:236 0

65. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:236
66.  Philip Martin Finished 00:04:26:617 0

66. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:617
67.  Mark Bellamy Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:27:423 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:423
68.  Jordan Syme Finished 00:04:30:291 0

68. Jordan Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:291
69.  Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:30:618 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:30:618
70.  Phillip Johnson Finished 00:04:30:872 0

70. Phillip Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:872
71.  Michael Hill Finished 00:04:30:894 0

71. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:894
72.  Jack Chapman Finished 00:04:33:195 0

72. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:195
73.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 00:04:34:064 0

73. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:34:064
74.  Dave Jones Finished 00:04:35:205 0

74. Dave Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:205
75.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:35:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:35:560
76.  Christopher Sharpe Finished 00:04:37:851 0

76. Christopher Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:851
77.  Ollie Keeler Finished 00:04:37:860 0

77. Ollie Keeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:860
78.  Andy Durie Finished 00:04:41:929 0

78. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:929
79.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:04:45:922 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:45:922
80.  Ben Davies Finished 00:04:54:368 0

80. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:54:368
81.  Gaz Tomkins Finished 00:04:58:455 0

81. Gaz Tomkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:455
82.  Daniel Parsons Finished 00:05:02:471 0

82. Daniel Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:02:471
83.  Matthew Forster Finished 00:05:05:818 0

83. Matthew Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:818
84.  Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:06:03:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:03:636
85.  Charles Price Finished 00:10:02:369 0

85. Charles Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:02:369

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 00:04:46:844 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:46:844
2.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 00:04:52:500 50

2. Rosie Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:52:500
3.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:04:58:753 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:58:753
4.  Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:05:12:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:12:500
5.  Rose Hindley Finished Senior 00:05:21:340 37

5. Rose Hindley -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:21:340
6.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:05:24:776 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:776
7.  Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:05:29:465 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:29:465
8.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:05:59:381 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:59:381

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:03:46:427 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:427
2.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:04:00:690 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:00:690
3.  Paul Warnock Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 00:04:08:525 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:525
4.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:04:20:841 40

4. Niall Ingram -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:20:841
5.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:04:23:092 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:092
6.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:04:42:211 34

6. Greg Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:42:211
7.  Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:46:583 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:46:583
8.  Eamonn Lawless Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Veteran 00:04:48:189 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:48:189
9.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:04:49:850 0

9. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:49:850
10.  Philip Hall Finished 00:04:53:721 0

10. Philip Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:721
11.  Robert Cairns Finished 00:05:05:822 0

11. Robert Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:822
12.  James House Finished N/A 00:05:09:382 0

12. James House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:09:382
13.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:05:28:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:28:264
14.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:05:38:900 0

14. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:38:900
15.  Peter Hindley Finished G/Vet 00:05:47:503 50

15. Peter Hindley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:47:503
16.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:06:10:908 20

16. Russell Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:10:908

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:29:811 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:811
2.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:03:33:233 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:233
3.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:41:489 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:41:489
4.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:43:586 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:586
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:03:55:379 37

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:379
6.  Bradley Phillips Finished N/A 00:03:57:361 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:361
7.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:015 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:015
8.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:04:05:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:320
9.  Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 00:04:08:661 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:08:661
10.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:04:19:033 26

10. James Patrick -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:033
11.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:04:19:401 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:19:401
12.  Barney Sore Finished Youth 00:04:20:254 23

12. Barney Sore -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:20:254
13.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:04:23:252 22

13. Adam Yates -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:23:252
14.  Dan Brown Finished Youth 00:04:25:537 21

14. Dan Brown -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:25:537
15.  Robin Evans Finished 00:04:34:706 0

15. Robin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:34:706
16.  Ashley Harris Finished Youth 00:04:37:844 19

16. Ashley Harris -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:844
17.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:04:42:311 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:42:311
18.  Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:04:51:978 16

18. Ciaran King -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:51:978
19.  Matthew Griffiths Finished 00:04:52:431 0

19. Matthew Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:431
20.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:05:02:607 12

20. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:02:607
21.  Nick Akers Finished 00:05:15:952 0

21. Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:15:952

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign On 8am until 5pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am Race Run 1 at 11am Race Run 2 following run 1

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241149

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-Y-Felin, Llangynog, SY10 0HJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:03:10:380 60

1. Adam Brayton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:380
2.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:10:605 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:10:605
3.  William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Elite 00:03:13:070 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:13:070
4.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:03:13:177 40

4. Harry Heath -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:13:177
5.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:15:741 37

5. Robert Smith -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:15:741
6.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:20:108 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:20:108
7.  David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:03:22:118 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:22:118
8.  Samuel Shucksmith Finished Elite 00:03:25:777 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:25:777
9.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:25:847 28

9. Alex Florian -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:25:847
10.  Simon Parsons Finished Elite 00:03:27:236 26

10. Simon Parsons -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:27:236
11.  Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:03:28:066 24

11. Elliot Machin -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:28:066
12.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:28:679 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:28:679
13.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:37:005 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:005

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:04:02:695 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:02:695
2.  Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 00:04:24:648 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:648

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:03:22:116 60

1. Chris Sinden -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:116
2.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:03:22:611 50

2. Brad Mather -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:22:611
3.  Grant Boyce Finished Expert 00:03:25:676 45

3. Grant Boyce -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:25:676
4.  George Belk Finished Expert 00:03:26:191 40

4. George Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:26:191
5.  Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:27:294 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:27:294
6.  Ryan West Finished Expert 00:03:29:587 34

6. Ryan West -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:587
7.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 00:03:29:847 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:29:847
8.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:03:32:315 30

8. Tom Housman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:32:315
9.  Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:03:33:100 28

9. Dale Russell -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:33:100
10.  Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:03:35:854 26

10. Ben Deakin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:854
11.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:35:934 24

11. Edward Smith -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:35:934
12.  David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:03:37:328 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:37:328
13.  James Coneron Finished Expert 00:03:38:673 22

13. James Coneron -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:38:673
14.  James Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:40:112 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:40:112
15.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:03:42:388 20

15. David Valler -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:42:388
16.  Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:03:43:556 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:43:556
17.  Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:03:44:031 18

17. Duncan Porter -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:44:031
18.  Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:03:50:072 16

18. Jack Graham -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:50:072
19.  Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:03:51:890 14

19. Roger Valler -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:51:890
20.  Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:04:02:107 12

20. Jason Davies -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:04:02:107

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:03:16:532 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:532
2.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 00:03:35:178 50

2. Ben Lovell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:35:178
3.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:38:874 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:38:874
4.  Leo Housman Finished Junior 00:03:43:523 40

4. Leo Housman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:43:523
5.  Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 00:03:49:273 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:49:273
6.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:53:806 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:53:806
7.  James Corbett Finished Junior 00:03:55:050 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:050
8.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:03:55:815 30

8. Zach Peters -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:55:815
9.  Charles Owen Finished Junior 00:03:56:517 28

9. Charles Owen -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:56:517
10.  Myles James Finished Junior 00:03:59:182 26

10. Myles James -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:59:182
11.  Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:04:00:851 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:00:851
12.  Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:02:732 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:02:732
13.  Harry Barrett Finished Junior 00:04:03:206 0

13. Harry Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:03:206
14.  Harry Belk Finished Junior 00:04:06:106 21

14. Harry Belk -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:06:106
15.  Tom Phillips Finished Junior 00:04:11:114 20

15. Tom Phillips -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:114
16.  Geraint Pugh Eryri DH Finished Junior 00:04:11:256 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:256
17.  Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:11:942 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:11:942
18.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 00:04:13:376 16

18. Harry Bowman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:376
19.  Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:04:13:674 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:674
20.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:04:13:860 12

20. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:13:860
21.  Ryan Potter Finished Junior 00:04:15:118 10

21. Ryan Potter -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:15:118
22.  Wilf Ratcliffe Finished Junior 00:04:17:221 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:17:221
23.  Matt Barnfield Finished 00:04:20:312 0

23. Matt Barnfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:20:312
24.  Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:22:393 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:22:393
25.  Arron Hilton Finished Junior 00:04:27:621 6

25. Arron Hilton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:27:621
26.  Alec Paton Finished 00:04:28:262 0

26. Alec Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:262
27.  matt hill Finished 00:04:28:654 0

27. matt hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:28:654
28.  William Roberts Finished Junior 00:04:31:952 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:31:952
29.  Rhodri Jones Finished Junior 00:04:32:057 2

29. Rhodri Jones -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:32:057
30.  Greg Horrocks Finished 00:04:38:383 0

30. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:38:383
31.  William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:40:699 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:40:699
32.  Robert Davies Finished 00:04:58:298 0

32. Robert Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:298
33.  Conor Ingham Finished Junior 00:05:20:996 0

33. Conor Ingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:20:996

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robin Spence Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:209 60

1. Robin Spence -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:209
2.  Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:708 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:04:708
3.  Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:04:16:285 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:16:285
4.  Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:04:28:101 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:28:101
5.  Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:04:39:329 37

5. Obi Eichhorn -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:04:39:329
6.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:05:28:819 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:05:28:819
7.  James Doyle Finished 00:06:06:612 0

7. James Doyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:06:612
8.  Gregory Newman-Smith Finished 00:06:12:616 0

8. Gregory Newman-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:12:616

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:03:31:254 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:254
2.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:31:982 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:982
3.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:03:37:192 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:192
3.  Neil White Finished Master 00:03:37:192 45

3. Neil White -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:37:192
5.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:03:39:417 37

5. Seb Frost -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:39:417
6.  William Gough Finished Master 00:03:40:170 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:40:170
7.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:41:288 32

7. Craig Taylor -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:288
8.  David List Finished Master 00:03:44:180 30

8. David List -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:44:180
9.  Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:03:48:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:48:300
10.  Robert Hughes Finished Master 00:03:54:294 26

10. Robert Hughes -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:54:294
11.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:03:56:288 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:56:288
12.  Ivor Bowen Finished 00:03:58:681 0

12. Ivor Bowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:681
13.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:04:01:864 22

13. Rusty Martin -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:01:864
14.  Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:04:02:041 0

14. Barry Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:02:041
15.  Neil Swain Finished 00:04:03:792 0

15. Neil Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:792
16.  John Wootton Finished Master 00:04:04:983 19

16. John Wootton -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:04:983
17.  Will Priestner Finished 00:04:05:227 0

17. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:227
18.  Christopher Derry Finished Master 00:04:07:472 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:07:472
19.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:04:07:566 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:07:566
20.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:04:10:989 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:10:989
21.  Jonathan Fox Finished N/A 00:04:11:823 0

21. Jonathan Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:11:823
22.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:04:12:798 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:12:798
23.  Sean Manley Finished 00:04:12:904 0

23. Sean Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:904
24.  Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:04:13:015 0

24. Jamie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:13:015
25.  Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 00:04:13:751 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:13:751
26.  Graeme Wadhams Finished 00:04:14:201 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:201
27.  Tristan Goodley Finished Senior 00:04:14:892 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:14:892
28.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:04:15:794 0

28. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:15:794
29.  Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:04:17:743 0

29. Tom Hodder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:17:743
30.  Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:04:20:402 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:20:402
31.  Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:21:604 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:604
32.  John Dicker Finished N/A 00:04:22:979 0

32. John Dicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:22:979
33.  John Boothman Finished Master 00:04:23:382 0

33. John Boothman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:23:382
34.  James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 00:04:25:051 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:25:051
35.  Ian Ball Finished Master 00:04:30:989 0

35. Ian Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:30:989
36.  John Hayes Finished N/A 00:04:31:821 0

36. John Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:31:821
37.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:04:36:884 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:36:884
38.  Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:53:755 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:53:755
39.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:04:58:766 0

39. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:58:766
40.  Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:05:02:044 0

40. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:02:044
41.  Jack Bennett Finished Senior 00:05:17:723 0

41. Jack Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:17:723
42.  Clint Timmis Finished 00:05:20:379 0

42. Clint Timmis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:20:379
43.  Ian Moss Finished 00:05:36:391 0

43. Ian Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:36:391

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Smith Finished N/A 00:07:38:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:38:149

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 00:03:29:605 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:29:605
2.  Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:03:35:335 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:335
3.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 00:03:35:615 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:35:615
4.  Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:03:36:399 40

4. Scott Barley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:399
5.  George James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:36:402 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:36:402
6.  Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:03:40:483 34

6. Mark Prior -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:483
7.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:41:282 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:282
8.  Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 00:03:42:007 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:007
9.  Ben Lord Finished 00:03:44:553 0

9. Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:553
10.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:03:45:360 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:45:360
11.  James Bourne Finished Senior 00:03:47:500 24

11. James Bourne -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:47:500
12.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:03:48:039 23

12. Callum Cussen -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:039
13.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:48:647 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:647
14.  Luke Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:03:48:818 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:818
15.  Carl Searles Finished 00:03:50:663 0

15. Carl Searles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:663
16.  Daniel England Finished 00:03:51:066 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:066
17.  Grenville Parker Finished 00:03:51:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:720
18.  Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:03:51:727 0

18. Peter Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:727
19.  Lee Tandy Finished 00:03:51:899 0

19. Lee Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:899
20.  Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:03:52:464 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:464
21.  David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished N/A 00:03:52:496 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:52:496
22.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:03:52:731 9

22. Gareth Weston -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:52:731
23.  Jonathon Congreve Finished 00:03:52:957 0

23. Jonathon Congreve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:957
24.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:03:53:920 0

24. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:920
25.  John Bolton Finished Senior 00:03:54:213 6

25. John Bolton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:213
26.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:03:54:675 5

26. David Trask -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:675
27.  Tom Brookman Finished 00:03:54:998 0

27. Tom Brookman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:54:998
28.  Nathaniel Hay Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:55:887 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:55:887
29.  Oliver Hindley Finished Senior 00:03:56:678 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:678
30.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:56:728 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:728
31.  Adam Hicks Finished Senior 00:03:56:900 0

31. Adam Hicks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:56:900
32.  Chris Jones Finished 00:03:58:071 0

32. Chris Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:58:071
33.  Joe Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:58:150 0

33. Joe Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:58:150
34.  Tom England Finished N/A 00:03:58:330 0

34. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:58:330
35.  George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 00:03:58:981 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:58:981
36.  David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:59:089 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:59:089
37.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:04:00:201 0

37. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:00:201
38.  Simon Dobson Finished 00:04:01:027 0

38. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:027
39.  Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:04:01:858 0

39. Matt Finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:858
40.  Sion Hardy Finished 00:04:01:997 0

40. Sion Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:01:997
41.  Dan Partington Finished 00:04:03:015 0

41. Dan Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:015
42.  Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:04:05:324 0

42. Carl Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:05:324
43.  Simon Pemberton Finished 00:04:05:865 0

43. Simon Pemberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:05:865
44.  Dan Smith Finished 00:04:08:122 0

44. Dan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:122
45.  Shaun Goodwin Finished 00:04:08:859 0

45. Shaun Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:08:859
46.  Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:04:09:743 0

46. Rich Gardiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:09:743
47.  Martin Shipman Finished Senior 00:04:11:582 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:11:582
48.  Tom Mumby Finished 00:04:12:031 0

48. Tom Mumby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:031
49.  Robin Gribble Finished 00:04:12:326 0

49. Robin Gribble -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:12:326
50.  Will Alderton Finished 00:04:14:744 0

50. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:14:744
51.  Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:04:15:211 0

51. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:211
52.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:04:15:249 0

52. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:15:249
53.  David Evason Finished 00:04:16:184 0

53. David Evason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:184
54.  Jack Davies Finished 00:04:17:121 0

54. Jack Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:17:121
55.  Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 00:04:17:837 0

55. Euron Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:17:837
56.  Christopher Perry Finished Junior 00:04:19:019 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:19:019
57.  Andrew Martin Finished N/A 00:04:21:677 0

57. Andrew Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:21:677
58.  Kris Read Finished Senior 00:04:21:759 0

58. Kris Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:21:759
59.  Ryan Clarke Finished 00:04:22:151 0

59. Ryan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:22:151
60.  George Wise Finished Senior 00:04:22:577 0

60. George Wise -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:22:577
61.  Hadyn Riley Finished 00:04:23:343 0

61. Hadyn Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:343
62.  Tim Fleming Finished Senior 00:04:23:371 0

62. Tim Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:23:371
63.  William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 00:04:24:329 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:24:329
64.  Ollie Marriott Finished 00:04:25:616 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:25:616
65.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:04:26:236 0

65. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:236
66.  Philip Martin Finished 00:04:26:617 0

66. Philip Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:26:617
67.  Mark Bellamy Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:27:423 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:27:423
68.  Jordan Syme Finished 00:04:30:291 0

68. Jordan Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:291
69.  Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:30:618 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:30:618
70.  Phillip Johnson Finished 00:04:30:872 0

70. Phillip Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:872
71.  Michael Hill Finished 00:04:30:894 0

71. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:30:894
72.  Jack Chapman Finished 00:04:33:195 0

72. Jack Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:33:195
73.  Joshua Hay Finished Senior 00:04:34:064 0

73. Joshua Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:34:064
74.  Dave Jones Finished 00:04:35:205 0

74. Dave Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:35:205
75.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:35:560 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:35:560
76.  Christopher Sharpe Finished 00:04:37:851 0

76. Christopher Sharpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:851
77.  Ollie Keeler Finished 00:04:37:860 0

77. Ollie Keeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:860
78.  Andy Durie Finished 00:04:41:929 0

78. Andy Durie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:41:929
79.  Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:04:45:922 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:45:922
80.  Ben Davies Finished 00:04:54:368 0

80. Ben Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:54:368
81.  Gaz Tomkins Finished 00:04:58:455 0

81. Gaz Tomkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:58:455
82.  Daniel Parsons Finished 00:05:02:471 0

82. Daniel Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:02:471
83.  Matthew Forster Finished 00:05:05:818 0

83. Matthew Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:818
84.  Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:06:03:636 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:03:636
85.  Charles Price Finished 00:10:02:369 0

85. Charles Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:02:369

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 00:04:46:844 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:46:844
2.  Rosie Smith Finished Senior 00:04:52:500 50

2. Rosie Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:52:500
3.  Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:04:58:753 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:58:753
4.  Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:05:12:500 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:12:500
5.  Rose Hindley Finished Senior 00:05:21:340 37

5. Rose Hindley -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:21:340
6.  Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:05:24:776 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:24:776
7.  Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:05:29:465 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:05:29:465
8.  Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:05:59:381 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:59:381

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:03:46:427 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:46:427
2.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:04:00:690 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:00:690
3.  Paul Warnock Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 00:04:08:525 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:08:525
4.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:04:20:841 40

4. Niall Ingram -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:20:841
5.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:04:23:092 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:23:092
6.  Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:04:42:211 34

6. Greg Taylor -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:42:211
7.  Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:46:583 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:46:583
8.  Eamonn Lawless Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Veteran 00:04:48:189 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:48:189
9.  Trevor Byrne Finished 00:04:49:850 0

9. Trevor Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:49:850
10.  Philip Hall Finished 00:04:53:721 0

10. Philip Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:53:721
11.  Robert Cairns Finished 00:05:05:822 0

11. Robert Cairns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:05:822
12.  James House Finished N/A 00:05:09:382 0

12. James House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:09:382
13.  John Summerton Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:05:28:264 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:28:264
14.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:05:38:900 0

14. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:05:38:900
15.  Peter Hindley Finished G/Vet 00:05:47:503 50

15. Peter Hindley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:05:47:503
16.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:06:10:908 20

16. Russell Evans -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:06:10:908

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:29:811 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:811
2.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:03:33:233 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:33:233
3.  Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:41:489 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:41:489
4.  Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:43:586 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:43:586
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:03:55:379 37

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:55:379
6.  Bradley Phillips Finished N/A 00:03:57:361 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:57:361
7.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:015 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:59:015
8.  Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:04:05:320 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:05:320
9.  Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 00:04:08:661 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:08:661
10.  James Patrick Finished N/A 00:04:19:033 26

10. James Patrick -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:19:033
11.  Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:04:19:401 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:19:401
12.  Barney Sore Finished Youth 00:04:20:254 23

12. Barney Sore -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:20:254
13.  Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:04:23:252 22

13. Adam Yates -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:23:252
14.  Dan Brown Finished Youth 00:04:25:537 21

14. Dan Brown -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:25:537
15.  Robin Evans Finished 00:04:34:706 0

15. Robin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:34:706
16.  Ashley Harris Finished Youth 00:04:37:844 19

16. Ashley Harris -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:37:844
17.  Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:04:42:311 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:42:311
18.  Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:04:51:978 16

18. Ciaran King -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:51:978
19.  Matthew Griffiths Finished 00:04:52:431 0

19. Matthew Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:52:431
20.  Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:05:02:607 12

20. Oliver Coutts -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:02:607
21.  Nick Akers Finished 00:05:15:952 0

21. Nick Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:15:952

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign On 8am until 5pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am Race Run 1 at 11am Race Run 2 following run 1

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/07/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£60.00)
Sun 15/07/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk