Event URN:
241149
Start date:
Sun, 15th Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Rhyd-Y-Felin
Llangynog, SY10 0HJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pearce Cycles Race Team
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Pearce
Pearce Cycles
Fishmore Road
LUDLOW
Shropshire
SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Pearce Cycles
Info for Riders:
Sign On 8am until 5pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday
Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am
Race Run 1 at 11am
Race Run 2 following run 1
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 Elite MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
15 Jul 12 11:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
15 Jul 12 11:00 Expert MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
15 Jul 12 11:00 Grand Veteran MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet

View All

Event Location:

Llangynog,
SY10 0HJ

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Senior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:03:10:380 60
2 Gareth Brewin Finished Elite 00:03:10:605 50
3 William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Elite 00:03:13:070 45
4 Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:03:13:177 40
5 Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:03:15:741 37
6 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:03:20:108 34
7 David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:03:22:118 32
8 Samuel Shucksmith Finished Elite 00:03:25:777 30
9 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:25:847 28
10 Simon Parsons Finished Elite 00:03:27:236 26
11 Elliot Machin Finished Elite 00:03:28:066 24
12 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:03:28:679 23
13 Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:37:005 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:04:02:695 60
2 Monet Rose Adams Finished Elite 00:04:24:648 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:03:22:116 60
2 Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:03:22:611 50
3 Grant Boyce Finished Expert 00:03:25:676 45
4 George Belk Finished Expert 00:03:26:191 40
5 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:03:27:294 37
6 Ryan West Finished Expert 00:03:29:587 34
7 Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 00:03:29:847 32
8 Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:03:32:315 30
9 Dale Russell Finished Expert 00:03:33:100 28
10 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:03:35:854 26
11 Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:35:934 24
12 David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:03:37:328 23
13 James Coneron Finished Expert 00:03:38:673 22
14 James Anderson Finished Expert 00:03:40:112 21
15 David Valler Finished Expert 00:03:42:388 20
16 Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:03:43:556 19
17 Duncan Porter Finished Expert 00:03:44:031 18
18 Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:03:50:072 16
19 Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:03:51:890 14
20 Jason Davies Finished Expert 00:04:02:107 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:03:16:532 60
2 Ben Lovell Finished Junior 00:03:35:178 50
3 Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 00:03:38:874 45
4 Leo Housman Finished Junior 00:03:43:523 40
5 Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 00:03:49:273 37
6 Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:53:806 34
7 James Corbett Finished Junior 00:03:55:050 32
8 Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:03:55:815 30
9 Charles Owen Finished Junior 00:03:56:517 28
10 Myles James Finished Junior 00:03:59:182 26
11 Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:04:00:851 24
12 Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:02:732 23
13 Harry Barrett Finished Junior 00:04:03:206 0
14 Harry Belk Finished Junior 00:04:06:106 21
15 Tom Phillips Finished Junior 00:04:11:114 20
16 Geraint Pugh Eryri DH Finished Junior 00:04:11:256 19
17 Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:11:942 0
18 Harry Bowman Finished Junior 00:04:13:376 16
19 Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:04:13:674 14
20 Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:04:13:860 12
21 Ryan Potter Finished Junior 00:04:15:118 10
22 Wilf Ratcliffe Finished Junior 00:04:17:221 9
23 Matt Barnfield Finished 00:04:20:312 0
24 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:22:393 7
25 Arron Hilton Finished Junior 00:04:27:621 6
26 Alec Paton Finished 00:04:28:262 0
27 matt hill Finished 00:04:28:654 0
28 William Roberts Finished Junior 00:04:31:952 3
29 Rhodri Jones Finished Junior 00:04:32:057 2
30 Greg Horrocks Finished 00:04:38:383 0
31 William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:04:40:699 0
32 Robert Davies Finished 00:04:58:298 0
33 Conor Ingham Finished Junior 00:05:20:996 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robin Spence Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:209 60
2 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:04:04:708 50
3 Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:04:16:285 45
4 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:04:28:101 40
5 Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:04:39:329 37
6 Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:05:28:819 34
7 James Doyle Finished 00:06:06:612 0
8 Gregory Newman-Smith Finished 00:06:12:616 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:03:31:254 60
2 Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:31:982 50
3 Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:03:37:192 45
3 Neil White Finished Master 00:03:37:192 45
5 Seb Frost Finished Master 00:03:39:417 37
6 William Gough Finished Master 00:03:40:170 0
7 Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:41:288 32
8 David List Finished Master 00:03:44:180 30
9 Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:03:48:300 0
10 Robert Hughes Finished Master 00:03:54:294 26
11 Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:03:56:288 0
12 Ivor Bowen Finished 00:03:58:681 0
13 Russell Martin Finished Master 00:04:01:864 22
14 Barry Fenton Finished Master 00:04:02:041 0
15 Neil Swain Finished 00:04:03:792 0
16 John Wootton Finished Master 00:04:04:983 19
17 Will Priestner Finished 00:04:05:227 0
18 Christopher Derry Finished Master 00:04:07:472 0
19 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Master 00:04:07:566 14
20 William Hughes Finished Master 00:04:10:989 12
21 Jonathan Fox Finished N/A 00:04:11:823 0
22 Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:04:12:798 9
23 Sean Manley Finished 00:04:12:904 0
24 Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:04:13:015 0
25 Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 00:04:13:751 0
26 Graeme Wadhams Finished 00:04:14:201 0
27 Tristan Goodley Finished Senior 00:04:14:892 0
28 Paul Blight Finished Master 00:04:15:794 0
29 Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:04:17:743 0
30 Adam Shufflebotham Finished Master 00:04:20:402 0
31 Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:21:604 0
32 John Dicker Finished N/A 00:04:22:979 0
33 John Boothman Finished Master 00:04:23:382 0
34 James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 00:04:25:051 0
35 Ian Ball Finished Master 00:04:30:989 0
36 John Hayes Finished N/A 00:04:31:821 0
37 Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:04:36:884 0
38 Gareth Lake Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:04:53:755 0
39 Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:04:58:766 0
40 Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:05:02:044 0
41 Jack Bennett Finished Senior 00:05:17:723 0
42 Clint Timmis Finished 00:05:20:379 0
43 Ian Moss Finished 00:05:36:391 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Smith Finished N/A 00:07:38:149 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 00:03:29:605 60
2 Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:03:35:335 0
3 Sean Davies Finished Senior 00:03:35:615 45
4 Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:03:36:399 40
5 George James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:36:402 37
6 Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:03:40:483 34
7 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:41:282 32
8 Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 00:03:42:007 0
9 Ben Lord Finished 00:03:44:553 0
10 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:03:45:360 26
11 James Bourne Finished Senior 00:03:47:500 24
12 Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:03:48:039 23
13 Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:48:647 22
14 Luke Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:03:48:818 21
15 Carl Searles Finished 00:03:50:663 0
16 Daniel England Finished 00:03:51:066 0
17 Grenville Parker Finished 00:03:51:720 0
18 Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:03:51:727 0
19 Lee Tandy Finished 00:03:51:899 0
20 Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:03:52:464 0
21 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Senior 00:03:52:496 10
22 Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:03:52:731 9
23 Jonathon Congreve Finished 00:03:52:957 0
24 Tim Morgan Finished 00:03:53:920 0
25 John Bolton Finished Senior 00:03:54:213 6
26 David Trask Finished Senior 00:03:54:675 5
27 Tom Brookman Finished 00:03:54:998 0
28 Nathaniel Hay Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:55:887 0
29 Oliver Hindley Finished Senior 00:03:56:678 2
30 Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:56:728 1
31 Adam Hicks Finished Senior 00:03:56:900 0
32 Chris Jones Finished 00:03:58:071 0
33 Joe Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:58:150 0
34 Tom England Finished N/A 00:03:58:330 0
35 George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 00:03:58:981 0
36 David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:59:089 0
37 Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:04:00:201 0
38 Simon Dobson Finished 00:04:01:027 0
39 Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:04:01:858 0
40 Sion Hardy Finished 00:04:01:997 0
41 Dan Partington Finished 00:04:03:015 0
42 Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:04:05:324 0
43 Simon Pemberton Finished 00:04:05:865 0
44 Dan Smith Finished 00:04:08:122 0
45 Shaun Goodwin Finished 00:04:08:859 0
46 Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 00:04:09:743 0
47 Martin Shipman Finished Senior 00:04:11:582 0
48 Tom Mumby Finished 00:04:12:031 0
49 Robin Gribble Finished 00:04:12:326 0
50 Will Alderton Finished 00:04:14:744 0
51 Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:04:15:211 0
52 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:04:15:249 0
53 David Evason Finished 00:04:16:184 0
54 Jack Davies Finished 00:04:17:121 0
55 Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 00:04:17:837 0
56 Christopher Perry Finished Junior 00:04:19:019 0
57 Andrew Martin Finished Senior 00:04:21:677 0
58 Kris Read Finished Senior 00:04:21:759 0
59 Ryan Clarke Finished 00:04:22:151 0
60 George Wise Finished Senior 00:04:22:577 0
61 Hadyn Riley Finished 00:04:23:343 0
62 Tim Fleming Finished Senior 00:04:23:371 0
63 William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 00:04:24:329 0
64 Ollie Marriott Finished 00:04:25:616 0
65 Michael Wilson Finished 00:04:26:236 0
66 Philip Martin Finished 00:04:26:617 0
67 Mark Bellamy Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:27:423 0
68 Jordan Syme Finished 00:04:30:291 0
69 Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:04:30:618 0
70 Phillip Johnson Finished 00:04:30:872 0
71 Michael Hill Finished 00:04:30:894 0
72 Jack Chapman Finished 00:04:33:195 0
73 Joshua Hay Finished Senior 00:04:34:064 0
74 Dave Jones Finished 00:04:35:205 0
75 Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:04:35:560 0
76 Christopher Sharpe Finished 00:04:37:851 0
77 Ollie Keeler Finished 00:04:37:860 0
78 Andy Durie Finished 00:04:41:929 0
79 Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:04:45:922 0
80 Ben Davies Finished 00:04:54:368 0
81 Gaz Tomkins Finished 00:04:58:455 0
82 Daniel Parsons Finished 00:05:02:471 0
83 Matthew Forster Finished 00:05:05:818 0
84 Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:06:03:636 0
85 Charles Price Finished 00:10:02:369 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 00:04:46:844 60
2 Rosie Smith Finished Senior 00:04:52:500 50
3 Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:04:58:753 45
4 Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:05:12:500 40
5 Rose Hindley Finished Senior 00:05:21:340 37
6 Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:05:24:776 34
7 Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:05:29:465 32
8 Terri-Anne Gale Finished 00:05:59:381 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:03:46:427 0
2 Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 00:04:00:690 50
3 Paul Warnock Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 00:04:08:525 45
4 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:04:20:841 40
5 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:04:23:092 37
6 Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 00:04:42:211 34
7 Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:46:583 0
8 Eamonn Lawless Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Veteran 00:04:48:189 0
9 Trevor Byrne Finished 00:04:49:850 0
10 Philip Hall Finished 00:04:53:721 0
11 Robert Cairns Finished 00:05:05:822 0
12 James House Finished N/A 00:05:09:382 0
13 John Summerton Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 00:05:28:264 0
14 Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:05:38:900 0
15 Peter Hindley Finished G/Vet 00:05:47:503 50
16 Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:06:10:908 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:29:811 60
2 William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:03:33:233 50
3 Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:03:41:489 45
4 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:43:586 40
5 Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 00:03:55:379 37
6 Bradley Phillips Finished Youth 00:03:57:361 34
7 Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:03:59:015 30
8 Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:04:05:320 30
9 Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 00:04:08:661 28
10 James Patrick Finished N/A 00:04:19:033 26
11 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:04:19:401 24
12 Barney Sore Finished Youth 00:04:20:254 23
13 Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:04:23:252 22
14 Dan Brown Finished Youth 00:04:25:537 21
15 Robin Evans Finished 00:04:34:706 0
16 Ashley Harris Finished Youth 00:04:37:844 19
17 Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:04:42:311 18
18 Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:04:51:978 16
19 Matthew Griffiths Finished 00:04:52:431 0
20 Oliver Coutts Finished Youth 00:05:02:607 12
21 Nick Akers Finished 00:05:15:952 0