Event URN:
241148
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Bringewood
Ludlow, SY8 2JQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pearce Cycles Race Team
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Pearce
Pearce Cycles
Fishmore Road
LUDLOW
Shropshire
SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Pearce Cycles
Info for Riders:
Sign On 8am until 5pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday
Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am
Race Run 1 at 11am
Race Run 2 following run 1
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 Elite MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
3 Jun 12 11:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
3 Jun 12 11:00 Expert MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
3 Jun 12 11:00 Grand Veteran MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet

View All

Event Location:

Ludlow,
SY8 2JQ

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Senior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:02:41:618 60
2 Ralph Jones Finished Elite 00:02:42:468 50
3 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:43:821 45
4 William Jones PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Elite 00:02:45:975 40
5 Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:46:197 37
6 Joel Chidley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:46:411 34
7 Liam Little Finished Elite 00:02:52:087 32
8 Simon Parsons Finished Elite 00:02:54:660 30
9 David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 00:02:55:046 28
10 Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:03:715 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Maxfield Finished Elite 00:03:19:995 60
2 Reanne Atherton Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 00:03:55:370 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Sinden Finished Expert 00:02:44:479 60
2 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 00:02:46:005 50
3 Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:02:49:804 45
4 Tom Housman Finished Expert 00:02:51:727 40
5 Oliver Morris Finished Expert 00:02:52:415 37
6 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:02:52:944 34
7 Guy Gibbs Finished Expert 00:02:53:397 32
8 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 00:02:54:207 30
9 David Kynaston Finished Expert 00:02:54:385 28
10 Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 00:02:54:561 26
11 Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 00:02:54:901 24
12 Michael Vickers Finished Expert 00:02:55:496 23
13 Richard Challinor Finished N/A 00:02:55:584 0
14 Grant Boyce Finished Expert 00:02:56:120 21
15 Jack Graham Finished Expert 00:02:56:557 20
16 Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:02:57:498 19
17 Ryan West Finished Expert 00:02:59:132 18
18 Andy Woodvine Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 00:02:59:550 16
19 David Valler Finished Expert 00:03:00:776 14
20 Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:03:01:409 12
21 Alex Moss Finished Expert 00:03:02:053 10
22 Jason Morgan Finished Expert 00:03:03:043 9
23 Dave Wood Finished Expert 00:03:03:770 8
24 Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 00:03:12:119 7
35 Roger Valler Finished Expert 00:03:13:608 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Spence Finished Junior 00:02:52:991 60
2 Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 00:02:58:185 50
3 Sam Bradford Finished 00:02:59:962 0
4 Ben Nott Finished Junior 00:03:00:706 40
5 Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:03:00:730 37
6 Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 00:03:01:513 34
7 Leo Housman Finished Junior 00:03:04:354 32
8 Damien Ledgerwood Finished 00:03:05:719 0
9 Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:09:548 28
10 James Aveil Finished Junior 00:03:12:851 26
11 Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:15:437 0
12 Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:03:15:962 23
13 Myles James Finished Junior 00:03:16:368 22
14 Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 00:03:16:807 21
15 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:17:253 20
16 Ben Lovell Finished Junior 00:03:18:023 19
17 Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:18:214 0
18 Harry Bowman Finished Junior 00:03:19:175 16
19 Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:03:19:497 14
20 Felix Gorton Finished 00:03:19:807 0
21 Geraint Pugh Eryri DH Finished Junior 00:03:19:919 10
22 Josh Ash Finished Junior 00:03:20:978 9
23 William Roberts Finished Junior 00:03:21:193 8
24 Rhodri Jones Finished Junior 00:03:24:176 7
25 matt hill Finished 00:03:26:572 0
26 Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:34:177 5
27 Wilf Ratcliffe Finished Junior 00:03:36:143 4
28 John Eland Finished Junior 00:03:40:632 0
29 Matt Barnfield Finished 00:03:44:427 0
30 Adam Hurst Finished Junior 00:03:48:381 1
31 William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 00:03:55:866 0
32 Alec Paton Finished 00:04:09:642 0
33 Aaron Parker Finished Junior 00:05:09:807 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robin Spence Finished Juvenile 00:03:11:554 60
2 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:03:15:796 50
3 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:16:159 45
4 Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:045 40
5 Matt Walker Finished Juvenile 00:03:32:627 37
6 Charlie Hatton Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:252 34
7 Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:54:092 32
8 Gregory Newman-Smith Finished 00:04:42:330 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seb Frost Finished Master 00:02:49:883 60
2 David List Finished Master 00:02:51:784 50
3 Andrew Titley Finished Master 00:02:52:257 45
4 Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:02:52:919 40
5 Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:02:54:967 37
6 William Gough Finished Master 00:02:55:118 0
7 Damian Stinton Finished Expert 00:02:55:340 0
8 James Charters Finished Master 00:02:57:231 30
9 Davy ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 00:03:00:458 28
10 Luke Barkaway Finished N/A 00:03:01:818 0
11 Robert Hughes Finished Master 00:03:04:083 24
12 Alastair Ward Finished Senior 00:03:04:182 0
13 Steven Day Finished N/A 00:03:04:225 0
14 Anton Colombo Finished Master 00:03:04:392 0
15 Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:03:05:266 0
16 Russell Martin Finished Master 00:03:09:327 19
17 Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:03:10:553 18
18 Jamie Munro Finished Master 00:03:11:058 0
19 Neil White Finished Master 00:03:11:240 14
20 John Wootton Finished Master 00:03:12:381 12
21 Ivor Bowen Finished 00:03:12:592 0
22 Tom Powis Finished Master 00:03:13:157 9
23 Neil Swain Finished 00:03:13:176 0
24 Jonathan Bailey Finished Master 00:03:13:610 7
25 Paul Blight Finished Master 00:03:14:372 0
26 Ben Stead Finished N/A 00:03:15:241 5
27 Barry Fenton Finished N/A 00:03:16:475 0
28 Darrel Devaal Finished 00:03:16:745 0
29 Russell Grove Finished Master 00:03:16:937 0
30 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Master 00:03:17:916 1
31 James Kennell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Master 00:03:20:328 0
32 James Weames Finished N/A 00:03:20:773 0
33 David Bowers Finished 00:03:21:039 0
34 James Dalleywater Swinemoor Primary Finished Master 00:03:21:174 0
35 James Jones Finished Master 00:03:21:193 0
36 Tristan Goodley Finished Senior 00:03:22:870 0
37 Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:03:23:539 0
38 John Hayes Finished N/A 00:03:24:020 0
39 Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:25:158 0
40 Kristian Friday Finished 00:03:26:559 0
41 Chris Wright Finished 00:03:26:961 0
42 Adrian Dickenson Finished 00:03:27:890 0
43 John Dicker Finished N/A 00:03:28:323 0
44 Tom Hodder Finished N/A 00:03:30:984 0
45 Will Priestner Finished 00:03:31:242 0
46 Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 00:03:31:925 0
47 Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:03:36:543 0
48 John Boothman Finished Master 00:03:38:912 0
49 Ian Moss Finished 00:04:01:445 0
50 Andrew Old Finished N/A 00:04:05:166 0
51 John Drakeley Finished 00:04:11:983 0
52 Steven Taylor Finished 00:04:52:504 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 00:02:51:334 0
2 Harrison Weale Finished Senior 00:02:53:171 50
3 Mark Prior Finished Senior 00:02:54:130 45
4 Jonny Howe Finished Senior 00:02:54:537 40
5 James Bourne Finished 00:02:54:926 0
6 Sean Davies Finished Senior 00:02:55:670 34
7 Grenville Parker Finished 00:02:58:476 0
8 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:02:59:157 30
9 Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:00:712 28
10 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 00:03:01:761 26
11 Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 00:03:02:137 24
12 James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 00:03:02:690 23
13 Luke Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 00:03:03:263 22
14 Carl Hood Finished Senior 00:03:03:460 21
15 Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 00:03:03:817 0
16 Ben Lord Finished 00:03:04:263 0
17 Lee Hawden Finished Senior 00:03:06:483 0
18 Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:03:06:837 16
19 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 00:03:08:029 14
20 Peter Yates Finished Senior 00:03:08:089 0
21 Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 00:03:08:224 10
22 Chris Jones Finished 00:03:09:495 0
23 Nathaniel Hay Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:09:783 0
24 David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:10:035 7
25 Andrew Weames Finished Senior 00:03:10:704 6
26 Lee Tandy Finished 00:03:10:871 0
27 Simon Belli Finished Youth 00:03:11:274 0
28 Richard Huggett Finished Senior 00:03:11:279 0
29 Dan England Finished 00:03:11:698 0
30 Simon Dobson Finished 00:03:12:387 0
31 Cam Huxtable Finished 00:03:12:874 0
32 Chris Field Finished Senior 00:03:13:003 0
33 Dan Smith Finished 00:03:13:670 0
34 Dan Partington Finished 00:03:14:363 0
35 Harry Ives Finished Senior 00:03:14:458 0
36 Chris Holloway Finished 00:03:14:907 0
37 James Millward Finished Senior 00:03:15:413 0
38 Chris New Finished 00:03:15:610 0
39 Tom England Finished N/A 00:03:16:012 0
40 Tom Bennett Finished 00:03:16:398 0
41 James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:17:637 0
42 Samuel Morris Finished Senior 00:03:17:819 0
43 David Moulson Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Senior 00:03:17:982 0
44 Jonathon Congreve Finished 00:03:18:693 0
45 William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 00:03:19:415 0
46 Ryan Clarke Finished 00:03:20:289 0
47 Daniel Braund Finished Senior 00:03:20:864 0
48 Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:03:20:900 0
49 Christopher Sharpe Finished 00:03:21:746 0
50 Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:22:300 0
51 Matt Forster Finished 00:03:22:697 0
52 Dan Evans Finished 00:03:23:143 0
53 Colin Stewart Finished Senior 00:03:23:710 0
54 Hadyn Riley Finished 00:03:23:819 0
55 Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:24:413 0
56 Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:03:24:580 0
57 Darren Jones Finished 00:03:27:616 0
58 Daniel Conde One Giant Leap Finished Senior 00:03:29:018 0
59 George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 00:03:32:390 0
60 Michael Wilson Finished 00:03:35:776 0
61 Matt Finbow Finished N/A 00:03:36:952 0
62 Gaz Tomkins Finished 00:03:38:167 0
63 Michael Hill Finished 00:03:40:352 0
64 Jonathon Mottershead Finished Senior 00:03:40:397 0
65 Jordan Syme Finished 00:03:42:376 0
66 Christopher Spowage Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:45:127 0
67 Samuel Marshall Finished Senior 00:03:45:322 0
68 Tim Fleming Finished Senior 00:03:46:479 0
69 Mark Bellamy Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:46:777 0
70 Daniel Parsons Finished 00:03:50:783 0
71 Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:52:088 0
72 Dave Jones Finished 00:03:52:935 0
73 James Sharp Finished 00:03:54:721 0
74 Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 00:03:55:166 0
75 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:04:03:752 0
76 Etienne Gray Finished Senior 00:04:12:302 0
77 Ben Davies Finished 00:04:21:489 0
78 James Thelan Finished 00:04:23:869 0
79 Charles Price Finished 00:04:28:957 0
80 Adam Grace Finished Senior 00:04:39:803 0
81 Jack Davies Finished 00:04:47:002 0
82 Christopher Perry Finished Junior 00:04:54:190 0
83 Arnoux HORNÉ Finished Senior 00:06:38:656 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 00:03:35:009 60
2 Annie Matthews Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:44:089 50
3 Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 00:03:45:125 45
4 Rose Hindley Finished Senior 00:03:51:850 40
5 Sarah Staples Finished Senior 00:03:56:150 37
6 Rosie Smith Finished Senior 00:03:58:853 34
7 Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 00:04:36:445 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:02:57:018 0
2 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:03:05:803 50
3 Jeremy Twigg Finished Veteran 00:03:19:120 45
4 Paul Warnock Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 00:03:27:047 40
5 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:03:29:118 37
6 Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 00:03:30:034 0
7 Kevan Sherry Finished 00:03:31:396 0
8 Jeremy Cattle Finished 00:03:36:594 0
9 Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:03:38:678 28
10 Trevor Byrne Finished 00:03:43:725 0
11 James House Finished N/A 00:03:44:538 0
12 Ian Walker Finished G/Vet 00:03:45:036 0
13 Shaun Tandy Finished 00:03:51:236 0
14 Eamonn Lawless Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Veteran 00:03:52:706 0
15 Philip Hall Finished 00:03:54:458 0
16 Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:04:00:093 19
17 Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 00:04:02:223 0
18 Richard Farrington Finished 00:04:21:309 0
19 Justin Revell Finished Veteran 00:04:27:358 0
20 Peter Hindley Finished G/Vet 00:04:35:693 45
21 Irvin Creighton Finished Veteran 00:05:06:282 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:02:50:832 60
2 Taylor Vernon Finished Youth 00:02:51:917 50
3 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:02:52:324 45
4 Shaun Richards Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Youth 00:02:58:836 40
5 Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:03:13:071 0
6 Nathan Foster Finished Youth 00:03:17:901 34
7 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 00:03:21:810 32
8 James Hurst Bike Doctor Racing Finished Youth 00:03:25:236 30
9 Adam Yates Finished Youth 00:03:27:403 28
10 Drew Carters Finished Youth 00:03:31:246 26
11 Ciaran King Finished Youth 00:03:32:750 24
12 Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 00:03:38:313 23
13 Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 00:03:43:250 22
14 Jack Bowen Finished Youth 00:03:44:823 21
15 Matthew Griffiths Finished 00:04:00:343 0
16 Nick Akers Finished 00:04:52:915 0