Event URN:
241146
Start date:
Sun, 18th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Bringewood
Ludlow, SY8 2JQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pearce Cycles Race Team
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pearcecycles.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Pearce
Pearce Cycles
Fishmore Road
LUDLOW
Shropshire
SY8 3DP
01584879288
shop@pearcecycles.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Pearce Cycles
Info for Riders:
Sign On 8am until 5pm on Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday
Practice Sunday 8:30am until 10:30am
Race Run 1 at 11am
Race Run 2 following run 1
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 Elite MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
18 Mar 12 11:00 Elite Women MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
18 Mar 12 11:00 Expert MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
18 Mar 12 11:00 Grand Veteran MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet

View All

Event Location:

Ludlow,
SY8 2JQ

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---

Race: Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Senior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---

Race: Veteran

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Brayton Finished Elite 60
2 Ralph Jones Finished Elite 0
3 Ashley Maller Finished Elite 45
4 Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 40
5 David Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 0
6 Alex Florian Finished Elite 34
7 Liam Little Finished Elite 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Stone Finished Elite 60
2 Emily Horridge Finished Elite 50
3 Eleanor Maxfield Finished Elite 45
4 Emma Wareham Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Elite 40
5 Reanne Atherton Pearce Cycles RT Finished Elite 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Sinden Finished Expert 60
2 Oliver Morris Finished Expert 50
3 Perry Gardener Pearce Cycles RT Finished Expert 45
4 Simon Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 40
5 James Hughes Finished Expert 37
6 Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 34
7 Mathew Stuttard Ride On Finished Expert 32
8 Grant Boyce Finished Expert 30
9 Ryan West Finished Expert 0
10 Micky Boswell Finished Expert 26
11 James Coneron Finished Expert 0
12 Edward Smith Finished Expert 23
13 Tom Cartigny Finished Expert 22
14 Simon Aplin Finished Expert 21
15 Dale Russell Finished Expert 20
16 Ben Deakin Finished Expert 19
17 Jimmy Smith Finished Expert 18
18 Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 16
19 Benjamin Worrall Lyme RC Finished Expert 14
20 Andy Woodvine Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Expert 12
21 Michael Vickers Finished Expert 10
22 Jamie Hext Finished Expert 9
23 James Anderson Finished Expert 8
24 Tom Housman Finished Expert 7
25 David Valler Finished Expert 6
26 Dave Wood Finished Expert 5
27 Roger Valler Finished Expert 4
28 Ryan Telling Finished Expert 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Docherty Finished G/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Spence Finished Junior 60
2 Ben Nott Finished Junior 50
3 Isaac Anderson Finished Junior 45
4 Ben Lovell Finished Junior 40
5 Freddie Oxley Finished Junior 37
6 Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 34
7 Edward Ballard Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
8 Tom Hodgkinson Finished Junior 30
9 Leo Housman Finished Junior 28
10 Bill Farrington Finished Junior 0
11 James Tucker Finished Junior 24
12 Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 23
13 Myles James Finished Junior 22
14 Tom Phillips Finished Junior 21
15 James Corbett Finished Junior 20
16 Christopher Tyler Finished Junior 19
17 Chad Boxall Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 18
18 Zach Peters Finished Junior 16
19 Ryan Potter Finished Junior 14
20 Elliott Gill Finished Junior 12
21 Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 10
22 Matthew Ashmore Finished Junior 9
23 Robert Goodey Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
24 Ike Francis Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 7
25 Geraint Pugh Eryri DH Finished Junior 6
26 Alec Paton Finished 0
27 matt hill Finished 0
28 Matthew Downes Descend/Hamsterley Finished Junior 3
29 Harry Belk Finished Junior 2
30 John Eland Finished Junior 0
31 Harry Bowman Finished Junior 0
32 Wilf Ratcliffe Finished Junior 0
33 Joseph Millard Finished Junior 0
34 William Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
35 Tom Costello Finished Junior 0
36 Ross Yarham Pearce Cycles RT Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robin Spence Finished 0
2 Matt Walker Finished 0
3 Andrew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 45
4 Kyle Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Juvenile 40
5 Obi Eichhorn Finished Juvenile 0
6 Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 34
7 Seth Barrett Finished Juvenile 32
8 George Lynch Juice Lubes Racing Finished Juvenile 30
9 Gregory Newman-Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David List Finished Master 60
2 William Gough Finished Master 0
3 Daniel Haines Finished Master 45
4 Anton Colombo Finished Master 0
5 Neil White Finished Master 37
6 Tom Powis Finished Master 34
7 Craig Taylor Finished Master 32
8 Steven Day Finished N/A 0
9 Robert Hughes Finished 0
10 Richard Guppy Finished N/A 0
11 Russell Grove Finished Master 0
12 Seb Frost Finished Master 0
13 William Hughes Finished Master 22
14 Andrew Green Finished Master 21
15 Stephen Jones Finished 0
16 Jonathan Bailey Finished Master 19
17 Giles Austing Finished Master 18
18 Tom Hutchinson Finished 0
19 Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Finished Master 0
20 Carl Hewlett Finished Master 12
21 Ian Ball Finished Master 0
22 David Bowers Finished 0
23 Neil Swain Finished 0
24 Nicholas Hands Finished N/A 0
25 Tristan Mayor Finished Master 6
26 Jamie Munro Finished Master 0
27 Darrel Devaal Finished 0
28 Kristian Friday Finished 0
29 Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 0
30 Barry Fenton Finished Master 0
31 Russell Martin Finished Master 0
32 Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 0
33 John Wootton Finished Master 0
34 Mark Benson Finished Master 0
35 Will Priestner Finished 0
36 Steven Rayton Finished Master 0
37 James Jones Finished Master 0
38 Simon Delaney Finished 0
39 Neal Challinor Finished 0
40 James Kennell Finished 0
41 Stephen Hardcastle Finished Master 0
42 Adrian Dickenson Finished 0
43 Lee Hammett Finished Master 0
44 Glen Johnson Finished 0
45 Darren Westwood Finished 0
46 Jack Bennett Finished Senior 0
47 Paul Whitelegge Finished 0
48 Chris Atkinson Finished N/A 0
49 John Boothman Finished Master 0
50 Clint Timmis Finished 0
51 John Willerton Finished N/A 0
52 Jon Drakeley Finished 0
53 Robert Griffiths Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Langhorn Finished Senior 60
2 Mark Prior Finished Senior 50
3 Chris Field Finished Senior 45
4 Sam Maddison Finished Senior 40
5 Callum Cussen Finished Senior 37
6 Scott Barley Finished Senior 34
7 Craig Griffiths Finished Senior 0
8 James Bourne Finished 0
9 Sean Davies Finished Senior 28
10 Luke Griffiths Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished Senior 26
11 Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 24
12 Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 0
13 Brian Anderson Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 22
14 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 21
15 David Radcliffe Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
16 Andrew Martin Finished 0
17 Ben Lord Finished 0
18 Harrison Weale Finished 0
19 Dave Mitchell Finished 0
20 Jack Chapman Finished 0
21 David Moulson Finished Senior 10
22 George James Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 9
23 Colin Stewart Finished Senior 8
24 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 7
25 Oliver Hindley Finished Senior 6
26 Grenville Parker Finished 0
27 Daniel Thomas Finished Senior 0
28 Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 0
29 James Storey PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Senior 2
30 John Bolton Finished Senior 0
31 Mike Jones Finished 0
32 Adam Thomas Finished Senior 0
33 William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 0
34 Graeme Martin Finished 0
35 Tom Bennett Finished 0
36 Peter Robinson Finished Senior 0
37 Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 0
38 Michael Hill Finished 0
39 Joe Roberts Finished N/A 0
40 Lee Rayton Finished Senior 0
41 Neil Tyler Finished Senior 0
42 James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
43 Matt Finbow Finished N/A 0
44 Peter Yates Finished Senior 0
45 Martin Shipman Finished 0
46 Robbie Bunning Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
47 Dan Partington Finished 0
48 Dan Smith Finished Senior 0
49 Ollie Lynch Finished 0
50 Samuel Morris Finished Senior 0
51 Ryan Williams Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
52 Gavin Duke Finished Senior 0
53 David Trask Finished Senior 0
54 Lee Hawden Finished Senior 0
55 Simon Dobson Finished 0
56 Carl Hood Finished Senior 0
57 Rich Gardiner Finished Senior 0
58 Chris New Finished 0
59 James Millward Finished Senior 0
60 Chris Jones Finished 0
61 Antonio Fiore Finished Senior 0
62 Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
63 Darren Wyn Jones Finished N/A 0
64 Sam Hughes Finished Senior 0
65 Tommy Adams Finished Senior 0
66 Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 0
67 Matt Forster Finished 0
68 Steve Salter Finished 0
69 Dan Evans Finished 0
70 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 0
71 Simon Pemberton Finished 0
72 Fionn Corcoran-Tadd Finished 0
73 Matthew Snelling Bikelux - Progression Finished Senior 0
74 Tom Mumby Finished 0
75 Luke Mortimer Finished 0
76 Hadyn Riley Finished 0
77 Euron Lloyd Finished Senior 0
78 Christopher Sharpe Finished 0
79 Joshua Montague Finished 0
80 Sion Hardy Finished 0
81 Daniel Braund Finished Senior 0
82 Alex Hemingway Obricoaching Racing Team Finished N/A 0
83 George Gore-Browne Finished Senior 0
84 Rob Pearce Finished Senior 0
85 Pete Durston Finished Senior 0
86 Tom Duncan Finished 0
87 Daniel Conde One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
88 James Sharp Finished 0
89 Ryan Clarke Finished 0
90 Tony Edwards Finished 0
91 Paul Rogers Finished 0
92 Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
93 Aled Williams Finished Senior 0
94 Michael Williams Finished 0
95 Gaz Tomkins Finished 0
96 Daniel Parsons Finished 0
97 Andy Durie Finished 0
98 Etienne Gray Finished Senior 0
99 Arnoux HORNÉ Finished Senior 0
100 Thomas Eccles Finished 0
101 James Thelan Finished 0
102 Charlie Welsher Finished Junior 0
103 Ollie Keeler Finished 0
104 Charles Marston Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
105 Jeremy Chappel Finished Senior 0
106 Richard Sorby Finished 0
107 Rob Birmingham Finished 0
108 Charles Price Finished 0
109 Darren Holden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Annie Matthews Finished Senior 60
2 Traharn Chidley Finished Senior 50
3 Lianne Bartleman Finished Senior 45
4 Nicola Burscough-Brown Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Senior 0
5 Rose Hindley Finished Senior 37
6 Rosie Smith Finished Senior 34
7 Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 32
8 Sarah Staples Finished Senior 30
9 Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 28
10 Terri-Anne Gale Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 0
2 Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 50
3 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 45
4 Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Finished Veteran 40
5 Neil Edgar Finished N/A 37
6 Iain Wilkinson Finished Veteran 0
7 Ian Walker Finished 0
8 Greg Taylor Finished Veteran 30
9 Paul Warnock Royal Sutton CC Finished Veteran 0
10 Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 0
11 Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 24
12 Dave Wills Finished Veteran 0
13 Trevor Byrne Finished 0
14 Paul Brookes Finished 0
15 Michael Giles Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished G/Vet 0
16 Eamonn Lawless Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Veteran 0
17 Matt Harmon-Trick Finished 0
18 Jeremy Cattle Finished 0
19 Russell Evans Finished Veteran 14
20 Richard Farrington Finished 0
21 Sam Poxton Finished 0
22 Irvin Creighton Finished Veteran 9
23 Nicholas Eyre Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Havard Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 60
2 Matthew Barrett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 50
3 Shaun Richards Finished Youth 45
4 Lewis Boyce Finished Youth 40
5 Drew Carters Finished Youth 37
6 Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 0
7 Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 0
8 Ciaran King Finished Youth 30
9 Austin Salmon PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Finished Youth 28
10 Bradley Phillips Finished 0
11 Nathan Foster Finished Junior 0
12 cory jones Finished 0
13 Elliot Thompson-Knight Finished Youth 22
14 Adam Yates Finished Youth 21
15 Jack Bowen Finished Youth 20
16 Kyle Brookes Finished N/A 19
17 Callum Hadfield Finished Youth 18
18 Matthew Griffiths Finished 0
19 Sam Jones Finished 0
20 Edward Marston Finished 0