Event URN:
241144
Start date:
Thu, 26th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre
Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 19th Jul 2012
Event organiser:
Mr Veli-Matti Raikkonen
20 Canmore Gardens
Kingseat
Newmachar
Aberdeen
AB21 0AE
07795984128
raikkonen@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Strachan,
Banchory,
Aberdeenshire,
AB31 6LL

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 8 hours 57 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 29/07/2012 - British Cycling

Home win for junior Wallace.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 01:01:10:000 10
2 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:04:000 8
3 David Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 7
4 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 6
5 Callum Smith Granite City RT Finished N/A 5
6 Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished N/A 00:00:40:000 4
7 Phil Allan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:46:000 3
8 Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 2
9 Michael Fletcher Finished 4th 0
10 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 1
11 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
12 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
13 Jonathan Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
14 Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
15 Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
16 Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:00:16:000 0
18 Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:07:50:000 0
19 Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:00:09:000 0
20 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:23:000 0
21 Kris Lindsay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
22 Nicky Cordiner Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
23 Craig McCulloch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
24 John Huston Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:05:41:000 0
25 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0