Event URN:
241143
Start date:
Sun, 22nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Hall
Station Road, Ellon, Aberdeenshire, AB41 9AY
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 15th Jul 2012
Event promoted by:
Ythan CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Carol Middleton
8 The Square
Tarves
Ellon
Aberdeenshire
AB41 7GX
01651851662
alan.middleton@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Mrs Carol Middleton
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Station Road,
Ellon,
Aberdeenshire,
AB41 9AY

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:17:000 0
2 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
3 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
4 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 00:23:44:000 0
5 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
6 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
7 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
8 Gareth Luce Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
9 Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:27:000 0
10 Michael Cooper Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:24:56:000 0
11 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:18:000 0
12 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:25:20:000 0
13 Craig Cameron Finished N/A 00:25:25:000 0
14 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
15 Malcolm Grant Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:26:02:000 0
16 Ashley Pearson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:33:000 0
17 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:38:000 0
18 Kevin Milne Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:26:46:000 0
19 David McIntosh Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:26:50:000 0
20 Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:26:57:000 0
21 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:27:00:000 0
22 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
23 Stephen Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:09:000 0
24 James West Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:17:000 0
25 Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
26 Peter Forsythe Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
27 Fraser Friseal Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:27:50:000 0
28 Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:55:000 0
29 John Allan Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:28:05:000 0
30 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
31 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:29:10:000 0
32 Paul Scott Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:12:000 0
33 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:30:01:000 0
David Carnegie Ythan CC Did not start 3rd 0
Carol Middleton Ythan CC Did not finish N/A 0
Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0