Old Skool Time Trial Trophy

Time Trial , Aberdeenshire – Wednesday, 04 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241142

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Mission Hall, Aberdeenshire, AB54 7UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:20:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:30:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:48:000
3.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:31:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:00:000
4.  Callum Smith Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:31:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:32:000
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:44:000
6.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:00:000
7.  Phil Allan Finished 3rd 00:32:09:000 0

7. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:09:000
8.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:35:000
9.  Martin Coopland Finished N/A 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:57:000
10.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:06:000
11.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:19:000
12.  Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:27:000
13.  Josh Williams Finished 00:36:30:000 0

13. Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:30:000
14.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
15.  Alan Dick Finished N/A 00:37:15:000 0

15. Alan Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:15:000
16.  Sarah Young Finished 00:39:50:000 0

16. Sarah Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:50:000
17.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:41:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:41:31:000
18.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:01:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths free entry.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241142

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Mission Hall, Aberdeenshire, AB54 7UP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Simon Van Bellen Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 2nd 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:20:000
2.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:30:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:48:000
3.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:31:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:00:000
4.  Callum Smith Granite City RT Finished N/A 00:31:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:32:000
5.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:31:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:31:44:000
6.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:32:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:00:000
7.  Phil Allan Finished 3rd 00:32:09:000 0

7. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:09:000
8.  Michael Spalding Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:32:35:000
9.  Martin Coopland Finished N/A 00:33:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:57:000
10.  Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 4th 00:34:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:06:000
11.  Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:35:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:35:19:000
12.  Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 00:35:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:35:27:000
13.  Josh Williams Finished 00:36:30:000 0

13. Josh Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:30:000
14.  Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
15.  Alan Dick Finished N/A 00:37:15:000 0

15. Alan Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:15:000
16.  Sarah Young Finished 00:39:50:000 0

16. Sarah Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:50:000
17.  Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:41:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:41:31:000
18.  Paul Winter Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:44:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:01:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youths free entry.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 04/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk