Event URN:
241135
Start date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Fordoun Village Hall
Station Road, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, Kincardineshire, AB30 1NN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 30th Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Aberdeen Wheelers CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.aberdeenwheelers.com
Event organiser:
Mr Robert Gibson
Ellington
Station Place
Johnshaven
Montrose
Angus
DD10 0JD
01561362756
the.gibsons@live.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Mr Robert Gibson
Info for Riders:
Youths free entry
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Station Road,
Fordoun,
Laurencekirk,
Kincardineshire,
AB30 1NN

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 06/05/2012 - British Cycling

Shetland Wheelers’ Carlos Riise wins the Neish-Low 25.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:55:30:000 0
2 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:55:52:000 0
3 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:56:37:000 0
4 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:56:47:000 0
5 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:57:000 0
6 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:57:54:000 0
7 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:57:56:000 0
8 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:58:28:000 0
9 Lee Smith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished 4th 00:59:36:000 0
10 Keith Nettleton Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:38:000 0
11 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:59:41:000 0
12 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:44:000 0
13 Allan Murdoch Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:00:00:000 0
14 Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:00:41:000 0
15 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:01:05:000 0
16 Mark Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 01:02:10:000 0
17 Craig Cameron Finished N/A 01:02:27:000 0
18 Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:02:29:000 0
19 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:02:46:000 0
20 Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:50:000 0
21 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:03:06:000 0
22 Mark Heady ActivCycles-Corbridge Finished 3rd 01:03:09:000 0
22 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:09:000 0
24 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 01:03:24:000 0
25 Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:27:000 0
26 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:03:33:000 0
27 Patricia Baird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:04:23:000 0
28 Calum Neill Finished N/A 01:04:47:000 0
29 Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:04:55:000 0
30 Andrew Harrington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:05:13:000 0
31 Colin Allanach Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:05:23:000 0
32 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:05:43:000 0
33 Julie Erskine Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:05:49:000 0
34 Adam Norris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished Elite 01:06:40:000 0
35 David McIntosh Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:06:59:000 0
36 Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:07:04:000 0
37 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:07:10:000 0
38 Polly Tandy Deeside Thistle CC Finished 01:08:05:000 0
39 Stewart Mitchell Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:10:36:000 0
40 Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:10:57:000 0
41 Becky Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:14:47:000 0
42 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:45:45:000 0
43 Vicki Maddison Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:27:22:000 0
Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Neil Anderson Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 3rd 0