Event URN:
241131
Start date:
Sun, 1st Apr 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Garlogie Village Hall
Garlogie, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6RX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 25th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Deeside Thistle
Event website:
http://www.deeside.org
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Massie
Muttonbrae
Fintray
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB21 0JE
01224790909
andy@muttonbrae.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Andy Massie
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 12 10:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Garlogie,
Westhill,
Aberdeenshire,
AB32 6RX

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Apr 12 10:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:22:13:000 0
2 Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:22:25:000 0
3 Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:22:30:000 0
4 Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:23:28:000 0
5 Callum Finlayson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
6 Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:23:45:000 0
7 Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:23:51:000 0
8 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 00:23:53:000 0
9 Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
10 Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:24:02:000 0
11 Stephen Durham Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:04:000 0
11 Kevin Watson Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
13 Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:24:42:000 0
14 Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:45:000 0
15 Andy Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:25:25:000 0
16 Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:36:000 0
17 Fiona Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:25:59:000 0
17 Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:25:59:000 0
19 Michael Cooper Deeside Thistle CC Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
19 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:03:000 0
21 Kevan Sturgeon Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:26:04:000 0
22 Andrew Harrington Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
23 Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:26:15:000 0
24 Kevin Thomson Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
25 Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:46:000 0
26 Roy Ness Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
27 Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:02:000 0
28 Robert McGraw Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:30:000 0
29 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:27:35:000 0
30 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 00:27:38:000 0
30 Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:38:000 0
30 Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:27:38:000 0
33 George Findlater Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:28:06:000 0
34 Nicholas Thom Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:28:25:000 0
35 Conan Abel Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:28:36:000 0
36 Peter Forsythe Finished N/A 00:29:08:000 0
37 Carol Middleton Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:19:000 0
38 Paul Wilson Ythan CC Finished N/A 00:29:26:000 0
39 Jean-Baptiste Pose Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:29:44:000 0
40 John Hunter Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:29:46:000 0
41 Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:29:52:000 0
42 Malcolm Young Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:30:18:000 0
43 Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 00:31:00:000 0
44 Lewis Goodlad Ythan CC Finished B 00:31:26:000 0
45 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:31:28:000 0
46 Dougal Dargie Angus Bike Chain Finished 4th 00:31:31:000 0
47 William Byth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:32:03:000 0
48 David Kirton Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:33:04:000 0
49 Robert Walton Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:33:34:000 0
50 Steven Gray Finished 00:34:59:000 0
Calum Cowie Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Brian Duncan Granite City RT Did not start 3rd 0
Alasdair McGill Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish N/A 0
Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 0
Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Did not start 4th 0