Event URN:
241128
Start date:
Tue, 28th Aug 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Preston BMX Track
279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
pay on the day
Event promoted by:
Preston Pirates BMX Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.prestonpiratesbmxclub.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Brookes
secretary@prestonpiratesbmxclub.com
Cheques payable to:
Preston Pirates BMX Club
Info for Riders:
£3.00 to race,
Registration is 6pm until 6.30pm.
Racing commences at 7pm.
Riders need to compete in 4 from 5 rounds to qualify for a trophy.
All 5 rounds count towards points.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:00 Novice Male 6 & Under Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under
28 Aug 12 18:01 Novice Male 7 Go-Ride Racing None Male 7
28 Aug 12 18:02 Novice Male 8 Go-Ride Racing None Male 8
28 Aug 12 18:03 Novice Male 9 Go-Ride Racing None Male 9

View All

Event Location:

279 London Road,
Preston,
Lancashire,
PR2 5AX

Race: Novice Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:00 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under ---

Race: Novice Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:01 Go-Ride Racing None Male 7 ---

Race: Novice Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:02 Go-Ride Racing None Male 8 ---

Race: Novice Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:03 Go-Ride Racing None Male 9 ---

Race: Novice Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:05 Go-Ride Racing None Male 11, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:06 Go-Ride Racing None Male 12, N/A ---

Race: Novice Male 13

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:07 Go-Ride Racing None Male 13 ---

Race: Novice Male 16+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:08 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Novice Female 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:10 Go-Ride Racing None 6 & Under ---

Race: Novice Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:11 Go-Ride Racing None Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Novice Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:12 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Expert Male 6 & Under

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:13 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under ---

Race: Expert Male 7

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:14 Non-Ranking None Male 7 ---

Race: Expert Male 8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:15 Non-Ranking None Male 8 ---

Race: Expert Male 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:16 Non-Ranking None Male 9 ---

Race: Expert Male 10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:17 Non-Ranking None Male 10 ---

Race: Expert Male 11

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:18 Non-Ranking None Male 11 ---

Race: Expert Male 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:19 Non-Ranking None Male 12 ---

Race: Expert Male 14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:21 Non-Ranking None Male 14 ---

Race: Expert Male 16

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:22 Non-Ranking None Male 16 ---

Race: Expert Male 17-24

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:23 Non-Ranking None Male 17-24 ---

Race: Expert Male 25-29

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:24 Non-Ranking None Male 25-29 ---

Race: Expert Female 7-8

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:27 Non-Ranking None Female 7, Female 8 ---

Race: Expert Female 9-10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:28 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 9 ---

Race: Expert Female 11-12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:29 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12 ---

Race: Expert Female 13-14

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:30 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14 ---

Race: Expert Cruiser 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:33 Non-Ranking None 40-44 ---

Race: Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Aug 12 18:34 Non-Ranking None 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fintan Doyle Finished 0
2 Joshua Crossley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
3 Jack Goodwin Finished 0
4 Joshua Hall Finished 0
5 Dylan Holden Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Nelson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Leon Parker-Livesey Finished 0
3 Dylan Sealey Finished 0
4 Deetry Jarrett Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 8 0
2 Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
3 Stephen Holden Finished 0
4 Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Ben Briggs Finished 0
6 Fabian Markham Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Murray Hull Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Archie Hull Finished 0
2 David Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Conduit Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eric Jones Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Male 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Oddy Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Briggs Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Natalie Monks Finished 0
2 Bethany Hind Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua McGee Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Harry Ives Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
2 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
3 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
4 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
5 Rhys Davies Finished Male 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Cort Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Rory MacCarthy Finished Male 9 0
3 Ryan Bretherton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
3 Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
5 Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 0
6 Finley Moss Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
7 Ellis Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
8 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
9 Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 10 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Squire Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
2 Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
2 Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
2 George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Spence Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Brown Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Millie Swarbrick Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
2 Keedie Burgess Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
2 Jaydina Wilson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 11 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Ladies Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lisa Hilton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 0