Event URN:
241118
Start date:
Sat, 21st Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Victoria Park
Park Drive, Royal Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV31 3PJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Stratford CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Butler
11 Phillips Road
Broadway
Worcestershire
WR12 7EY
bikebike@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
Stratford Cycling Club
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:00 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
21 Apr 12 09:10 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E
21 Apr 12 09:20 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
21 Apr 12 09:30 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Park Drive,
Royal Leamington Spa,
Warwickshire,
CV31 3PJ

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:10 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:40 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:40 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 09:50 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 10:20 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Apr 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished D 3
2 Adam Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 2
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 3
2 Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished E 2
3 James Alexander Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 3
2 Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 2
3 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished C 3
2 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 2
3 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriella Homer Halesowen A & CC Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 3
2 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
3 Sophie Faulkner Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tomos Owens Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished B 3
2 Benjamin Hardwick Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 2
3 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
2 Jack Escritt Fred Williams Cycles Finished A 2
3 Ryan Phillips Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 1