Event URN:
241100
Start date:
Sun, 15th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
D-Day Memorial Hall
Priory Road, Southwick, Portsmouth, PO17 6ED
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.fareham-wheelers.org.uk
Event organiser:
Dr David Young
11 Captains Row
Portsmouth
Hampshire
PO1 2TT
07963862469
dydavidy@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Priory Road,
Southwick,
Portsmouth,
PO17 6ED

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Apr 12 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 15/04/2012 - British Cycling

Warren Jesse wins the Fareham Wheelers Road Race.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Warren Jesse VC Meudon Finished 2nd 30
2 Philip Touzeau Guernsey Velo Club Finished 3rd 25
3 Matthew Conner www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 21
4 Matthew Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 2nd 17
5 Matthew Osborn GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 14
6 Matthew Ullmer Team Traveller Finished 2nd 12
7 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 10
8 Matthew Melville Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
9 Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 7
10 Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
11 Simon Fox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 5
12 Steven Richards Finished 3rd 4
13 James Local London Dynamo Finished 3rd 3
14 Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
15 Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 1
16 Scott Leakey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
17 Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
18 Stephen Looby Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
19 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
20 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
21 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
22 Thomas McLaren East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
23 Unknown Rider Finished 0
24 James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished 3rd 0
25 Daniel Gillow Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
26 Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
27 James Holland-Leader Prestige Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
28 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
29 Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 William Couch WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 2nd 0
31 James Ebdon Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished 2nd 0
32 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
33 Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
34 David Rutty VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 3rd 0
35 Manuel Ravizza London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
36 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
37 Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 0
38 Darren Compton Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
39 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
40 Oliver Hitchings Peter Hansford Racing Finished 2nd 0
41 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
42 James Wasley Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
43 Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
44 Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
45 Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
46 Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 2nd 0
47 Richard Butterfield Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
48 Chris Hutchings Finished 3rd 0
49 Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Finished 3rd 0
50 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
51 Jeremy Collingwood Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
52 Richard Stephens Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
53 Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
54 Richard Burch Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
55 Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0