Gravity Project Honey Series Round 2

MTB DH , Rogate – Sunday, 01 Apr 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241085

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rogate Downhill, Coombe Rd,, Hill Brow,, Rogate, GU31 5DL
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 29th Mar 2012

Info for Riders

Race Day Sign on opens 8.30am and closes at 10am. Ladies only practice starts at 8.30am, general practice starts 9.15am. Practice closes 11.30am. Race Runs start at Midday Course is rocky with off camber sections and is approximately 1 minute long, full face helmets require and further protection is recommended. The venue has parking for 100 cars, on site catering and toilets. £20 online or on the day. Saturday Practice Rogate will be open as normal on the Saturday If you want to ride at either of the venues outside of the race weekend please check with the respective clubs before turning up. http://www.facebook.com/GravityProjectGP


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/04/12 12:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A ---
1/04/12 12:00 Junior Non-Ranking None Junior ---
1/04/12 12:00 Juvenile Non-Ranking None Juvenile ---
1/04/12 12:00 Master Non-Ranking None Master ---
1/04/12 12:00 Senior Non-Ranking None Senior ---
1/04/12 12:00 Veteran Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran ---
1/04/12 12:00 Women Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenile, Ma... ---
1/04/12 12:00 Youth Non-Ranking None Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Hardtail
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Hardtail
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Junior
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Juvenile
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Master
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Master
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Senior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Senior
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Senior
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Women
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 01/04/12 12:00 Non-Ranking None Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Race Youth
Sun 01/04/12 - 12:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Patrick Boxall Finished N/A 0
2 Carl Poulter Finished 0

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Josh Lowe Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 0
2 Bill Farrington Finished Junior 0
3 Sam Marzetti Bournemouth Cycleworks Finished Junior 0
3 Sam Marzetti Bournemouth Cycleworks Finished Junior 0
4 Harry Moore Finished 0
5 Matthew Goode Finished Junior 0
6 Dan Bottomley Finished Junior 0
7 Alistair Pendleton Finished 0
8 Carl Poulter Finished 0
9 James Capps Finished Junior 0
10 Louis Harris J.A.M Sport Finished 0
11 Louie Seber Finished 0
--- Ian Robertson BasqueMTB.com Did not start 0
Show More

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tom Davies Finished 0
2 Oliver Crosdil Finished 0
3 John Salisbury Finished Juvenile 0
4 Jack Miller Finished Juvenile 0

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Medcalf Finished Master 0
2 Tim Kemp Finished 0
3 Paul Webster Team Cyclejersey Finished Senior 0
4 Andrew Gardiner Finished N/A 0
5 brett shelfer SR75 Finished 0
6 Martin Loveridge Finished 0
7 Chris Wright www.angelz-air-conditioning.co... Finished Master 0
8 Cristian Tomlinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 0
9 Matthew Roe Spannersonic Finished 0
10 James Jones Finished Master 0
11 James Coulson Finished 0
12 Adam Hoskins Finished N/A 0
13 Justin Boyland UK Bike Park Finished 0
14 Nathan Jerome Zupreame Finished 0
15 Oliver ???????? Finished 0
16 Michael Thomas Gravity Project Finished 0
17 Jason McNally Finished 0
18 Alan Sanderson Finished 0
19 Rupert Peddle QECP Collective Finished 0
20 Diego Di Napoli YK Racing | Scott Bicycles Finished Master 0
21 Jeff Brunton Brownhillers Finished 0
--- Iain Hewitt Brownhillers Did not start N/A 0
--- rhys Meredith Hsm Did not start 0
Show More

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 0
2 Glenroy Martin Finished Senior 0
3 Callum Cussen Finished Senior 0
4 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 0
5 Chris Gray Finished Senior 0
6 Dominic Knight Clif bar Finished N/A 0
7 Erik-Lennart Purres EP Racing Finished 0
8 Barry Dunstan Finished 0
9 Roger Valler Finished Expert 0
10 Thomas Puxley Finished Senior 0
11 Anthony Townsend Rogate Bike Park Finished Senior 0
12 Sam Bowell Gravity Project Finished 0
13 Steven Byers Finished 0
14 Samuel Goode Finished Youth 0
15 Terry Marsh Finished 0
16 Daniel Evans Finished Senior 0
17 dorlan Van De Braam Finished 0
18 Scott Fitzgerald QECP Trail Collective Finished N/A 0
19 Joe Long Finished 0
20 Jonty Snell Finished 0
21 Joe Elkins Finished 0
22 Ali James Finished 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alvar Coppard Finished Veteran 0
2 Curt Young Finished N/A 0
3 Stuart Halliday uk bike park .com Finished 0
4 Karl Woodman Stoughton Downhill Finished 0
5 Paul Evans Mountain Mulisha Finished N/A 0
6 Grant Nefdt Finished N/A 0
7 Joe Killner Finished Veteran 0
8 Kevin Salisbury Finished G/Vet 0
9 Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 0
10 Richard Farrington Finished 0
11 Michael York Finished 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sarah Stuttard Finished 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Finn Tennant Finished Youth 0
2 Matt Fitzgerlad Finished 0
3 Steve Doll Finished 0
4 Hamish Bruton Finished 0
5 Harvey Watson Finished 0
6 Dylan Thornton Finished 0
--- Ryan Churcher St Andrews CE High School For ... Did not start 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16