Event URN:
241082
Start date:
Wed, 5th Sep 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Fife Area Fire HQ Car Park
Strathore Road, Thornton, Kirkcaldy, Fife, KY1 4DF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kennoway Road Club
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Bean
24 Prestonhall Avenue
Glenrothes
Fife
KY7 5RH
01592758516
dave_bean@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:45 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 2km / 1m

View All

Event Location:

Strathore Road,
Thornton,
Kirkcaldy,
Fife,
KY1 4DF

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Sep 12 18:45 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 2km / 1m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:51:000 0
2 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:01:52:000 0
3 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:01:53:000 0
4 Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:01:54:000 0
5 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:01:54:000 0
6 Paul Gallacher Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 3rd 00:01:55:000 0
7 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:01:55:000 0
8 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:01:56:000 0
9 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:01:58:000 0
10 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:01:58:000 0
11 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:01:58:000 0
12 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:01:59:000 0
13 Robert Aird Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:02:00:000 0
14 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:02:00:000 0
15 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:01:000 0
16 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:02:01:000 0
17 Paul Lawson Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 00:02:03:000 0
18 Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:03:000 0
19 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:02:04:000 0
20 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:02:06:000 0
21 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:06:000 0
22 George Graham Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:02:07:000 0
23 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:08:000 0
24 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:02:08:000 0
25 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:08:000 0
26 Robert Murray Finished N/A 00:02:09:000 0
27 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:10:000 0
28 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:12:000 0
29 Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:12:000 0
30 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:13:000 0
31 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:02:18:000 0
32 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:02:19:000 0
33 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:02:27:000 0