Yeovil CC Ilton Circuit Races

Road – Monday, 25 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10252003002

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Clemit Yeovil CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Baker Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Layton Wilkes Penzance Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Opie Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Collinson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maxwell Perris Somerset Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

2/3

51km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

10252003002

Start Date:

Mon, 25th Aug 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  James Williams Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph Andrews VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Clemit Yeovil CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Baker Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Standhaft Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Layton Wilkes Penzance Wheelers Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Thomas Morris Angliasport Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Jonathan Opie Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Emyr Derfel CC Cardiff Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Philip Collinson Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Torsten Junker Lukracing.net Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Holly Northcott Sid Valley CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Greta Junker Lukracing.net Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Maxwell Perris Somerset Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

2/3

51km / 32 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U10

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U14

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Mon 25/08/03 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk