Event URN:
241077
Start date:
Wed, 8th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Dowhill House
Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kinross CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Kenneth Ogilvie
36 Black Road
Kelty
Fife
KY4 0BD
01383831884
ogilviekw@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 8km / 5m

View All

Event Location:

Side Road,
Off B9097,
Cleish,
KY4 0HZ

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 8km / 5m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:10:27:000 0
2 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:22:000 0
3 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:11:39:000 0
4 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:45:000 0
5 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:11:52:000 0
6 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:11:59:000 0
7 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:12:08:000 0
8 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:13:000 0
9 Aritz Hernandez Finished 00:12:13:000 0
10 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:14:000 0
11 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:12:14:000 0
12 Adrian Sainz Finished 00:12:15:000 0
13 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:21:000 0
14 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:22:000 0
15 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:23:000 0
16 Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
17 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:12:43:000 0
18 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:50:000 0
19 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:51:000 0
20 Stuart Spitz Finished 00:12:53:000 0
21 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:00:000 0
22 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:02:000 0
23 James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
24 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:13:07:000 0
25 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:13:000 0
26 Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:13:14:000 0
27 Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
28 Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:35:000 0
29 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:46:000 0
30 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:18:000 0
31 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:14:19:000 0
32 Robert Murray Finished N/A 00:14:24:000 0
33 Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:03:000 0
34 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:15:25:000 0