FCA Midweek Series - Event 18

Time Trial , Cleish – Wednesday, 08 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241077

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:10:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:27:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:22:000
3.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:39:000
4.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:45:000
5.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:52:000
6.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:59:000
7.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:12:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:08:000
8.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:13:000
9.  Aritz Hernandez Finished 00:12:13:000 0

9. Aritz Hernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:13:000
10.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:14:000
11.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:14:000
12.  Adrian Sainz Finished 00:12:15:000 0

12. Adrian Sainz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:15:000
13.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:21:000
14.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:22:000
15.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:23:000
16.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:41:000
17.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:12:43:000
18.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:50:000
19.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:51:000
20.  Stuart Spitz Finished 00:12:53:000 0

20. Stuart Spitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:53:000
21.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:00:000
22.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:02:000
23.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:03:000
24.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:07:000
25.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:13:000
26.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:14:000
27.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
28.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:35:000
29.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:46:000
30.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:18:000
31.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:14:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:19:000
32.  Robert Murray Finished N/A 00:14:24:000 0

32. Robert Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:24:000
33.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:03:000
34.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241077

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:10:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:10:27:000
2.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:11:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:22:000
3.  James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:11:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:39:000
4.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:45:000
5.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:11:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:11:52:000
6.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:11:59:000
7.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:12:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:08:000
8.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:12:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:13:000
9.  Aritz Hernandez Finished 00:12:13:000 0

9. Aritz Hernandez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:13:000
10.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:14:000
11.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:12:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:14:000
12.  Adrian Sainz Finished 00:12:15:000 0

12. Adrian Sainz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:15:000
13.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:12:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:12:21:000
14.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:22:000
15.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:23:000
16.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:41:000
17.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:12:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:12:43:000
18.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:12:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:12:50:000
19.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:12:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:12:51:000
20.  Stuart Spitz Finished 00:12:53:000 0

20. Stuart Spitz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:53:000
21.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:13:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:00:000
22.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:02:000
23.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:03:000
24.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:07:000
25.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:13:13:000
26.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:13:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:13:14:000
27.  Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:26:000
28.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:13:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:35:000
29.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:13:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:13:46:000
30.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:14:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:18:000
31.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:14:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:19:000
32.  Robert Murray Finished N/A 00:14:24:000 0

32. Robert Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:24:000
33.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:03:000
34.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:15:25:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
8km / 5 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk