FCA Midweek Series - Event 17

Time Trial , Freuchie – Wednesday, 01 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241076

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:21:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:000
2.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
3.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:16:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
5.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
6.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
7.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:12:000
7.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
9.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:22:000
10.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:24:000
11.  Brian Christie Strada-Sport Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
12.  Peter Flick Strada-Sport Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:000
13.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:23:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:46:000
14.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:49:000
15.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:52:000
16.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:57:000
17.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
18.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
19.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:000
20.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:46:000
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
22.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:58:000
23.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:01:000
24.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:39:000
25.  John Shelley Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0

25. John Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
26.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:45:000
27.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
28.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
29.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:06:000
30.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
31.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:000
32.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
33.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
34.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
35.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:19:000
36.  Keith Taylor Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:29:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:29:000
--- David Miller Did not finish N/A --- 0

36. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241076

Start Date:

Wed, 1st Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Car Park, Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 00:21:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:000
2.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
3.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:16:000
4.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
5.  Scott Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
6.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:10:000
7.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:12:000
7.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:12:000
9.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:22:000
10.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:24:000
11.  Brian Christie Strada-Sport Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
12.  Peter Flick Strada-Sport Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:000
13.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:23:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:46:000
14.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:49:000
15.  Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:52:000
16.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:57:000
17.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:01:000
18.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
19.  David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:22:000
20.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:46:000
21.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:54:000
22.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:58:000
23.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:25:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:01:000
24.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:39:000
25.  John Shelley Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0

25. John Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
26.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:45:000
27.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:25:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:46:000
28.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
29.  Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:06:000
30.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:01:000
31.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:30:000
32.  Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
33.  Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:49:000
34.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
35.  Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:19:000
36.  Keith Taylor Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:29:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:29:000
--- David Miller Did not finish N/A --- 0

36. David Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 01/08/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 01/08/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk