Event URN:
241075
Start date:
Wed, 25th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Dowhill House
Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Grant Smith
19 Bannerman Street
Dunfermline
Fife
KY12 0NA
01383734661
grant.smith1408@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Side Road,
Off B9097,
Cleish,
KY4 0HZ

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:37:000 0
2 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:23:000 0
3 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:48:000 0
4 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:58:000 0
5 James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:02:000 0
6 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
7 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:21:000 0
8 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
9 Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:42:000 0
10 Jesse Finch Gnehm Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:23:58:000 0
11 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:24:03:000 0
12 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
13 David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
14 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:19:000 0
15 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:22:000 0
16 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:24:25:000 0
17 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
18 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
19 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:34:000 0
20 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:24:48:000 0
21 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:56:000 0
22 Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
23 Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:07:000 0
24 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:15:000 0
25 Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:19:000 0
25 John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:19:000 0
27 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:25:35:000 0
28 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
29 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:41:000 0
30 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:58:000 0
31 James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:26:00:000 0
32 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
33 John Shelley Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0
34 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
35 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:15:000 0
36 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
37 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:21:000 0
37 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:28:21:000 0
39 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:42:000 0
40 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
41 Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:39:000 0
42 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:45:000 0
43 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:30:11:000 0
44 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 0