Event URN:
241071
Start date:
Wed, 20th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Freuchie Car Park
Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Kennoway Road Club
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr David Bean
24 Prestonhall Avenue
Glenrothes
Fife
KY7 5RH
01592758516
dave_bean@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Lomond Road,
Freuchie,
Fife,
KY15 7HF

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:13:000 0
2 Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:21:24:000 0
3 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:54:000 0
4 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:31:000 0
5 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
6 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
7 Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:22:54:000 0
8 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:22:57:000 0
9 Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:23:06:000 0
10 Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
11 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
12 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:38:000 0
13 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 0
14 Stewart Barron Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:23:43:000 0
15 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:46:000 0
16 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
17 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:50:000 0
18 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:23:53:000 0
19 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
20 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:24:08:000 0
21 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:24:09:000 0
22 Duncan Buchanan Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:22:000 0
23 Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:24:36:000 0
24 Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:43:000 0
25 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
26 John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:08:000 0
27 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:10:000 0
28 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:32:000 0
29 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:25:33:000 0
30 Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
31 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:14:000 0
32 Adrian McHale Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
33 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
34 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:26:33:000 0
35 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:26:41:000 0
36 James Wilson Finished 00:27:03:000 0
37 Jonny Ogg Finished 00:27:04:000 0
38 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
39 George Black Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:28:33:000 0
40 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:34:000 0
41 James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:28:37:000 0
42 Robert Ivell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:29:04:000 0
43 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:15:000 0
44 Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:30:09:000 0
45 Mark Sanford Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:30:22:000 0
Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0