Event URN:
241070
Start date:
Wed, 13th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Dowhill House
Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Euan Macpherson
76 Perth Road
COWDENBEATH
KY4 9BG
01383839009
euanelmwood@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Side Road,
Off B9097,
Cleish,
KY4 0HZ

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:22:13:000 0
2 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:41:000 0
3 Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
4 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
5 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:46:000 0
6 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:58:000 0
7 Robert Aird Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:00:000 0
8 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
9 David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:06:000 0
10 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
11 Jeremy Tomlinson Finished 4th 00:24:13:000 0
12 David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:29:000 0
13 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:32:000 0
14 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:38:000 0
15 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
16 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
17 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
18 Peter Lambie Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 00:24:51:000 0
19 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
20 Duncan Buchanan Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:19:000 0
21 Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
22 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:35:000 0
23 John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
24 Calum Neill Finished N/A 00:25:51:000 0
25 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
26 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:26:08:000 0
27 Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
28 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:12:000 0
29 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:14:000 0
30 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:44:000 0
31 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 00:26:54:000 0
32 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:26:57:000 0
33 Stevie Ogg Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:02:000 0
34 Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:27:05:000 0
35 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:45:000 0
36 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:27:52:000 0
37 Craig Buchanan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:13:000 0
38 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:28:26:000 0
39 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:38:000 0
40 Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:42:000 0
41 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:58:000 0
42 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:17:000 0
43 Stephen Walker Edinburgh RC Finished B 00:32:41:000 0