Event URN:
241069
Start date:
Wed, 6th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Freuchie Car Park
Lomond Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Barclay
40 Sinclair Avenue
Glenrothes
Fife
KY6 1BB
01592752205
barclay4@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 40km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

Lomond Road,
Freuchie,
Fife,
KY15 7HF

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40km / 25m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:56:07:000 0
2 Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:46:000 0
3 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:59:48:000 0
4 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:59:59:000 0
5 Robert Aird Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:00:52:000 0
6 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:00:53:000 0
7 James Trevor Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 01:01:39:000 0
8 Derek Clark Finished 4th 01:02:22:000 0
9 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:02:24:000 0
10 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:49:000 0
11 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:03:17:000 0
12 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:03:22:000 0
13 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:03:58:000 0
14 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:04:26:000 0
15 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:04:46:000 0
16 Duncan Buchanan Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 01:05:12:000 0
17 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 01:05:47:000 0
18 Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 01:06:38:000 0
19 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 01:07:12:000 0
20 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:07:21:000 0
21 Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 01:08:12:000 0
22 James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:08:31:000 0
23 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 01:09:39:000 0
24 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:13:19:000 0
25 Robert Milton Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:13:22:000 0
26 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:13:33:000 0
27 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:16:20:000 0