Davie Campbell Memorial Road Race

Road , Leven – Sunday, 06 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241064

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kennoway Primary School, Langside Crescent, Kennoway, Leven, Fife, KY8 5LW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Addis Finished 1st 45

3. Edward Addis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Taylor Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Whitehall Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Barrett BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robin Wilkins Finished N/A 13

12. Robin Wilkins -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 2

19. Finlay Young -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Mathieson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Matthew MacDonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard McDonald www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Craig McCulloch Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Walker Finished 0

42. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andrew Davies Finished 3rd 0

43. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: McCallum wins Davie Campbell Memorial race

Posted 10/05/2012 - British Cycling

McCallum wins in Fife

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

FCA Championship

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/12 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 131km / 82 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 06/05/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
131km / 82 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241064

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kennoway Primary School, Langside Crescent, Kennoway, Leven, Fife, KY8 5LW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 29th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Edward Addis Finished 1st 45

3. Edward Addis -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Ian Taylor Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Lines Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Jordan Stokes Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Whitehall Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Barrett BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robin Wilkins Finished N/A 13

12. Robin Wilkins -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ewan McDougall Elgin CC Finished 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Craig Adams GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham McGarrity www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Finlay Young Finished 2nd 2

19. Finlay Young -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Cox TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Mathieson Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Ryan Fenwick Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ewan Minty Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Dale TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Henderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Stuart MacGregor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Peter Hamilton Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Matthew MacDonald Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Lewis Oliphant Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Richard McDonald www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Craig McCulloch Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Liam Cowie Pedal Power-Endura-Forme Racin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Neil Walker Finished 0

42. Neil Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Andrew Davies Finished 3rd 0

43. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Road: McCallum wins Davie Campbell Memorial race

Posted 10/05/2012 - British Cycling

McCallum wins in Fife

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

FCA Championship

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/05/12 11:00 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 131km / 82 miles
Entry: Postal: (£15.00)
Sun 06/05/12 – 11:00
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
131km / 82 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016