Event URN:
241061
Start date:
Wed, 18th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Dowhill House
Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.lesliebikeshop.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gavin Cooper
12 North Loanhead
Limekilns
Dunfermline
Fife
KY11 3LA
01383872154
gav1@me.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Side Road,
Off B9097,
Cleish,
KY4 0HZ

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Apr 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:22:000 0
2 Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
3 Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
4 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
5 James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
6 David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
7 William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:50:000 0
8 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
9 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
10 Robert Aird Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
11 Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:19:000 0
12 Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
13 Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
14 Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:24:25:000 0
15 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
16 Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
17 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0
18 Stuart Easton Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
19 Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
20 Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0
21 Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
22 Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:23:000 0
23 James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
24 Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
25 Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
26 Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
26 Marcus Rae Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0
28 Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
29 Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
30 Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:26:03:000 0
31 Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
32 Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:26:28:000 0
33 George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
34 Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
35 Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
36 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:52:000 0
37 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
38 John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
39 Craig Buchanan Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
40 Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:29:36:000 0
41 Ian Duncan Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:30:20:000 0
42 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:27:000 0
43 David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:34:000 0
44 Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:59:000 0
Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 4th 0