FCA Midweek Series - Event 2

Time Trial , Cleish – Wednesday, 18 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241061

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:22:000
2.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
3.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:000
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:000
5.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:43:000
6.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
7.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:50:000
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
9.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
10.  Robert Aird Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:000
11.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:19:000
12.  Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:20:000
13.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
14.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:25:000
15.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:26:000
16.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
17.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:000
18.  Stuart Easton Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:54:000
19.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
20.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:06:000
21.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
22.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:23:000
23.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
24.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:50:000
26.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
26.  Marcus Rae Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0

26. Marcus Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:55:000
28.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
29.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
30.  Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:03:000
31.  Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
32.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:28:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
34.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
35.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
36.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:52:000
37.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000
38.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000
39.  Craig Buchanan Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:20:000
40.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:36:000
41.  Ian Duncan Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:30:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:20:000
42.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:27:000
43.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:34:000
44.  Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:59:000
--- Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241061

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Dowhill House, Side Road, Off B9097, Cleish, KY4 0HZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Robert Carson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:21:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:22:000
2.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
3.  Andrew Kilpatrick Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:26:000
4.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:000
5.  James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:43:000
6.  David Crombie Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
7.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:50:000
8.  John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
9.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
10.  Robert Aird Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:000
11.  Ken Thomson Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:19:000
12.  Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:20:000
13.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:24:000
14.  Keith Johnston Finished 3rd 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:25:000
15.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:26:000
16.  Iain Taylor Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
17.  Barry Duncan Kennoway RC Finished 4th 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:52:000
18.  Stuart Easton Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:24:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:54:000
19.  Brian Christie Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:24:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:55:000
20.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:06:000
21.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:11:000
22.  Robert Marshall Fife Cycling 2000 Finished 4th 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:23:000
23.  James Davidson Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 00:25:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:36:000
24.  Brian Thomson Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:25:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:42:000
25.  Andrew Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:50:000
26.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
26.  Marcus Rae Finished 4th 00:25:55:000 0

26. Marcus Rae -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:55:000
28.  Donnie Macleod Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
29.  Kenneth Ogilvie Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
30.  Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:26:03:000
31.  Lorraine Brown Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 00:26:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:22:000
32.  Stuart Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished B 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:28:000
33.  George Carratt Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:35:000
34.  Neil Patterson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
35.  Stewart Herd Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:28:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:21:000
36.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:52:000
37.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:11:000
38.  John Dobbie Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:29:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:17:000
39.  Craig Buchanan Finished N/A 00:29:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:20:000
40.  Fred Turvey Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:29:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:36:000
41.  Ian Duncan Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:30:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:20:000
42.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:30:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:27:000
43.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:34:000
44.  Douglas McGarry Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:31:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:59:000
--- Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Sign on closes 15 minutes before race start time. Youth entry fee is £2.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/04/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/04/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk