Dunfermline Road Race (incorporating Jack Murray Junior Trophy)

Road , Fife – Saturday, 31 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241058

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Townhill Community Centre, Main Street, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0EN
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:53:50:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:53:50:000
2.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:03:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:03:000
4.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:07:000
6.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:14:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:000
7.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:18:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:18:000
8.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:000
9.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Aidan Quinn Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:000
13.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:000
14.  Stuart Baylis Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:58:000
15.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:44:000
16.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Quinn Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Ian Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Geoffrey Martin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 00:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:48:000
31.  Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Phil Allan Finished 3rd --- 0

32. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kallen Kerr Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jenny Stanning Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:50:000
38.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:56:000
39.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:58:000
40.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Samuel Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:000
43.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:47:000
44.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:25:000
45.  Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:18:000
47.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:24:000
48.  Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:36:000
50.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:19:000
51.  Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:28:000
52.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:07:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:30:000
54.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:21:000
56.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 00:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:42:000
57.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:14:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:16:000
58.  Lee Fraser Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:24:000
59.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Mark O'Neill Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Matthew Stephen Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Dunlop TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Hepburn Did not finish N/A --- 0

65. Ian Hepburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel MacAodha Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Barclay wins Dunfermline Road Race

Posted 02/04/2012 - British Cycling

Barclay wins Dunfermline race as Wallace takes junior trophy

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 13:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sat 31/03/12 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241058

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Mar 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Townhill Community Centre, Main Street, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0EN
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 24th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:53:50:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:53:50:000
2.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:03:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:03:000
4.  Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:07:000
6.  Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:14:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:14:000
7.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:18:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:18:000
8.  Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:38:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:38:000
9.  Graham Moore Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Aidan Quinn Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:41:000
13.  Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:00:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:42:000
14.  Stuart Baylis Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:00:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:58:000
15.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:44:000
16.  Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Quinn Finished 3rd --- 0

19. Ian Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Geoffrey Martin Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Wayne Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 00:01:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:48:000
31.  Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Phil Allan Finished 3rd --- 0

32. Phil Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kallen Kerr Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Jenny Stanning Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:01:50:000
38.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:01:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:56:000
39.  Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:01:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:58:000
40.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian King Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Samuel Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:16:000
43.  Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 00:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:02:47:000
44.  Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:03:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:03:25:000
45.  Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:18:000
47.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:05:24:000
48.  Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:05:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:05:36:000
50.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:06:19:000
51.  Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:07:28:000
52.  Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:07:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:07:30:000
54.  Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:08:21:000
56.  Laura Murray Velocity 44 RT Finished 2nd 00:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:13:42:000
57.  Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:14:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:16:000
58.  Lee Fraser Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:14:24:000
59.  David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
60.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
64.  Mark O'Neill Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Matthew Stephen Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Malcolm Dunlop TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Hepburn Did not finish N/A --- 0

65. Ian Hepburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Nigel MacAodha Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Reports

Road: Barclay wins Dunfermline Road Race

Posted 02/04/2012 - British Cycling

Barclay wins Dunfermline race as Wallace takes junior trophy

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/03/12 13:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sat 31/03/12 – 13:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk