Event URN:
241058
Start date:
Sat, 31st Mar 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Townhill Community Centre
Main Street, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 0EN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 24th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Dunfermline CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Tom Bishop
01383622008
bish2u@sky.com
Cheques payable to:
enter online at British Cycling
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 13:00 3/4 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Dunfermline,
Fife,
KY12 0EN

Race: 3/4

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 5 days 12 hours 50 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Mar 12 13:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 80km / 50m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 01/04/2012 - British Cycling

Barclay wins Dunfermline race as Wallace takes junior trophy.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:53:50:000 15
2 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 0
3 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:03:000 10
4 Calum Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 8
5 Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:00:07:000 6
6 Lindsay Gordon TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:00:14:000 5
7 John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:00:18:000 4
8 Brian Duncan Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:00:38:000 3
9 Graham Moore Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 2
10 Andrew Hale GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 1
11 Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
12 Aidan Quinn Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:000 0
13 Duncan Ewing TheBicycleWorks Finished 4th 00:00:42:000 0
14 Stuart Baylis Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:00:58:000 0
15 Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 00:01:44:000 0
16 Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
17 Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
18 Ayrton Pellet Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
19 Ian Quinn Finished 3rd 0
20 Andrew Bruce Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
21 Geoffrey Martin Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 0
22 Franco Porco GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
23 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
24 Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
25 Gary Cross Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
26 Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
27 John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 4th 0
28 Stephen Cairns Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
29 Gerald Grant GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
30 Wayne Barr Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 4th 00:01:48:000 0
31 Michael Paton Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 0
32 Phil Allan granite city RT Finished 3rd 0
33 Kallen Kerr Glasgow Whls Finished 4th 0
34 Kelvin White Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
35 Jenny Stanning Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 0
36 Mark Murray Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:01:50:000 0
38 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:01:56:000 0
39 Raymond Turner Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:01:58:000 0
40 Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
41 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 0
42 Samuel Shaw Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:02:16:000 0
43 Grant Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 4th 00:02:47:000 0
44 Ewen Riddell Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:03:25:000 0
45 Michael Anderson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
46 David Borland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:04:18:000 0
47 Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 00:05:24:000 0
48 Tony Curran Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
49 Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:05:36:000 0
50 Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:06:19:000 0
51 Wojciech Kosciuszko Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:07:28:000 0
52 Greig Petrie Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
53 Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 00:07:30:000 0
54 Luke Johnstone Chryston Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
55 Simon Kenny West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:08:21:000 0
56 Laura Murray Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 2nd 00:13:42:000 0
57 Douglas Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:14:16:000 0
58 Lee Fraser Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 00:14:24:000 0
59 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
60 Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
61 Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
62 Sarah Gleave Vortex Race Team Finished 3rd 0
63 Daniel Curran Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
64 Mark O'Neill Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
65 Matthew Stephen Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Malcolm Dunlop TheBicycleWorks Did not finish 4th 0
Ian Hepburn Did not finish N/A 0
Nigel MacAodha Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Marshall West Lothian Clarion CC Did not finish 4th 0
Gemma Neill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 2nd 0
Hector Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Kyle Petrie Stirling Bike Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Stromberg Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0
David Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
Hywel Williams Deeside Thistle CC Did not finish 4th 0