Event URN:
241051
Start date:
Wed, 8th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Abbotsford House Car Park
Abbotsford Road, Melrose, Scottish Borders, TD6 9BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 4th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Gala CC
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.galacc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Jeremy Weston
28 Abbotsford Terrace
Darnick
Melrose
Roxburghshire
TD6 9AD
01896822496
jjiweston@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
Gala CC
Info for Riders:
Entries will be taken on the day.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Abbotsford Road,
Melrose,
Scottish Borders,
TD6 9BQ

Race: Regional C

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Aug 12 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary Robson Pivot Boompods Racing Finished 3rd 00:21:57:000 0
2 Kenneth Darling Pivot Boompods Racing Finished 4th 00:22:06:000 0
2 Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:22:06:000 0
4 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:42:000 0
5 Michael Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:48:000 0
6 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
7 David Johnston Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:01:000 0
8 Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:02:000 0
9 Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 00:23:05:000 0
10 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:22:000 0
11 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:29:000 0
12 Brian Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
13 Alistair Meikle Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:37:000 0
14 Robert Wilson Glasgow Couriers Finished 3rd 00:23:42:000 0
15 Ian Pearson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:49:000 0
16 Andrea Pogson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:01:000 0
17 Douglas Robertson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:13:000 0
18 Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:24:17:000 0
19 Andrew Beeke Pivot Boompods Racing Finished N/A 00:24:28:000 0
20 Simon Gaunt Pivot Boompods Racing Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
21 David Pritchard Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:24:45:000 0
22 Jon Munitxa Finished 00:24:47:000 0
23 Connor Telfer Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:24:48:000 0
24 Jamie Buchanan Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:50:000 0
25 Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:03:000 0
26 Joyce Mark Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:25:29:000 0
27 Bill Hamilton Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
28 James Stark Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
29 Alison Kerr Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:28:30:000 0
30 Billy Watson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:30:30:000 0
31 Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:37:19:000 0