Willie Rafferty Memorial 10 mile TT

Time Trial , Glasgow – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241047

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairweather Hall, Barrhead Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6BD
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:57:000
2.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:05:000
3.  James Kennedy Finished 00:21:21:000 0

3. James Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:21:000
4.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:02:000
5.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:03:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:08:000
7.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:10:000
8.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
9.  Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
10.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
11.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:000
12.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:000
13.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:06:000
14.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:12:000
14.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:12:000
16.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
18.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0

18. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:36:000
19.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:43:000
20.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
21.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
22.  Michael Ferguson Finished 00:24:06:000 0

22. Michael Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:06:000
23.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:19:000
24.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:25:000
25.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
26.  William Aiton Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
27.  Fraser MacDougall VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
28.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
29.  Richard MacPherson Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:14:000
30.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000
31.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:44:000
32.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:51:000
33.  Jim Mackay Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:56:000
34.  Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
35.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
36.  Colin Moulson Finished 4th 00:26:06:000 0

36. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:06:000
37.  Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
38.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:17:000
39.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:29:000
40.  Stuart Duncan Finished 00:26:36:000 0

40. Stuart Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:36:000
41.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:000
42.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:51:000
43.  Mark Russell Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0

43. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
44.  Jim Dowell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:12:000
45.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:21:000
46.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:28:000
47.  Alan Macaulay Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:36:000
48.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:27:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:40:000
49.  Gareth Jones Finished N/A 00:29:51:000 0

49. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:51:000
50.  Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:50:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £6.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241047

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairweather Hall, Barrhead Road, Newton Mearns, Glasgow, G77 6BD
View map

Entry close date

Wed, 30th May 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Regional C - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:57:000
2.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 00:21:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:05:000
3.  James Kennedy Finished 00:21:21:000 0

3. James Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:21:000
4.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:02:000
5.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:03:000
6.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:08:000
7.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:10:000
8.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:22:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:22:18:000
9.  Daniel McShane Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 00:22:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:22:000
10.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:23:000
11.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:000
12.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:000
13.  Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:23:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:06:000
14.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:12:000
14.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:12:000
16.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:18:000
17.  Jason Barnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 00:23:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:24:000
18.  John McCrory Finished 3rd 00:23:36:000 0

18. John McCrory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:36:000
19.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:43:000
20.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
21.  Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:55:000
22.  Michael Ferguson Finished 00:24:06:000 0

22. Michael Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:06:000
23.  Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:19:000
24.  Alan Mclean Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:25:000
25.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
26.  William Aiton Race Engineering Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
27.  Fraser MacDougall VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
28.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:10:000
29.  Richard MacPherson Finished 3rd 00:25:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:14:000
30.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:20:000
31.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:44:000
32.  Iain McLeod Denny Road Club Finished 4th 00:25:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:51:000
33.  Jim Mackay Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:56:000
34.  Valerie Martin www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
35.  Colin Meikle St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:26:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:04:000
36.  Colin Moulson Finished 4th 00:26:06:000 0

36. Colin Moulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:06:000
37.  Andrew Cattanach Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
38.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:17:000
39.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:29:000
40.  Stuart Duncan Finished 00:26:36:000 0

40. Stuart Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:36:000
41.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:45:000
42.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 00:26:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:51:000
43.  Mark Russell Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0

43. Mark Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
44.  Jim Dowell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:12:000
45.  Euan Cleland Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:27:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:21:000
46.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:28:000
47.  Alan Macaulay Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:36:000
48.  Alan Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:27:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:40:000
49.  Gareth Jones Finished N/A 00:29:51:000 0

49. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:51:000
50.  Mandy Cullie St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:50:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Junior entry fee is £6.

The Races

Regional C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/12 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/12 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk