Aston Hill 423 Track

MTB DH – Sunday, 09 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241042

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
View map

Payment instructions

Register via the event website

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:01:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:870

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 00:01:03:720 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:03:720
2.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:01:04:750 34

2. Brandon Love -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:750
3.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:01:04:980 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:980
4.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:01:05:580 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:580
5.  Brad Sheehan Finished Expert 00:01:07:460 23

5. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:460
6.  Jamie Hext Finished Expert 00:01:08:280 20

6. Jamie Hext -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:280
7.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:01:10:940 0

7. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:10:940

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  darren evans Finished 00:01:04:880 0

1. darren evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:880
2.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:01:10:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:980
3.  Daniel Bateson Team Identiti Finished Senior 00:01:15:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:160
4.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Junior 00:01:15:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:720
5.  Ash Brown Finished 00:01:15:970 0

5. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:970
6.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:19:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:830
7.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:22:450 0

7. Jack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:450
8.  Matthew Robinson-Welsh Finished Junior 00:01:23:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:350
9.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 00:01:26:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:590
10.  Will Shears Finished 00:01:26:650 0

10. Will Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:650
11.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:01:32:720 0

11. Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:720
12.  Robert Walker Finished 00:02:02:410 0

12. Robert Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:410

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:01:03:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:700
2.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:01:05:200 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:200
3.  Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 00:01:08:400 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:400
4.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:01:08:450 0

4. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:450
5.  Max Jarmey Finished Junior 00:01:08:610 23

5. Max Jarmey -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:610
6.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:01:08:670 20

6. Zach Peters -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:670
7.  Matthew Goode Finished Junior 00:01:09:480 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:480
8.  James Aveil Finished Junior 00:01:10:080 16

8. James Aveil -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:10:080
9.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 00:01:11:510 14

9. Harry Bowman -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:510
10.  ryan jenkins Finished 00:01:12:150 0

10. ryan jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:150
11.  Thomas Thain Finished 00:01:12:750 0

11. Thomas Thain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:750
12.  Craig Webb Finished N/A 00:01:12:880 0

12. Craig Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:880
13.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:01:13:240 8

13. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:240
14.  Seb Lammas Finished 00:01:14:400 0

14. Seb Lammas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:400
15.  Freddie Bowey Finished 00:01:14:430 0

15. Freddie Bowey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:430
16.  Greg Brown Finished 00:01:14:440 0

16. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:440
17.  Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:14:870 4

17. Harry Moore -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:14:870
18.  Conor Ingham Finished Junior 00:01:15:730 3

18. Conor Ingham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:730
19.  Alex Andrew Finished 00:01:17:290 0

19. Alex Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:290
20.  Max Smith Finished 00:01:17:590 0

20. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:590
21.  Charlie Wright Finished Junior 00:01:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:900
22.  Toby Allison Finished 00:01:18:020 0

22. Toby Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:020
23.  Chris Gann Finished 00:01:20:370 0

23. Chris Gann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:370
24.  James Capps Finished Junior 00:01:21:640 0

24. James Capps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:640
25.  Adam Hughes Finished 00:01:22:530 0

25. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:530
26.  Joshua Rogers Finished 00:01:22:890 0

26. Joshua Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:890
27.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:01:23:400 0

27. Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:400
28.  Aaron Parker Finished Junior 00:01:24:390 0

28. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:390
29.  Will Usherwood Finished 00:01:25:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:570
30.  Jordan Tester Finished 00:01:26:630 0

30. Jordan Tester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:630
31.  Harry Peachey Finished 00:01:33:570 0

31. Harry Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:570
32.  Ben Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:37:330 0

32. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:330
--- Aaron Bennett S.P.S Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Farrington Did not start --- 0

32. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jordan Lunn Team Identiti Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Luke Turner Did not start Junior --- 0

32. Luke Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Jack Wells Did not finish --- 0

32. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Davies Gravity Project Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:010 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:010
2.  Archie Walton Finished 00:01:17:970 0

2. Archie Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:970
3.  Harry Harvey Finished N/A 00:01:18:300 0

3. Harry Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:300
4.  Oliver Crosdil Finished 00:01:18:380 0

4. Oliver Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:380
5.  Jay Little Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:380 23

5. Jay Little -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:380
6.  Jonathan Mallett Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:660 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:660
7.  Robert Thomas Finished Youth 00:01:21:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:490
8.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:300
9.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:24:210 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:24:210
10.  Louis Kidd Finished Juvenile 00:01:24:250 12

10. Louis Kidd -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:24:250
11.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:26:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:740
12.  Lewis Purchase Finished 00:01:43:860 0

12. Lewis Purchase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:860
--- garry purchase Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:01:05:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:870
2.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:01:06:020 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:06:020
3.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:01:07:070 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:070
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:01:07:270 26

4. Neil White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:270
5.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:01:07:590 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:590
6.  Russ Clark Finished Master 00:01:08:610 20

6. Russ Clark -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:610
7.  Ross Searle Finished Master 00:01:08:970 18

7. Ross Searle -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:970
8.  Tom Smith Finished Master 00:01:09:120 0

8. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:120
9.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:11:220 14

9. James Weames -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:220
10.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:01:11:760 12

10. Rusty Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:760
11.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:01:12:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:210
11.  William Macphail Finished 00:01:12:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:210
13.  Deon Fouche Finished 00:01:12:610 0

13. Deon Fouche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:610
14.  Chris Borham Finished 00:01:13:070 0

14. Chris Borham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:070
15.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:01:13:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:080
16.  Tom Dowding Finished N/A 00:01:13:290 0

16. Tom Dowding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:290
17.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:13:320 0

17. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:320
18.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:13:850 0

18. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:850
19.  Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:01:13:900 2

19. Carl Hewlett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:900
20.  Gavin Dunphy Finished 00:01:14:930 0

20. Gavin Dunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:930
21.  Adam Hoskins Finished N/A 00:01:15:280 0

21. Adam Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:280
22.  Chris Wright Finished Master 00:01:15:730 0

22. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:730
23.  Ben Roberts Finished N/A 00:01:16:130 0

23. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:130
24.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:01:16:440 0

24. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:440
25.  Nathan Jerome www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:16:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:670
26.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:01:17:100 0

26. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:100
27.  Karol Hapel Finished 00:01:17:190 0

27. Karol Hapel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:190
28.  Chris Hendry Finished 00:01:18:370 0

28. Chris Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:370
28.  Paul Whitelegge Finished 00:01:18:370 0

28. Paul Whitelegge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:370
30.  Dan Davis Finished 00:01:18:390 0

30. Dan Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:390
31.  Scott Wood Finished 00:01:18:770 0

31. Scott Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:770
32.  chris Atkinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:18:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:970
33.  Rob Kelly Finished N/A 00:01:19:240 0

33. Rob Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:240
34.  Daniel Holden Finished 00:01:19:500 0

34. Daniel Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:500
35.  Cristian Tomlinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:19:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:930
36.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:100
37.  Steve Taylor Finished 00:01:20:600 0

37. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:600
38.  Simon Glassman Finished 00:01:21:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:930
39.  Ed Robinson Finished 00:01:22:040 0

39. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:040
40.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:22:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:450
41.  Andrew Cooke Finished N/A 00:01:22:620 0

41. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:620
42.  Jonathan Walton Finished 00:01:23:170 0

42. Jonathan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:170
43.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:01:23:180 0

43. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:180
44.  Kevin Moreland Finished Master 00:01:23:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:590
45.  Scott Morehouse Finished 00:01:24:830 0

45. Scott Morehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:830
46.  Keith Calder Finished 00:01:24:890 0

46. Keith Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:890
47.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:24:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:990
48.  Diego Di Napoli Schwalbe UK Finished Master 00:01:25:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:180
49.  Darren Stewart Finished 00:01:27:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:180
50.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 00:01:27:220 0

50. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:220
51.  Michael Thomas Gravity Project Finished 00:01:28:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:110
52.  Andrew Davies Finished N/A 00:01:28:620 0

52. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:620
53.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:28:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:900
54.  shaun meyer Finished 00:01:29:940 0

54. shaun meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:940
55.  Duncan mclachlan Finished 00:01:31:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:060
56.  Mark Brooks Finished Master 00:01:31:500 0

56. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:500
57.  James Mynott Finished 00:01:32:350 0

57. James Mynott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:350
58.  Serj Minoba Finished N/A 00:01:34:570 0

58. Serj Minoba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:570
59.  Jacques Venter Finished 00:01:36:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:890
60.  Stephen Cowell Finished Master 00:01:38:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:610
61.  Barrie Dixon Bikelab Finished Master 00:01:41:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:940
--- Simon Lacey Did not start --- 0

61. Simon Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Trent Did not start --- 0

61. Dan Trent -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Christopher Winfield Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett S.P.S Finished N/A 00:02:14:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:890
2.  Kian Foulds Finished 00:04:23:070 0

2. Kian Foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:070

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Finished Senior 00:01:03:510 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:510
2.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:01:06:170 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:170
3.  Matthew Kovar Finished Senior 00:01:06:390 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:390
4.  liam saint Finished 00:01:06:500 0

4. liam saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:500
5.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 00:01:06:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:06:930
6.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:07:090 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:07:090
7.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:01:07:170 18

7. Sam Boardman -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:07:170
8.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:01:08:210 16

8. Jack Chapman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:210
9.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Senior 00:01:08:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:440
10.  Chris Field Finished Senior 00:01:08:590 12

10. Chris Field -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:590
11.  James Downey Finished Senior 00:01:08:600 10

11. James Downey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:600
12.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:08:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:660
13.  Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:01:08:880 8

13. Barry Dunstan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:880
14.  Harry Ives Finished Senior 00:01:08:980 0

14. Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:980
15.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:01:09:400 6

15. Gareth Weston -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:400
16.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:01:09:690 5

16. Anthony Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:690
17.  James Stapleton Finished 00:01:10:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:100
18.  Nicholas Cornwell Finished Senior 00:01:10:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:150
19.  Samuel Morris Finished Senior 00:01:10:390 2

19. Samuel Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:390
20.  Stephen Millyard Finished 00:01:10:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:760
21.  Thomas Puxley Finished Senior 00:01:10:880 0

21. Thomas Puxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:880
22.  Jason Smith Finished 00:01:11:090 0

22. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:090
23.  Alex Hammond Finished Senior 00:01:11:560 0

23. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:560
24.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:12:050 0

24. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:050
25.  Oliver Pearcy Finished 00:01:12:160 0

25. Oliver Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:160
26.  Nigel Stanley Finished 00:01:12:230 0

26. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:230
27.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 00:01:12:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:440
28.  Matt Wakefield Finished 00:01:12:480 0

28. Matt Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:480
29.  Lyle Thomas Finished Senior 00:01:12:490 0

29. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:490
30.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 00:01:12:570 0

30. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:570
31.  Tomas Kupstys Finished 00:01:12:900 0

31. Tomas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:900
32.  Andrew Ayers Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:01:12:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:930
33.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:13:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:290
34.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:01:13:700 0

34. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:700
35.  Peter Warner Finished Senior 00:01:13:830 0

35. Peter Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:830
36.  alex blayden Finished 00:01:13:900 0

36. alex blayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:900
37.  Phil Neill Finished 00:01:13:920 0

37. Phil Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:920
38.  Will Alderton Finished 00:01:13:970 0

38. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:970
39.  Samuel Goode Finished Youth 00:01:13:990 0

39. Samuel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:990
40.  Trevor Watson Finished 00:01:14:000 0

40. Trevor Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:000
41.  Pete Durston University of Hertfordshire Finished Senior 00:01:14:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:750
42.  Harry Barnard Finished 00:01:14:990 0

42. Harry Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:990
43.  Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 00:01:15:180 0

43. Ryan McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:180
44.  Tom Ebbrell Finished 00:01:15:280 0

44. Tom Ebbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:280
45.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:15:330 0

45. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:330
46.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:15:340 0

46. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:340
47.  James Sharp Finished Senior 00:01:15:880 0

47. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:880
48.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:15:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:890
49.  Andrew Bourne Finished 00:01:15:900 0

49. Andrew Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:900
50.  Daniel Downey Finished Senior 00:01:15:960 0

50. Daniel Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:960
51.  matthew bourne Finished 00:01:16:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:240
52.  Thomas Webb Finished Senior 00:01:16:660 0

52. Thomas Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:660
53.  Michael Cowland Finished 00:01:17:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:570
54.  george ollett Finished 00:01:17:650 0

54. george ollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:650
55.  Tom Hart Finished 00:01:18:920 0

55. Tom Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:920
56.  David Page-Starr Finished Senior 00:01:19:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:450
57.  Garrick Rock Aston Hill MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:20:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:260
58.  Matt Catchpole Finished 00:01:20:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:580
59.  Keaten Coppard Finished Senior 00:01:20:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:870
60.  Josh Finney Finished 00:01:21:070 0

60. Josh Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:070
61.  Phillip Goodrum Thetford MTB Racing Finished 00:01:21:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:960
62.  Nick Thorpe Finished 00:01:21:970 0

62. Nick Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:970
63.  james white Finished 00:01:22:530 0

63. james white -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:530
64.  Dominic Cheeseman Finished 00:01:22:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:660
65.  Daniel Enstone Finished 00:01:23:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:520
66.  Jack Hill Finished N/A 00:01:24:620 0

66. Jack Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:620
67.  Jamie Morrison Finished 00:01:24:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:870
68.  Fred Newton Finished N/A 00:01:25:350 0

68. Fred Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:350
69.  Leon Falconer Finished 00:01:27:360 0

69. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:360
70.  Mick Seal Finished 00:01:27:620 0

70. Mick Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:620
71.  Richard Sherman Finished Master 00:01:28:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:480
72.  lewis newman Finished 00:01:28:860 0

72. lewis newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:860
73.  Peter Lawton Finished 00:01:30:560 0

73. Peter Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:560
74.  Adam Mitchell Finished Senior 00:01:31:560 0

74. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:560
75.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:54:060 0

75. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:060
--- Simon Brewer Did not finish --- 0

75. Simon Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Burford Did not start Senior --- 0

75. Paul Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Cockrill Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Glassman Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth Griffiths Did not finish --- 0

75. Gareth Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Karol Hapel Reservoir Goats Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Reece Lintott Did not start Senior --- 0

75. Reece Lintott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Joe Long Did not start --- 0

75. Joe Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark Stanley Did not start --- 0

75. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- justin towle Did not start --- 0

75. justin towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Windley Wight Mountain RT Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:01:07:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:07:040
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:01:12:220 34

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:12:220
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:13:750 30

3. Peter Little -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:13:750
4.  Neil Kemp Finished 00:01:13:840 0

4. Neil Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:840
5.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:15:400 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:15:400
6.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:16:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:100
7.  Hugh Ashworth Finished 00:01:16:190 0

7. Hugh Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:190
7.  Mark Phillpott Finished 00:01:16:190 0

7. Mark Phillpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:190
9.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:01:16:400 14

9. Lee Handley -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:400
10.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:01:16:710 12

10. Niall Ingram -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:710
11.  Liam Grimes Finished 00:01:20:180 0

11. Liam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:180
12.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:20:490 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:20:490
13.  Dominic Gallagher Cycleurope Bianchi Finished Master 00:01:20:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:840
14.  Dave Bamford Finished N/A 00:01:21:260 0

14. Dave Bamford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:260
15.  Paul Beardsley Finished 00:01:21:500 0

15. Paul Beardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:500
16.  Jon Hoy Finished 00:01:21:660 0

16. Jon Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:660
17.  Daniel Bennett Finished 00:01:21:690 0

17. Daniel Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:690
18.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:01:22:170 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:22:170
19.  Rob Jackson Finished 00:01:23:320 0

19. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:320
20.  simon moore Finished 00:01:23:550 0

20. simon moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:550
21.  Andy Ledden Finished 00:01:25:080 0

21. Andy Ledden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:080
22.  Robin Wakefield Finished 00:01:26:710 0

22. Robin Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:710
23.  Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 00:01:26:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:950
24.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:27:210 0

24. Alex Lawler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:27:210
25.  Anita Hartley Finished 00:01:27:690 0

25. Anita Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:690
26.  Paul Molloy Finished G/Vet 00:01:31:180 0

26. Paul Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:31:180
27.  Chris Woods Finished 00:01:32:870 0

27. Chris Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:870
28.  Martin Parsons Finished N/A 00:01:33:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:090
29.  Richard Farrington Finished 00:01:35:590 0

29. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:590
30.  Tom Robinson Finished 00:01:47:100 0

30. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:100
31.  Kevin Davis Finished 00:01:47:180 0

31. Kevin Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:180
--- Gary Merriman Did not start N/A --- 0

31. Gary Merriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Glen Peppett Did not start Veteran --- 0

31. Glen Peppett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:01:30:220 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:220
2.  Katie Love Finished Senior 00:01:33:040 0

2. Katie Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:040
3.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:01:34:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:500
4.  Lucy Newman Finished 00:01:38:890 0

4. Lucy Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:890
5.  Katy Atkinson Finished 00:01:40:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:130
6.  Sarah Stuttard Finished 00:01:45:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:600
7.  Emily Holmes Finished 00:02:10:480 0

7. Emily Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:480

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Finn Tennant Finished N/A 00:01:07:550 40

1. Finn Tennant -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:550
2.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:01:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:000
3.  Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 00:01:08:060 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:060
4.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:01:09:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:09:300
5.  Jake Crouch Finished 00:01:10:020 0

5. Jake Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:020
6.  Rory Hemmings Finished 00:01:11:970 0

6. Rory Hemmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:970
7.  Dan Brown Finished Youth 00:01:12:140 18

7. Dan Brown -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:140
8.  George Kidd Finished Youth 00:01:13:460 16

8. George Kidd -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:460
9.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 00:01:13:590 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:590
10.  Toby Elliott Finished 00:01:13:880 0

10. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:880
11.  Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:01:14:670 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:670
12.  Will Collie Finished Youth 00:01:14:740 9

12. Will Collie -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:740
13.  Oliver Walton Finished 00:01:15:050 0

13. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:050
14.  Alastair Holland Finished Youth 00:01:15:490 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:490
15.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 00:01:15:730 6

15. Louis Evans -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:730
15.  Rory Seekins Finished 00:01:15:730 0

15. Rory Seekins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:730
17.  reece foulds Finished 00:01:17:160 0

17. reece foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:160
18.  Gus Hill Finished 00:01:20:460 0

18. Gus Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:460
19.  George Knight Finished Youth 00:01:21:080 2

19. George Knight -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:080
20.  Dominic Scott Finished 00:01:22:200 0

20. Dominic Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:200
21.  Toby HARLOW Finished 00:01:23:060 0

21. Toby HARLOW -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:060
22.  Will Timms Finished 00:01:25:460 0

22. Will Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:460
23.  Ben Hyndman Finished 00:01:27:010 0

23. Ben Hyndman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:010
24.  Thomas Ramsbotham Finished 00:01:32:240 0

24. Thomas Ramsbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:240
25.  Jared Kircher Finished 00:01:40:580 0

25. Jared Kircher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:580
26.  Peter Hutchinson Finished 00:01:46:010 0

26. Peter Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:010
--- macaulay friend Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry is limited to 300 riders. Sign on from 7.30am until 9.30am Parking is in the field next to the main car park. Camping is available Timing is provided by Mikrotime. Medics provided by Extreme. Prizes for the top 3 in all categories

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£26.00), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£26.00), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£26.00), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241042

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Aston Hill MTB Area, Off B4009, Between Tring & Wendover, HP22 5NQ
View map

Payment instructions

Register via the event website

Entry close date

Tue, 4th Sep 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:01:01:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:01:870

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Samuel Wakefield Finished Expert 00:01:03:720 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:03:720
2.  Brandon Love Finished Expert 00:01:04:750 34

2. Brandon Love -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:750
3.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 00:01:04:980 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:04:980
4.  Nick Geoghegan Finished Expert 00:01:05:580 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:05:580
5.  Brad Sheehan Finished Expert 00:01:07:460 23

5. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:460
6.  Jamie Hext Finished Expert 00:01:08:280 20

6. Jamie Hext -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:280
7.  Gary Drake Finished Expert 00:01:10:940 0

7. Gary Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:10:940

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  darren evans Finished 00:01:04:880 0

1. darren evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:04:880
2.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Finished Senior 00:01:10:980 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:980
3.  Daniel Bateson Team Identiti Finished Senior 00:01:15:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:160
4.  Benjamin Clowes Finished Junior 00:01:15:720 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:720
5.  Ash Brown Finished 00:01:15:970 0

5. Ash Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:970
6.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:19:830 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:830
7.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 00:01:22:450 0

7. Jack Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:22:450
8.  Matthew Robinson-Welsh Finished Junior 00:01:23:350 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:350
9.  Connor Hudson Finished Youth 00:01:26:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:26:590
10.  Will Shears Finished 00:01:26:650 0

10. Will Shears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:650
11.  Scott Cordy Finished 00:01:32:720 0

11. Scott Cordy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:720
12.  Robert Walker Finished 00:02:02:410 0

12. Robert Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:410

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior 00:01:03:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:03:700
2.  Bill Farrington Finished Junior 00:01:05:200 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:05:200
3.  Michael O'Brien Finished Junior 00:01:08:400 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:400
4.  Sam Marzetti Finished Junior 00:01:08:450 0

4. Sam Marzetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:450
5.  Max Jarmey Finished Junior 00:01:08:610 23

5. Max Jarmey -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:610
6.  Zach Peters Finished Junior 00:01:08:670 20

6. Zach Peters -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:08:670
7.  Matthew Goode Finished Junior 00:01:09:480 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:480
8.  James Aveil Finished Junior 00:01:10:080 16

8. James Aveil -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:10:080
9.  Harry Bowman Finished Junior 00:01:11:510 14

9. Harry Bowman -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:510
10.  ryan jenkins Finished 00:01:12:150 0

10. ryan jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:150
11.  Thomas Thain Finished 00:01:12:750 0

11. Thomas Thain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:750
12.  Craig Webb Finished N/A 00:01:12:880 0

12. Craig Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:880
13.  Daniel Ingram Finished Junior 00:01:13:240 8

13. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:240
14.  Seb Lammas Finished 00:01:14:400 0

14. Seb Lammas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:400
15.  Freddie Bowey Finished 00:01:14:430 0

15. Freddie Bowey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:430
16.  Greg Brown Finished 00:01:14:440 0

16. Greg Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:440
17.  Harry Moore Finished Junior 00:01:14:870 4

17. Harry Moore -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:14:870
18.  Conor Ingham Finished Junior 00:01:15:730 3

18. Conor Ingham -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:15:730
19.  Alex Andrew Finished 00:01:17:290 0

19. Alex Andrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:290
20.  Max Smith Finished 00:01:17:590 0

20. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:590
21.  Charlie Wright Finished Junior 00:01:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:17:900
22.  Toby Allison Finished 00:01:18:020 0

22. Toby Allison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:020
23.  Chris Gann Finished 00:01:20:370 0

23. Chris Gann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:370
24.  James Capps Finished Junior 00:01:21:640 0

24. James Capps -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:21:640
25.  Adam Hughes Finished 00:01:22:530 0

25. Adam Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:530
26.  Joshua Rogers Finished 00:01:22:890 0

26. Joshua Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:890
27.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:01:23:400 0

27. Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:23:400
28.  Aaron Parker Finished Junior 00:01:24:390 0

28. Aaron Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:390
29.  Will Usherwood Finished 00:01:25:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:570
30.  Jordan Tester Finished 00:01:26:630 0

30. Jordan Tester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:630
31.  Harry Peachey Finished 00:01:33:570 0

31. Harry Peachey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:570
32.  Ben Wilson Finished Junior 00:01:37:330 0

32. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:330
--- Aaron Bennett S.P.S Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Richard Farrington Did not start --- 0

32. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Jordan Lunn Team Identiti Did not start Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Luke Turner Did not start Junior --- 0

32. Luke Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Junior
--- Jack Wells Did not finish --- 0

32. Jack Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Tom Davies Gravity Project Finished Juvenile 00:01:15:010 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:15:010
2.  Archie Walton Finished 00:01:17:970 0

2. Archie Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:970
3.  Harry Harvey Finished N/A 00:01:18:300 0

3. Harry Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:300
4.  Oliver Crosdil Finished 00:01:18:380 0

4. Oliver Crosdil -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:380
5.  Jay Little Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:380 23

5. Jay Little -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:380
6.  Jonathan Mallett Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:660 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:660
7.  Robert Thomas Finished Youth 00:01:21:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:490
8.  Harry Farnhill Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:300
9.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:01:24:210 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:24:210
10.  Louis Kidd Finished Juvenile 00:01:24:250 12

10. Louis Kidd -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:24:250
11.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:01:26:740 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:740
12.  Lewis Purchase Finished 00:01:43:860 0

12. Lewis Purchase -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:860
--- garry purchase Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Master 00:01:05:870 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:05:870
2.  Chris Spooner Finished Master 00:01:06:020 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:06:020
3.  Stephen Simms Finished Master 00:01:07:070 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:070
4.  Neil White Finished Master 00:01:07:270 26

4. Neil White -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:270
5.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:01:07:590 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:590
6.  Russ Clark Finished Master 00:01:08:610 20

6. Russ Clark -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:610
7.  Ross Searle Finished Master 00:01:08:970 18

7. Ross Searle -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:08:970
8.  Tom Smith Finished Master 00:01:09:120 0

8. Tom Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:09:120
9.  James Weames Finished Master 00:01:11:220 14

9. James Weames -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:220
10.  Rusty Martin Finished Master 00:01:11:760 12

10. Rusty Martin -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:760
11.  Nicholas Hawker Finished N/A 00:01:12:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:12:210
11.  William Macphail Finished 00:01:12:210 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:210
13.  Deon Fouche Finished 00:01:12:610 0

13. Deon Fouche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:610
14.  Chris Borham Finished 00:01:13:070 0

14. Chris Borham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:070
15.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:01:13:080 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:080
16.  Tom Dowding Finished N/A 00:01:13:290 0

16. Tom Dowding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:13:290
17.  David Burnham Finished 00:01:13:320 0

17. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:320
18.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:01:13:850 0

18. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:850
19.  Carl Hewlett Finished Master 00:01:13:900 2

19. Carl Hewlett -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:900
20.  Gavin Dunphy Finished 00:01:14:930 0

20. Gavin Dunphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:930
21.  Adam Hoskins Finished N/A 00:01:15:280 0

21. Adam Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:280
22.  Chris Wright Finished Master 00:01:15:730 0

22. Chris Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:730
23.  Ben Roberts Finished N/A 00:01:16:130 0

23. Ben Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:16:130
24.  Matthew Roe Finished 00:01:16:440 0

24. Matthew Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:440
25.  Nathan Jerome www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:16:670 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:670
26.  Tom Singleton Finished Senior 00:01:17:100 0

26. Tom Singleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:100
27.  Karol Hapel Finished 00:01:17:190 0

27. Karol Hapel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:190
28.  Chris Hendry Finished 00:01:18:370 0

28. Chris Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:370
28.  Paul Whitelegge Finished 00:01:18:370 0

28. Paul Whitelegge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:370
30.  Dan Davis Finished 00:01:18:390 0

30. Dan Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:390
31.  Scott Wood Finished 00:01:18:770 0

31. Scott Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:770
32.  chris Atkinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:18:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:970
33.  Rob Kelly Finished N/A 00:01:19:240 0

33. Rob Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:240
34.  Daniel Holden Finished 00:01:19:500 0

34. Daniel Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:500
35.  Cristian Tomlinson www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished 00:01:19:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:930
36.  Ian Warby Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Master 00:01:20:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:100
37.  Steve Taylor Finished 00:01:20:600 0

37. Steve Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:600
38.  Simon Glassman Finished 00:01:21:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:930
39.  Ed Robinson Finished 00:01:22:040 0

39. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:040
40.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:01:22:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:450
41.  Andrew Cooke Finished N/A 00:01:22:620 0

41. Andrew Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:22:620
42.  Jonathan Walton Finished 00:01:23:170 0

42. Jonathan Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:170
43.  Oliver Paton Finished 00:01:23:180 0

43. Oliver Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:180
44.  Kevin Moreland Finished Master 00:01:23:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:590
45.  Scott Morehouse Finished 00:01:24:830 0

45. Scott Morehouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:830
46.  Keith Calder Finished 00:01:24:890 0

46. Keith Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:890
47.  Redas Raginskas Finished 00:01:24:990 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:990
48.  Diego Di Napoli Schwalbe UK Finished Master 00:01:25:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:25:180
49.  Darren Stewart Finished 00:01:27:180 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:180
50.  Mark Bell Finished N/A 00:01:27:220 0

50. Mark Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:220
51.  Michael Thomas Gravity Project Finished 00:01:28:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:110
52.  Andrew Davies Finished N/A 00:01:28:620 0

52. Andrew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:620
53.  Nicholas Larkin Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:01:28:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:900
54.  shaun meyer Finished 00:01:29:940 0

54. shaun meyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:940
55.  Duncan mclachlan Finished 00:01:31:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:060
56.  Mark Brooks Finished Master 00:01:31:500 0

56. Mark Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:500
57.  James Mynott Finished 00:01:32:350 0

57. James Mynott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:350
58.  Serj Minoba Finished N/A 00:01:34:570 0

58. Serj Minoba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:570
59.  Jacques Venter Finished 00:01:36:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:890
60.  Stephen Cowell Finished Master 00:01:38:610 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:38:610
61.  Barrie Dixon Bikelab Finished Master 00:01:41:940 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:41:940
--- Simon Lacey Did not start --- 0

61. Simon Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Trent Did not start --- 0

61. Dan Trent -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Christopher Winfield Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Rippers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Rippers - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett S.P.S Finished N/A 00:02:14:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:14:890
2.  Kian Foulds Finished 00:04:23:070 0

2. Kian Foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:23:070

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Glenroy Martin Finished Senior 00:01:03:510 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:03:510
2.  Callum Cussen Finished Senior 00:01:06:170 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:170
3.  Matthew Kovar Finished Senior 00:01:06:390 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:06:390
4.  liam saint Finished 00:01:06:500 0

4. liam saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:500
5.  Curtis Saunders Finished Expert 00:01:06:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:06:930
6.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:01:07:090 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:07:090
7.  Sam Boardman Finished Senior 00:01:07:170 18

7. Sam Boardman -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:07:170
8.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 00:01:08:210 16

8. Jack Chapman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:210
9.  Matthew Eccleston Finished Senior 00:01:08:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:440
10.  Chris Field Finished Senior 00:01:08:590 12

10. Chris Field -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:590
11.  James Downey Finished Senior 00:01:08:600 10

11. James Downey -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:600
12.  Joseph Winston Finished Expert 00:01:08:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:08:660
13.  Barry Dunstan Finished Senior 00:01:08:880 8

13. Barry Dunstan -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:880
14.  Harry Ives Finished Senior 00:01:08:980 0

14. Harry Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:980
15.  Gareth Weston Finished Senior 00:01:09:400 6

15. Gareth Weston -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:400
16.  Anthony Jones Finished Senior 00:01:09:690 5

16. Anthony Jones -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:690
17.  James Stapleton Finished 00:01:10:100 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:100
18.  Nicholas Cornwell Finished Senior 00:01:10:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:150
19.  Samuel Morris Finished Senior 00:01:10:390 2

19. Samuel Morris -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:390
20.  Stephen Millyard Finished 00:01:10:760 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:760
21.  Thomas Puxley Finished Senior 00:01:10:880 0

21. Thomas Puxley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:10:880
22.  Jason Smith Finished 00:01:11:090 0

22. Jason Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:090
23.  Alex Hammond Finished Senior 00:01:11:560 0

23. Alex Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:560
24.  Linas Kupstys Finished 00:01:12:050 0

24. Linas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:050
25.  Oliver Pearcy Finished 00:01:12:160 0

25. Oliver Pearcy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:160
26.  Nigel Stanley Finished 00:01:12:230 0

26. Nigel Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:230
27.  Ben Skinner - Watts Finished Senior 00:01:12:440 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:440
28.  Matt Wakefield Finished 00:01:12:480 0

28. Matt Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:480
29.  Lyle Thomas Finished Senior 00:01:12:490 0

29. Lyle Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:490
30.  Darrel Harris Finished Junior 00:01:12:570 0

30. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:12:570
31.  Tomas Kupstys Finished 00:01:12:900 0

31. Tomas Kupstys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:900
32.  Andrew Ayers Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Expert 00:01:12:930 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:930
33.  Oliver Wakeman Summit MTB Club Finished Senior 00:01:13:290 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:290
34.  Andy Weames Finished Senior 00:01:13:700 0

34. Andy Weames -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:700
35.  Peter Warner Finished Senior 00:01:13:830 0

35. Peter Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:830
36.  alex blayden Finished 00:01:13:900 0

36. alex blayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:900
37.  Phil Neill Finished 00:01:13:920 0

37. Phil Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:920
38.  Will Alderton Finished 00:01:13:970 0

38. Will Alderton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:970
39.  Samuel Goode Finished Youth 00:01:13:990 0

39. Samuel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:990
40.  Trevor Watson Finished 00:01:14:000 0

40. Trevor Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:000
41.  Pete Durston University of Hertfordshire Finished Senior 00:01:14:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:750
42.  Harry Barnard Finished 00:01:14:990 0

42. Harry Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:990
43.  Ryan McGuire Finished Senior 00:01:15:180 0

43. Ryan McGuire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:180
44.  Tom Ebbrell Finished 00:01:15:280 0

44. Tom Ebbrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:280
45.  Andy Smith Finished 00:01:15:330 0

45. Andy Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:330
46.  Sean Topping Finished 00:01:15:340 0

46. Sean Topping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:340
47.  James Sharp Finished Senior 00:01:15:880 0

47. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:880
48.  Matt Lynn www.supernovacycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:01:15:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:890
49.  Andrew Bourne Finished 00:01:15:900 0

49. Andrew Bourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:900
50.  Daniel Downey Finished Senior 00:01:15:960 0

50. Daniel Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:960
51.  matthew bourne Finished 00:01:16:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:240
52.  Thomas Webb Finished Senior 00:01:16:660 0

52. Thomas Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:660
53.  Michael Cowland Finished 00:01:17:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:570
54.  george ollett Finished 00:01:17:650 0

54. george ollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:650
55.  Tom Hart Finished 00:01:18:920 0

55. Tom Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:920
56.  David Page-Starr Finished Senior 00:01:19:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:450
57.  Garrick Rock Aston Hill MTB Club Finished N/A 00:01:20:260 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:260
58.  Matt Catchpole Finished 00:01:20:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:580
59.  Keaten Coppard Finished Senior 00:01:20:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:870
60.  Josh Finney Finished 00:01:21:070 0

60. Josh Finney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:070
61.  Phillip Goodrum Thetford MTB Racing Finished 00:01:21:960 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:960
62.  Nick Thorpe Finished 00:01:21:970 0

62. Nick Thorpe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:970
63.  james white Finished 00:01:22:530 0

63. james white -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:530
64.  Dominic Cheeseman Finished 00:01:22:660 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:660
65.  Daniel Enstone Finished 00:01:23:520 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:520
66.  Jack Hill Finished N/A 00:01:24:620 0

66. Jack Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:620
67.  Jamie Morrison Finished 00:01:24:870 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:870
68.  Fred Newton Finished N/A 00:01:25:350 0

68. Fred Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:25:350
69.  Leon Falconer Finished 00:01:27:360 0

69. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:360
70.  Mick Seal Finished 00:01:27:620 0

70. Mick Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:620
71.  Richard Sherman Finished Master 00:01:28:480 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:28:480
72.  lewis newman Finished 00:01:28:860 0

72. lewis newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:860
73.  Peter Lawton Finished 00:01:30:560 0

73. Peter Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:560
74.  Adam Mitchell Finished Senior 00:01:31:560 0

74. Adam Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:31:560
75.  James Eden Finished N/A 00:01:54:060 0

75. James Eden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:54:060
--- Simon Brewer Did not finish --- 0

75. Simon Brewer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Burford Did not start Senior --- 0

75. Paul Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Christopher Cockrill Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Simon Glassman Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Gareth Griffiths Did not finish --- 0

75. Gareth Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Karol Hapel Reservoir Goats Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Reece Lintott Did not start Senior --- 0

75. Reece Lintott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Joe Long Did not start --- 0

75. Joe Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Mark Stanley Did not start --- 0

75. Mark Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- justin towle Did not start --- 0

75. justin towle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Windley Wight Mountain RT Did not start Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:01:07:040 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:07:040
2.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:01:12:220 34

2. Rich Simpson -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:12:220
3.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:01:13:750 30

3. Peter Little -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:13:750
4.  Neil Kemp Finished 00:01:13:840 0

4. Neil Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:840
5.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:15:400 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:15:400
6.  Keith Saunders Finished Veteran 00:01:16:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:100
7.  Hugh Ashworth Finished 00:01:16:190 0

7. Hugh Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:190
7.  Mark Phillpott Finished 00:01:16:190 0

7. Mark Phillpott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:190
9.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:01:16:400 14

9. Lee Handley -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:400
10.  Niall Ingram Finished Veteran 00:01:16:710 12

10. Niall Ingram -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:16:710
11.  Liam Grimes Finished 00:01:20:180 0

11. Liam Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:180
12.  Joe Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Veteran 00:01:20:490 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:20:490
13.  Dominic Gallagher Cycleurope Bianchi Finished Master 00:01:20:840 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:20:840
14.  Dave Bamford Finished N/A 00:01:21:260 0

14. Dave Bamford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:21:260
15.  Paul Beardsley Finished 00:01:21:500 0

15. Paul Beardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:500
16.  Jon Hoy Finished 00:01:21:660 0

16. Jon Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:660
17.  Daniel Bennett Finished 00:01:21:690 0

17. Daniel Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:690
18.  Andrew Jacques Finished Veteran 00:01:22:170 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:22:170
19.  Rob Jackson Finished 00:01:23:320 0

19. Rob Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:320
20.  simon moore Finished 00:01:23:550 0

20. simon moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:550
21.  Andy Ledden Finished 00:01:25:080 0

21. Andy Ledden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:080
22.  Robin Wakefield Finished 00:01:26:710 0

22. Robin Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:710
23.  Dudley Forsyth Finished Veteran 00:01:26:950 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:950
24.  Alex Lawler Finished Veteran 00:01:27:210 0

24. Alex Lawler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:27:210
25.  Anita Hartley Finished 00:01:27:690 0

25. Anita Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:690
26.  Paul Molloy Finished G/Vet 00:01:31:180 0

26. Paul Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:01:31:180
27.  Chris Woods Finished 00:01:32:870 0

27. Chris Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:870
28.  Martin Parsons Finished N/A 00:01:33:090 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:090
29.  Richard Farrington Finished 00:01:35:590 0

29. Richard Farrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:590
30.  Tom Robinson Finished 00:01:47:100 0

30. Tom Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:100
31.  Kevin Davis Finished 00:01:47:180 0

31. Kevin Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:180
--- Gary Merriman Did not start N/A --- 0

31. Gary Merriman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Glen Peppett Did not start Veteran --- 0

31. Glen Peppett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 00:01:30:220 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:30:220
2.  Katie Love Finished Senior 00:01:33:040 0

2. Katie Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:33:040
3.  Nicola Belton Finished Veteran 00:01:34:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:500
4.  Lucy Newman Finished 00:01:38:890 0

4. Lucy Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:890
5.  Katy Atkinson Finished 00:01:40:130 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:130
6.  Sarah Stuttard Finished 00:01:45:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:600
7.  Emily Holmes Finished 00:02:10:480 0

7. Emily Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:10:480

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Finn Tennant Finished N/A 00:01:07:550 40

1. Finn Tennant -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:07:550
2.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 00:01:08:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:000
3.  Alistair Warrell Finished Youth 00:01:08:060 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:060
4.  Albert Harvey Finished Juvenile 00:01:09:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:09:300
5.  Jake Crouch Finished 00:01:10:020 0

5. Jake Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:10:020
6.  Rory Hemmings Finished 00:01:11:970 0

6. Rory Hemmings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:970
7.  Dan Brown Finished Youth 00:01:12:140 18

7. Dan Brown -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:12:140
8.  George Kidd Finished Youth 00:01:13:460 16

8. George Kidd -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:460
9.  Campbell Woods Finished Youth 00:01:13:590 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:13:590
10.  Toby Elliott Finished 00:01:13:880 0

10. Toby Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:880
11.  Adam Yates Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:01:14:670 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:670
12.  Will Collie Finished Youth 00:01:14:740 9

12. Will Collie -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:14:740
13.  Oliver Walton Finished 00:01:15:050 0

13. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:050
14.  Alastair Holland Finished Youth 00:01:15:490 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:490
15.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 00:01:15:730 6

15. Louis Evans -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:15:730
15.  Rory Seekins Finished 00:01:15:730 0

15. Rory Seekins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:730
17.  reece foulds Finished 00:01:17:160 0

17. reece foulds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:160
18.  Gus Hill Finished 00:01:20:460 0

18. Gus Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:460
19.  George Knight Finished Youth 00:01:21:080 2

19. George Knight -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:080
20.  Dominic Scott Finished 00:01:22:200 0

20. Dominic Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:200
21.  Toby HARLOW Finished 00:01:23:060 0

21. Toby HARLOW -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:060
22.  Will Timms Finished 00:01:25:460 0

22. Will Timms -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:460
23.  Ben Hyndman Finished 00:01:27:010 0

23. Ben Hyndman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:010
24.  Thomas Ramsbotham Finished 00:01:32:240 0

24. Thomas Ramsbotham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:240
25.  Jared Kircher Finished 00:01:40:580 0

25. Jared Kircher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:580
26.  Peter Hutchinson Finished 00:01:46:010 0

26. Peter Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:46:010
--- macaulay friend Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre entry is limited to 300 riders. Sign on from 7.30am until 9.30am Parking is in the field next to the main car park. Camping is available Timing is provided by Mikrotime. Medics provided by Extreme. Prizes for the top 3 in all categories

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: Online: (£26.00), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£26.00), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Rippers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, ...
Entry: Online: (£29.00), Postal: (£28.00), On Day: (£35.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Junior, ...
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/12 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: Online: (£26.00), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 09/09/12 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016