Musselburgh RCC 75th Anniversary 3 Up Team Time Trial

Team Time Trial , Tranent – Saturday, 10 Mar 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

241037

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Mar 2012

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

East Saltoun Village Hall, East Saltoun Farmhouse, East Saltoun, Pencaitland, Tranent, East Lothian, EH34 5DY
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 3rd Mar 2012

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
10/03/12 13:00 Regional C - 48 km Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 48km / 30 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race Regional C
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 10/03/12 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)
Race Regional C
Sat 10/03/12 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Entry: Postal: (£30.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Regional C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:56:04:000 0
1 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:04:000 0
1 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:56:04:000 0
2 Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:58:27:000 0
2 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 3rd 00:58:27:000 0
2 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished 2nd 00:58:27:000 0
3 Richard McDonald www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:58:28:000 0
3 Rich Semple www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:58:28:000 0
3 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:58:28:000 0
4 David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 00:59:10:000 0
4 Alastair McNicol TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 00:59:10:000 0
4 Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:59:10:000 0
5 Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:00:34:000 0
5 Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:00:34:000 0
5 D. Walker Finished 01:00:34:000 0
6 Gianfranco Bianchini Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 01:00:37:000 0
6 Stephen Blom Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 01:00:37:000 0
6 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 01:00:37:000 0
7 Kenneth Armstrong Finished 3rd 01:00:57:000 0
7 Alexander McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:57:000 0
7 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:00:57:000 0
8 Phil Allan Finished 3rd 01:01:38:000 0
8 Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 01:01:38:000 0
8 Norman Skene Granite City RT Finished 3rd 01:01:38:000 0
9 Daniel Halliday Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 4th 01:01:53:000 0
9 Niall Shannon Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 01:01:53:000 0
9 Peter Ward Velo Club Edinburgh Finished 3rd 01:01:53:000 0
10 David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:50:000 0
10 Michael Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:50:000 0
10 Ian Mckenzie Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:50:000 0
11 Craig Dick Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 01:02:51:000 0
11 Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 01:02:51:000 0
11 Jason Roberts Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 01:02:51:000 0
12 Andrew Davies Finished 3rd 01:03:15:000 0
12 Angus Elliott TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 01:03:15:000 0
12 Douglas Shaw TheBicycleWorks Finished 3rd 01:03:15:000 0
13 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:03:34:000 0
13 Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 01:03:34:000 0
13 Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Finished 2nd 01:03:34:000 0
14 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 01:03:51:000 0
14 Matt Lock Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 01:03:51:000 0
14 Graham Moore Velocity 44 Stirling Finished N/A 01:03:51:000 0
15 Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:04:27:000 0
15 Colin Russell Finished 3rd 01:04:27:000 0
15 Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:04:27:000 0
16 Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:04:33:000 0
16 Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:04:33:000 0
16 Tony Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:04:33:000 0
17 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:05:00:000 0
17 Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 01:05:00:000 0
17 Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:05:00:000 0
18 Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:05:21:000 0
18 Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 01:05:21:000 0
18 Stuart Whitelaw Lomond Roads CC Finished 01:05:21:000 0
19 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:06:01:000 0
19 Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:06:01:000 0
19 Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:06:01:000 0
20 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:06:50:000 0
20 David Gally Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:06:50:000 0
20 Ian McKinlay Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:06:50:000 0
21 Matthew Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:07:04:000 0
21 Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:07:04:000 0
21 Stephen McCaw West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 01:07:04:000 0
22 Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:08:02:000 0
22 Joe Larner Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:08:02:000 0
22 Les Ross Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:08:02:000 0
23 Simon Gaunt Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:08:36:000 0
23 Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:36:000 0
23 Kenneth Wilson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:08:36:000 0
24 Mark Leadbetter Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:08:56:000 0
24 Donald McLean Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:08:56:000 0
24 Graeme Walsh Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:08:56:000 0
25 Zak Loney Ythan CC Finished A 01:10:01:000 0
25 Joel Robertson Ythan CC Finished 4th 01:10:01:000 0
25 Craig Ward Ythan CC Finished N/A 01:10:01:000 0
26 G. Angus Finished 01:10:03:000 0
26 Oliver Brookes Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:10:03:000 0
26 Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:10:03:000 0
27 Richard Connell Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:11:10:000 0
27 C. Stevenson Finished 01:11:10:000 0
27 Barrie Sweenie Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 01:11:10:000 0
28 Graeme Cook Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:12:19:000 0
28 Archie Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:12:19:000 0
28 Michael Keeley Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:12:19:000 0
29 Kenneth Christie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:13:15:000 0
29 Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:13:15:000 0
29 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:13:15:000 0
30 Bryce Gillan Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
30 David Kaminski Finished N/A 01:13:55:000 0
30 Martin Kuhn Walkers Cycling Club Finished 01:13:55:000 0
31 Christine Bertram Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 01:18:11:000 0
31 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished 3rd 01:18:11:000 0
31 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Finished 01:18:11:000 0
0 robert Brown Granite City RT Finished A 01:15:09:000 0
0 Andrew Brown Granite City RT Finished A 01:15:09:000 0
0 Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:16:35:000 0
0 Stephen Cassidy Finished N/A 01:03:58:000 0
0 Stuart Davis Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:06:22:000 0
0 Steven Jolly Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:16:35:000 0
0 Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:16:000 0
0 S. McLellan Finished 01:16:35:000 0
0 Kieran Montgomery Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:06:22:000 0
0 John Myburgh Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:06:22:000 0
0 Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Finished A 01:02:16:000 0
0 Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:16:000 0
0 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 01:03:58:000 0
0 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 01:03:58:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk