Event URN:
241034
Start date:
Sun, 29th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Eglinton Park
Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 22nd Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Glasgow Couriers CC
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew McKinlay
2A Barns Street
Ayr
Ayrshire
KA7 1XA
mckandy@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Glasgow Couriers CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Course: AY4 10TT. Maximum of 120 entrants, riders selected at organisers discretion
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 09:00 E/1/2/3/4 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 16km / 10m

View All

Event Location:

Off Eglinton Interchange,
Irvine,
Ayrshire,
KA12 8TA

Race: E/1/2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 3 years 1 month 13 days 17 hours 44 minutes 20 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Apr 12 09:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 16km / 10m

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Peacock Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:21:11:000 0
2 Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:34:000 0
3 Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:39:000 0
4 Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:21:40:000 0
5 Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:51:000 0
6 Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:21:52:000 0
7 James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:57:000 0
8 Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whls Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
9 Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:21:59:000 0
10 Chris Smart Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:22:00:000 0
11 Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:10:000 0
12 Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:29:000 0
13 Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:31:000 0
14 Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
15 Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
16 Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:22:42:000 0
17 Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
18 David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:22:47:000 0
19 Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
20 David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
21 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:07:000 0
22 Graham Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
23 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:17:000 0
24 Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:21:000 0
25 Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:29:000 0
26 Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:32:000 0
27 David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
28 Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
29 Jon Clarke Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:23:35:000 0
30 Stephen Blom Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 00:23:35:000 0
31 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
32 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:40:000 0
33 Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished 00:23:57:000 0
34 Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
35 Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:01:000 0
36 Andy Dickson Team Vertex Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
37 Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
38 Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
39 Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
40 Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:12:000 0
41 Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
42 Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
43 Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
44 Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
45 Graham Barron Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0
46 Stephen Cassidy Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
47 Charles Adams Easton Ritte Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
48 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
49 Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 00:24:45:000 0
50 Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
51 Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:24:51:000 0
52 Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:57:000 0
53 Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:24:59:000 0
54 John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
55 Bud Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
56 Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
57 Paul Anderson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
58 Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
59 Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:28:000 0
60 Jim Middleton Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 4th 00:25:29:000 0
61 Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:25:41:000 0
62 John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:25:44:000 0
63 Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
64 Malcolm Dippie Finished N/A 00:25:53:000 0
65 Grant Young Finished 00:25:57:000 0
66 Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
67 Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
68 James MacDonald Paisley Velo Race Team Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
69 Richard Reade VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
70 Elaine Lowden Team Vertex Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
71 Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 00:26:34:000 0
72 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0
73 William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
74 Jennifer Eilertsen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
75 Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:26:57:000 0
76 Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:59:000 0
77 Frazer Grant Finished N/A 00:27:10:000 0
78 Patricia Baird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:16:000 0
79 Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished 4th 00:27:23:000 0
80 James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
81 Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
82 Anthony King VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
83 Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
84 Billy Robertson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 00:27:37:000 0
86 Emma Lamont www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:27:41:000 0
87 James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
88 Harvey Baker VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:27:48:000 0
89 Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
90 Allan McCrimmon Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:28:26:000 0
91 Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:38:000 0
92 Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
93 John Drummond Finished 00:29:01:000 0
94 Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:29:02:000 0
95 Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:39:000 0
96 Kenneth McKay Ayr Roads CC Finished 00:29:40:000 0
97 Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
98 Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:29:50:000 0
99 Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:14:000 0
100 Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whls Finished 3rd 00:30:15:000 0
101 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:38:000 0
102 Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:34:13:000 0
103 Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:35:02:000 0
Edward Addis Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not start 1st 0
Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Steven Armour Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th 0
Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
John Davies VC Glasgow South Did not finish N/A 0
Michael Donnelly Unattached Did not start 4th 0
Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Jamie Drever Glasgow Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Easton Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Ian Hannah Did not finish 0
James Hendrie Unattached Did not finish N/A 0
Cathal Heron VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A 0
Declan Kostka Unattached Did not start 4th 0
Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Allan Maclean Glasgow Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd 0
Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Did not start 0
Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Did not finish 3rd 0
Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th 0
Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A 0
Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd 0
David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Ian Smith Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Did not start N/A 0
Alexander Young Ayrodynamic Tri Club Did not start 4th 0