Glasgow Couriers CC 10 mile TT

Time Trial , Irvine – Sunday, 29 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241034

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 4th 00:21:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:11:000
2.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:34:000
3.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:40:000
5.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:51:000
6.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:21:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:52:000
7.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:57:000
8.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:58:000
9.  Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:59:000
10.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 00:22:00:000 0

10. Chris Smart - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:00:000
11.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:10:000
12.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:29:000
13.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:31:000
14.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
15.  Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
16.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:42:000
17.  Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:46:000
18.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
20.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
21.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
22.  Graham Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:13:000
23.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:000
24.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:21:000
25.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
26.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:32:000
27.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
28.  Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
29.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:35:000
30.  Stephen Blom GTR Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0

30. Stephen Blom - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
31.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
32.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:40:000
33.  Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished 00:23:57:000 0

33. Raymond Johnston - Glasgow Couriers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:57:000
34.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
35.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:000
36.  Andy Dickson Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
37.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:04:000
38.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
39.  Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
40.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:12:000
41.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
42.  Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:000
43.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:000
44.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
45.  Graham Barron Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0

45. Graham Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:23:000
46.  Stephen Cassidy Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
47.  Charles Adams Easton Ritte Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
48.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
49.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:24:45:000
50.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
51.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:51:000
52.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:57:000
53.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:59:000
54.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
55.  Bud Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
56.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
57.  Paul Anderson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
58.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
59.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:28:000
60.  Jim Middleton GTR Finished 4th 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:29:000
61.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:41:000
62.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:44:000
63.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
64.  Malcolm Dippie Finished N/A 00:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:53:000
65.  Grant Young Finished 00:25:57:000 0

65. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:57:000
66.  Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:00:000
67.  Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
68.  James MacDonald GTR Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:000
69.  Richard Reade VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
70.  Elaine Lowden Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
71.  Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:34:000
72.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
73.  William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
74.  Jennifer Eilertsen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:000
75.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:57:000
76.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:000
77.  Frazer Grant Finished N/A 00:27:10:000 0

77. Frazer Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:000
78.  Patricia Baird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:16:000
79.  Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished 4th 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:23:000
80.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:26:000
81.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
82.  Anthony King VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
83.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
84.  Billy Robertson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
--- Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:37:000
86.  Emma Lamont www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:41:000
87.  James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
88.  Harvey Baker VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:48:000
89.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
90.  Allan McCrimmon Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:26:000
91.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:38:000
92.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
93.  John Drummond Finished 00:29:01:000 0

93. John Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:01:000
94.  Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:29:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:02:000
95.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:39:000
96.  Kenneth McKay Finished 00:29:40:000 0

96. Kenneth McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:40:000
97.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
98.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:50:000
99.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:14:000
100.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:15:000
101.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:38:000
102.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:34:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:13:000
103.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:35:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:02:000
--- Edward Addis Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Armour Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Davies VC Glasgow South Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Donnelly Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Easton Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Hannah Did not finish --- 0

103. Ian Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Hendrie Did not finish N/A --- 0

103. James Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cathal Heron VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Declan Kostka Did not start 4th --- 0

103. Declan Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Smith Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Young Did not start 4th --- 0

103. Alexander Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course: AY4 10TT. Maximum of 120 entrants, riders selected at organisers discretion

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

241034

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Apr 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eglinton Park, Off Eglinton Interchange, Irvine, Ayrshire, KA12 8TA
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 4th 00:21:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:11:000
2.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:21:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:34:000
3.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:21:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:39:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:21:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:40:000
5.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:51:000
6.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:21:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:52:000
7.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:57:000
8.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:58:000
9.  Peter Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:21:59:000
10.  Chris Smart GTR Finished 3rd 00:22:00:000 0

10. Chris Smart - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:00:000
11.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:10:000
12.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:22:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:29:000
13.  Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:22:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:31:000
14.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:000
15.  Ian King Velocity 44 Stirling Finished 3rd 00:22:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:32:000
16.  Gavin Shirley www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:42:000
17.  Michael Robb Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:46:000
18.  David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:22:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:47:000
19.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:54:000
20.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
21.  Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:07:000
22.  Graham Kerr VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:13:000
23.  James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:17:000
24.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:21:000
25.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:29:000
26.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:32:000
27.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
28.  Stephen Begg VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
29.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:23:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:35:000
30.  Stephen Blom GTR Finished N/A 00:23:35:000 0

30. Stephen Blom - GTR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:000
31.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:36:000
32.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Finished 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:40:000
33.  Raymond Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished 00:23:57:000 0

33. Raymond Johnston - Glasgow Couriers

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:57:000
34.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 00:23:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:58:000
35.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:01:000
36.  Andy Dickson Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished N/A 00:24:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:02:000
37.  Paul Friel Glasgow Couriers Finished 4th 00:24:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:04:000
38.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:24:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:08:000
39.  Wilson Kane East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:24:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:10:000
40.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:12:000
41.  Neil Campbell Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:12:000
42.  Buchanan Paterson Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:24:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:000
43.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:18:000
44.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:24:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:19:000
45.  Graham Barron Finished N/A 00:24:23:000 0

45. Graham Barron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:23:000
46.  Stephen Cassidy Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:34:000
47.  Charles Adams Easton Ritte Finished 4th 00:24:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:36:000
48.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
49.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 00:24:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:24:45:000
50.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
51.  Sian Tovey www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:24:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:51:000
52.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:57:000
53.  Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:24:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:59:000
54.  John Dunlop Loudoun RC Finished N/A 00:25:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:00:000
55.  Bud Johnston Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
56.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:06:000
57.  Paul Anderson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:000
58.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:25:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:23:000
59.  Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:25:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:28:000
60.  Jim Middleton GTR Finished 4th 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:29:000
61.  Tony Nugent East Kilbride Road Club Finished 3rd 00:25:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:41:000
62.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:44:000
63.  Alan Mooney Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
64.  Malcolm Dippie Finished N/A 00:25:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:53:000
65.  Grant Young Finished 00:25:57:000 0

65. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:57:000
66.  Tina Reid Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:00:000
67.  Geoff Smith Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
68.  James MacDonald GTR Finished N/A 00:26:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:01:000
69.  Richard Reade VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
70.  Elaine Lowden Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
71.  Gary Davidson VC Astar Anderside Finished 4th 00:26:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:34:000
72.  Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
73.  William Craig VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:26:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:41:000
74.  Jennifer Eilertsen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:49:000
75.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:57:000
76.  Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:26:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:000
77.  Frazer Grant Finished N/A 00:27:10:000 0

77. Frazer Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:000
78.  Patricia Baird Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:27:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:16:000
79.  Ben Parkinson Here Come The Belgians Finished 4th 00:27:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:23:000
80.  James Truswell VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:26:000
81.  Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:28:000
82.  Anthony King VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:29:000
83.  Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
84.  Billy Robertson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:27:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:34:000
--- Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Did not finish 3rd 00:27:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:37:000
86.  Emma Lamont www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:27:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:41:000
87.  James Gilmour Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
88.  Harvey Baker VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:27:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:48:000
89.  Drew Clark Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:28:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:04:000
90.  Allan McCrimmon Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 4th 00:28:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:26:000
91.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:28:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:38:000
92.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:28:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:59:000
93.  John Drummond Finished 00:29:01:000 0

93. John Drummond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:01:000
94.  Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:29:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:02:000
95.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:39:000
96.  Kenneth McKay Finished 00:29:40:000 0

96. Kenneth McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:40:000
97.  Andrew Agnew Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 00:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:47:000
98.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:29:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:29:50:000
99.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:14:000
100.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 00:30:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:30:15:000
101.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:38:000
102.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:34:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:13:000
103.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Finished N/A 00:35:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:35:02:000
--- Edward Addis Fiftyfour Eleven RT Did not start 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steven Armour Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Katherine Arthur Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Kevin Brown Fullarton Wheelers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Davies VC Glasgow South Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Donnelly Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Drever Glasgow Whlrs Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Easton Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Craig Gilmour Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Hannah Did not finish --- 0

103. Ian Hannah -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Hendrie Did not finish N/A --- 0

103. James Hendrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cathal Heron VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Declan Kostka Did not start 4th --- 0

103. Declan Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Lonie www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Allan Maclean Glasgow Whlrs Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart McCluskey Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Neil Muir Edinburgh RC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Gabriella Nordin Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Robertson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Robinson North Argyll Cycle Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ian Smith Law Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Wilson Stirling Bike Club Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Young Did not start 4th --- 0

103. Alexander Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course: AY4 10TT. Maximum of 120 entrants, riders selected at organisers discretion

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/04/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 29/04/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016