Event URN:
241006
Start date:
Tue, 29th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Stourport Sports Club
Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Gannet CC
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Greaves
3 Eltons Marsh
Hereford
Herefordshire
HR4 7SJ
07771 955924
mike.greaves@franklinhodge.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 4th Cat Only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins
29 May 12 20:00 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

View All

Event Location:

Kingsway,
Stourport-On-Severn,
Worcestershire,
DY13 8BQ

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 45 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 May 12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Deakin Mid Devon CC Finished 4th 10
2 Adam Howells Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 8
3 Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
4 Ian Threadgold Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 6
5 Gerald McDermott Gannet CC Finished 4th 5
6 Gerrard Kennedy Paramount CRT Finished 4th 4
7 James Jacobsen Climb On Bikes CC Finished 4th 3
8 Paul Gibson Team Swift Finished N/A 0
9 Douglas Fielding-Smith Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 1
10 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 10
2 Kieran Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished 3rd 8
3 Luke Dandy Finished 3rd 7
4 Adam Studzinski Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
5 Robbie White Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished 3rd 5
6 Kamil Studzinski Brooks Cycles Finished 3rd 4
7 Luke Dabbs University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Paul Chubb Epic Cycles RC Finished 3rd 1
10 James Jenkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished 3rd 1