South Division Road Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 01 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003023

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
3.  Steven Coulam www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Flatters Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Colley I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Nicoll Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Asbridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dan Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Le Marquand Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Sam Firby Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Budd Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Tanguy Velo Sport Jersey Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Philip Marshall Principia Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Ruta Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Staniland Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Richomme Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emma Silversides Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Paull www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carolyn Marshall Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carolyn Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/J/W event also open to 3rd Cat Masters Over 40 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

4

91km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 143km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
143km / 89 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

J

91km / 57 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

Mc+

91km / 57 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

W

91km / 57 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9242003023

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
3.  Steven Coulam www.bikeshop.uk.com Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Flatters Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Michael Colley I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Nicoll Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
N/A N/A Unknown Elite 0

. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Timothy Dunford Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Eastham Angliasport Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Asbridge Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Thomas Team Maestro Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Dan Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Alexander Cheltenham & County CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Daniel Le Marquand Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Sam Firby Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Alistair Cann Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Toby Neave Liphook Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Barrett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Thomas Budd Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Tanguy Velo Sport Jersey Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Philip Marshall Principia Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Paul Ruta Team Velo Vet Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mick Metcalf Team Axiom Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steven Staniland Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Murphy Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Barnard Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Terence Gradidge Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Anthony Richomme Caesarean CC Jersey Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Emma Silversides Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Helen Paull www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carolyn Marshall Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carolyn Marshall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4/J/W event also open to 3rd Cat Masters Over 40 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

4

91km / 57 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 143km / 89 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00
143km / 89 miles
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

J

91km / 57 miles
Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

Mc+

91km / 57 miles
W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/03 00:00 --- --- 91km / 57 miles
Entry:
Sun 01/06/03 – 00:00

W

91km / 57 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk