Event URN:
240968
Start date:
Mon, 9th Apr 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Redbridge Cycling Centre
Forest Road, Ilford, Essex, IG6 3HP
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 2nd Apr 2012
Event promoted by:
Glendene CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr David Young
38 Claudius Way
Witham
Essex
CM8 1PZ
davidyoung22@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Glendene CC
Info for Riders:
Youth races are part of the Lee Valley Youth Summer Series
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 10:00 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E 15 mins
9 Apr 12 10:05 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D 20 mins
9 Apr 12 10:05 U10 Girls Youth Only Youth D
9 Apr 12 10:30 U12 Boys Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

View All

Event Location:

Forest Road,
Ilford,
Essex,
IG6 3HP

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 10:00 Youth Only Youth E 15 mins

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D 20 mins

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 10:05 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth C 20 mins

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 10:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A 40 mins

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 11:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 12:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Apr 12 13:15 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished E 3
2 Caelan Miller Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 2
3 Lukas Cooper Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 3
2 Harry Towning Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished D 2
3 George Pace Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amy Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
2 Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Maya Teufel Tarlton Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Bird Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished C 3
2 Theo Modell Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished C 2
3 Alexi Edwards Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 3
2 Elizabeth Marvelly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished B 3
2 Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished B 2
3 Harry Bodgener Redhill CC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louis Modell East London Velo Finished A 3
2 Calum Anderton Kyklos/Edco Race Team Finished A 2
3 Jez McCann Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
2 Abigail Dentus Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
3 Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
2 Christopher Stuart-Leach ICycle Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
3 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club Finished A 7
4 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 3rd 6
5 Benjamin Brown Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 5
6 Daniel Thut London Dynamo Finished 4th 4
7 Jonathan Straus Glendene CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Colin Hodges Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 2
9 Richard Bloomfield Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Hales Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 30
2 Simon Holt Finished Elite 25
3 Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Finished Elite 21
4 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Rhys Howells Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 14
6 Clem Berrill Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 12
7 Scott Cousins Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 10
8 Luke Ryan Team Toachim Finished 1st 8
9 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 7
10 Ian Knight Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Elite 6
11 Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 5
12 Kieran Brady City Cycle Centre.com Finished 2nd 4
13 Tom Fitzpatrick Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 3
14 Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 2
15 Daniel Snow Glendene CC Finished 2nd 1