Event URN:
240950
Start date:
Sun, 17th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Ickworth House
Bury St.edmunds, IP29 5QE
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
matt.ewings@essex.gov.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:00 Open (17+) Male Non-Ranking None N/A
17 Jun 12 10:02 Youth Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
17 Jun 12 10:04 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
17 Jun 12 10:06 Sport Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport

View All

Event Location:

Bury St.edmunds,
IP29 5QE

Race: Open (17+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Open (17+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 12:32 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite & Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 1 hour 12 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport ---

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:06 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:08 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 13 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 14:15 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open (17+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:57:32:000 0
2 Colin Peck springfield striders Finished N/A 01:01:56:000 0
3 Stuart Weatherley Finished 01:04:30:000 0
4 Elliott Lawrence www.gascentre.co.uk Finished Sport 01:04:40:000 0
5 Paul Spowage Finished 01:05:53:000 0
6 Julian Bosley TROG Finished N/A 01:06:27:000 0
7 John Fryer Finished 01:07:22:000 0
8 Alex Watts Finished 01:07:50:000 0
9 James Deane Team Kamaitachi Finished 01:08:01:000 0
10 Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran 01:08:50:000 0
11 Andy Towns Finished 01:09:12:000 0
12 Richard Matthews Finished 01:09:50:000 0
13 Matthew Hooper Finished 01:09:57:000 0
14 Henry Beaumont Finished 01:10:00:000 0
15 Ben Reidy Finished Sport 01:10:21:000 0
16 Kevin Strenach Finished 01:10:31:000 0
17 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 01:10:57:000 0
18 Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 01:11:13:000 0
19 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 01:11:44:000 0
20 Ian Aldis TROG Finished N/A 01:11:45:000 0
21 Chris Bradford Finished 01:12:18:000 0
22 Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 01:12:36:000 0
23 Colin Pryor Walden Tri Finished 01:12:39:000 0
24 Paul Donegan Moulsham 0730 Finished Veteran 01:13:20:000 0
25 Stuart Field CC Ashwell Finished 01:14:14:000 0
26 Pete Shrimplin Finished 01:14:37:000 0
27 James Smith Team Techni-plas (UK) ltd Finished N/A 01:15:21:000 0
28 Richard Porter Finished 01:15:45:000 0
29 David Modell East London Velo Finished 01:16:39:000 0
30 Pete Rushmore Finished 01:17:41:000 0
31 Michael Cubitt Finished N/A 01:18:00:000 0
32 Russ Brine Finished 01:18:16:000 0
33 Mark Barford Essex Roads CC Finished 01:18:36:000 0
34 Dan Parker Finished 01:18:47:000 0
35 Geoff Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished 01:19:56:000 0
36 GARY ALLARD Finished 01:20:03:000 0
37 Russell Goodridge Finished 01:20:06:000 0
38 Benjamin Harvey Finished 01:20:27:000 0
39 Barry Plasher Finished 01:20:47:000 0
40 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 01:21:02:000 0
41 Tom Imrie Finished 01:21:03:000 0
42 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:22:04:000 0
43 Brian Powell Boxford Bike Club Finished 01:22:34:000 0
44 Michael Clarke Smelly Bum MTB Finished 01:22:46:000 0
45 Paul Steward Finished 01:23:34:000 0
46 Chris Parker Finished N/A 01:23:43:000 0
47 keith mccarthy Finished 01:24:55:000 0
48 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 01:25:14:000 0
49 christian broadley Finished 01:26:33:000 0
50 Andrew Scarlett timber MTB / Norvic MTB Finished 01:27:14:000 0
51 Peter Russell TROG Finished N/A 01:30:41:000 0
52 Ian Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:31:10:000 0
53 Robert Strzelecki EHMTB Finished 00:57:11:000 0
54 James Bamford St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:57:42:000 0
55 Andrew Diss Finished N/A 00:58:28:000 0
56 Simon Pauley St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:58:54:000 0
57 Paul Howell Finished N/A 01:00:39:000 0
58 Jonathan Sayer Finished 01:01:19:000 0
59 Tim Smith Finished 01:01:24:000 0
60 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 01:04:51:000 0
61 Spencer Ridley EHMTB Finished 01:07:22:000 0
62 Gary Sparkes gns racing Finished 01:08:06:000 0
63 Adrian Wood Finished N/A 01:11:15:000 0
64 Jim Saberton St Ives CC Finished 01:24:37:000 0
tony cracknell Did not start 0
Mark Edmondson RNRMCA Did not start N/A 0
paul keating ReatinRides/Torque Bikes Sudbu... Did not start 0
Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start Veteran 0
justin peck Did not finish 00:23:17:000 0
chris ransome Did not finish 00:28:57:000 0
Leigh Sparks Did not finish 00:28:24:000 0
Stuart Thirkettle Did not start 0
Ryan Whittaker Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 01:01:11:000 60
2 Paddy Atkinson Finished Youth 01:02:57:000 50
3 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 01:05:20:000 45
4 Liam Manser TROG Finished Youth 01:09:30:000 40
5 Tom parker Finished 01:15:59:000 0
6 Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 01:29:25:000 34
Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Broadway Finished Juvenile 01:06:43:000 60
2 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:10:59:000 50
3 Alex Salmon Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 01:15:30:000 45
4 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished N/A 01:17:29:000 0
5 Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:23:40:000 0
6 joshua owen Finished 01:53:17:000 0
7 Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 01:01:15:000 0
8 Joe parker Finished 01:25:03:000 0
Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not start Juvenile 0
Harvey Jennings Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Juvenile 00:29:47:000 0
Jake Towler Did not finish 00:27:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 01:49:18:000 60
2 Sarah Allen Finished Sport 01:50:23:000 50
3 Donna Crake Finished 01:56:56:000 0
4 Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 02:03:09:000 0
5 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:35:30:000 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 vincenza perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 01:34:35:000 0
2 Donna Dale Newdales Cycles Finished 01:43:27:000 0
Jennifer Squires Bishops Stortford CC Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 01:01:47:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 01:18:38:000 60
2 Jade Mobbs 3RT Finished Juvenile 00:53:06:000 50
3 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 01:14:26:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open (17+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 01:11:45:000 0
2 Melanie Paddington Team UKDN Finished Elite 01:16:51:000 0
3 Renee Fox XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Master 01:19:11:000 0
4 Vicki Farr Finished N/A 00:54:42:000 0
5 Gemma Thompson Finished 00:59:47:000 0
6 Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 01:01:27:000 0
7 Judith Robb Finished 01:03:07:000 0
8 Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 01:07:20:000 0
9 Amanda Hollands Finished 01:08:08:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Troy Wingar Ipswich tri / trog Finished 00:07:04:000 0
2 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:07:13:000 0
3 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:07:19:000 0
4 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:07:31:000 0
5 josh murad Mildenhall CC Finished 00:07:35:000 0
6 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 00:07:49:000 0
7 Jake Wood CYCC Finished N/A 00:08:17:000 0
8 Noah Field cc Ashwell Finished 00:08:20:000 0
9 George Crocombe Finished 00:08:27:000 0
10 James Little Finished 00:08:52:000 0
11 Dean Sampson Finished 00:08:58:000 0
12 Jack Styles Revel Outdoors Bury Finished 00:09:06:000 0
13 Alexander Robb Finished 00:09:23:000 0
14 Ben Leaman Finished 00:09:29:000 0
15 William Smith Finished 00:09:39:000 0
16 Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:09:51:000 0
17 Ben Laflin Finished 00:09:55:000 0
18 Matthew Whitwell West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 00:10:06:000 0
19 Felix Field cc Ashwell Finished 00:10:08:000 0
20 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 00:11:17:000 0
21 Levi Towler Finished 00:11:35:000 0
22 Francis Robb Finished 00:12:40:000 0
23 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished 00:13:08:000 0
24 TJ pitcher Finished 00:13:18:000 0
24 dylan ransome Finished 00:13:18:000 0
26 Henry Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 00:13:35:000 0
27 Austin Ainsworth Aero Cycles Finished 00:14:33:000 0
28 Kian Robinson Hull Thursday RC Finished 00:14:50:000 0
29 Oliver Lawrence Finished 00:15:32:000 0
30 archie owen Finished 00:16:30:000 0
Max Edwards Did not start N/A 0
Jack Gear Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 00:09:00:000 0
2 Madeline Oliver Finished 00:09:06:000 0
3 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:09:16:000 0
4 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:09:22:000 0
5 Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 00:09:43:000 0
6 Caitlyn Sampson Finished 00:09:57:000 0
7 Emma Smith Finished 00:10:25:000 0
8 Imogen Pitcher Finished 00:10:50:000 0
9 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished 00:11:08:000 0
10 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished 00:11:24:000 0
11 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:11:55:000 0
12 Fern Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished 00:12:11:000 0
13 Josie Smith Finished 00:17:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite & Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Lenney Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 01:26:20:000 60
2 Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:26:29:000 50
3 Gary Record Finished Elite 01:27:25:000 45
4 Andrew Cockburn Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 01:31:31:000 40
5 Hugo Robinson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Junior 01:45:54:000 0
6 Ryan Henry Finished Elite 01:31:25:000 34
7 Richard Johnson Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 01:33:10:000 60
Trevor Allen Did not finish Elite 00:37:59:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:32:24:000 60
2 Leszek Jezierski Finished Sport 01:34:45:000 0
3 Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished N/A 01:38:42:000 45
4 Lewis Grimes Iceni Velo Finished 01:39:01:000 0
5 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Sport 01:39:10:000 37
6 Seb Herrod Godiva Trailriders Finished N/A 01:39:17:000 0
7 Lee Woodcock Thetford mtb racing/bike art Finished Expert 01:39:18:000 0
8 Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Sport 01:40:23:000 0
9 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 01:44:02:000 28
10 Craig Gunnell Finished Sport 01:46:03:000 26
10 Weston Ullrich London Phoenix CC Finished Sport 01:46:03:000 26
12 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 01:47:11:000 23
13 Iain Kemp Revel Outdoors Finished N/A 01:47:21:000 0
14 Henry Heyes Skegness Wheelers Finished N/A 01:48:08:000 0
15 Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 01:49:03:000 20
16 Peter Clements TIMBER MTB / Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 01:28:16:000 0
17 Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 01:30:43:000 0
18 Matthew Burrows Finished Veteran 01:30:45:000 0
19 Michael Mallet Finished N/A 01:33:39:000 0
20 Alex Flinn Finished 01:34:14:000 0
21 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Expert 01:36:07:000 0
22 Matthew Soame West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished 01:36:15:000 0
23 Mark Lambert Finished 01:37:19:000 0
24 Jonathan Stannard Finished 01:41:10:000 0
25 Arrizan Bilbao Finished 01:41:28:000 0
26 Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 01:42:16:000 0
27 Mark Fox Finished Sport 01:42:25:000 4
28 Jon Melson Speedflex Race Team Finished N/A 01:47:27:000 0
29 Sean Walker Finished 01:51:41:000 0
30 Richard Sherman Finished Sport 01:25:56:000 0
31 Daniel Owen Finished N/A 01:37:06:000 0
32 Adam Owen Finished 01:49:38:000 0
Darryl Fulcher Did not finish 00:31:27:000 0
Chris Harley Thetford MTB Racing Did not start Sport 0
Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Did not start N/A 0
Thomas Hyde TIMBER MTB Did not start N/A 0
Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Did not finish Sport 00:22:01:000 0
Ben Reidy Pine Hill Racing Did not start 0
Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Did not start Sport 0
Simon Talbot Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Howe TROG Finished Master 01:28:39:000 60
2 Shaun Aldous Team CCN/Nutri-Support/Streetl... Finished Master 01:30:49:000 50
3 Nigel Scott Finished Master 01:31:59:000 45
4 Darren Evans Team CCN/Nutri-Support/Streetl... Finished Master 01:37:23:000 40
5 Stephen Heathcock Finished 01:43:31:000 0
6 Russell Welch Flitchbikes / Maldon and Distr... Finished Veteran 01:44:02:000 0
7 Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 01:47:09:000 0
8 Michael Travers Finished Master 01:27:37:000 30
9 Joseph Newman Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished 01:34:58:000 0
10 Rob Elliott AeroCycles Finished 01:45:41:000 0
11 Chris Jones Finished 01:52:31:000 0
William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Did not start Veteran 0
Jason Smith Team CCN Did not finish 00:41:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:30:25:000 0
2 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 01:31:35:000 50
3 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 01:33:56:000 45
4 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:38:03:000 40
5 Steve Wingham KHS Finished 01:38:05:000 0
6 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:40:39:000 34
7 Julian Parker TROG Finished 01:40:49:000 0
8 Nicholas Ainsworth Aero cycles Finished Master 01:42:30:000 0
9 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 01:42:52:000 28
10 Tyrone Fletcher Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 01:43:13:000 26
11 John Mc Andrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished 01:43:29:000 0
12 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran 01:43:42:000 23
13 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 01:43:51:000 22
14 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 01:44:17:000 21
15 Andrew Ward Finished Veteran 01:46:38:000 20
16 john archer Finished 01:25:24:000 0
17 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 01:26:15:000 18
18 James Vaughan Finished 01:27:34:000 0
19 Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A 01:29:27:000 14
20 Mike Lawrence BikeArt/Thetford MTB Racing Finished 01:29:34:000 0
21 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Veteran 01:29:35:000 10
22 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 01:29:56:000 0
23 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:31:38:000 0
24 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 01:32:56:000 7
25 Chris Hunter CHRIS HUNTER TREE SERVICES Finished 01:34:19:000 0
26 Edward Mair Finished Master 01:34:43:000 0
27 Richard Alexander Amis Velo RT - Solo Scaffoldin... Finished 01:35:48:000 0
28 Matt Askham Finished 01:38:21:000 0
29 Matthew Eaglen West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Veteran 01:38:39:000 2
30 Robert Balaam Finished 01:39:30:000 0
31 Matthew Shinn Boxford Bike Club Finished N/A 01:41:30:000 0
32 Ian Aldis TROG Finished N/A 01:42:04:000 0
33 Paul Coulson Grays Motorcycle Centre Ltd Finished N/A 01:43:08:000 0
34 Robin Dean Finished 01:43:53:000 0
35 Kevin Lanchester S.L.O.W. Riders Finished G/Vet 01:44:32:000 0
36 Simon Norton Timber MTB Finished N/A 01:45:43:000 0
37 DALE WALLACE pedal revolution Finished 01:46:07:000 0
38 David Robb Finished N/A 01:47:02:000 0
39 Keith Bothick Finished 01:50:00:000 0
40 Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 01:52:27:000 0
41 Nick Rush Finished N/A 01:52:31:000 0
42 Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished N/A 01:54:24:000 0
43 Graham Eagletom Finished 01:56:06:000 0
44 mark williams Finished 01:24:27:000 0
45 Malcolm Macfarlane Finished N/A 01:26:31:000 0
46 Colin Crooks Finished N/A 01:28:23:000 0
47 Tim Clarke Finished 01:28:57:000 0
48 Jon Keefe TIMBER MTB Finished N/A 01:30:17:000 0
Mark Barton MB Electrical ltd Did not start G/Vet 0
David Cox Did not start 0
David Frisby Iceni Velo/ Duff Morgan Did not start N/A 0
Adrian Healey TROG Did not start 0
Barry Jarvis Did not start 0
Paul Lewis Did not finish 00:52:31:000 0
Simon Males Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not start N/A 0
Malcolm Squires Bishops Stortford CC Did not start N/A 0
Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 00:20:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 01:44:02:000 60
2 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 01:24:40:000 50
3 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 01:25:12:000 45
4 Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 01:28:08:000 40
5 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 01:28:18:000 0
6 Paul Watson Finished N/A 01:28:32:000 0
7 Michael Murray Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished G/Vet 01:30:24:000 32
8 Philip Heyes Skegness Wheelers Finished N/A 01:36:08:000 0
9 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 01:39:39:000 0
10 gary byford Essex Fire/Walden Tri Finished 01:46:38:000 0
11 WOOD TONY A R WOOD MOWERS Finished 01:52:20:000 0
12 Chris Driver TROG Finished 01:20:20:000 0
13 David Wales Team UKDN Finished N/A 01:25:00:000 0
14 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 01:30:55:000 21
Chris Adams chelmer cycles Did not start 0
Jeremy Gredley Team Bong Did not start N/A 0
Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Parker 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Junior 01:14:25:000 60
2 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 01:16:00:000 50
3 Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:25:00:000 45
4 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 01:04:03:000 40