Event URN:
240948
Start date:
Sun, 13th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Thetford Forest
Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
( View map )
Series:
Mud, Sweat & Gears Eastern Cross Country Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
MSG Sport ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.mudsweatgears.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Ewings
59 Primrose Hill
Chelmsford
Essex
CM1 2RH
matt.ewings@essex.gov.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Go-Ride Racing entry fee for U12s includes 1 1/2 hour coaching session, plus racing.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 Open (17+) Male Non-Ranking None N/A
13 May 12 10:02 Youth Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth
13 May 12 10:04 Juvenile Male MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 2 laps
13 May 12 10:06 Elite & Expert Female MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert

View All

Event Location:

Thetford Forest,
Brandon,
Suffolk,
IP27 0AF

Race: Open (17+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:04 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Elite & Expert Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 4 hours 4 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Youth ---

Race: Open (17+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 50 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Boys

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:30 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Girls

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 12:32 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Elite & Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 4 hours 4 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:00 MTB National B MTB XC National B Elite, Expert ---

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:02 MTB National B MTB XC National B Sport ---

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:04 MTB National B MTB XC National B Master ---

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:06 MTB National B MTB XC National B Veteran ---

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:08 MTB National B MTB XC National B G/Vet ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 11 months 18 days 3 hours 5 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 May 12 14:15 MTB National B MTB XC National B Junior ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open (17+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliott Lawrence www.gascentre.co.uk Finished Sport 0
2 Julian Bosley TROG Finished N/A 0
3 Alex Watts Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 0
4 Richard Lee Finished 0
5 Richard Matthews Finished 0
6 Steve Allcock MTFU/Salsa Finished 0
7 Paul Donegan Finished Veteran 0
8 Richard Rowland MTFU/Salsa Finished 0
9 Max Ayres Finished 0
10 Matthew Hooper Flinstone MBC Club Finished 0
11 Paul Towns Flinstone MBC Club Finished 0
12 Lloyd Pallett Finished Sport 0
13 Mark Edmondson Finished N/A 0
14 Tony Beech Finished 0
15 Chris Bradford Finished 0
16 Simon Antrobus Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
17 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
18 Peter Rushmore Finished 0
19 Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 0
20 Jeremy Perks Finished 0
21 christian broadley Finished 0
22 James Deane Finished 0
23 Russ Brine Finished 0
24 James Dick Moulsham0730 Finished 0
25 hector rigby Finished 0
26 Michael Clark Finished 0
27 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
28 Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Veteran 0
29 Duncan Chenery Finished N/A 0
30 Pete Shrimplin Finished 0
31 Paul Coulson GMCC Finished N/A 0
32 shane piggott Chelmer CC Finished 0
33 David Bishop Finished 0
33 Steve Waller n/a Finished 0
35 David Modell East London Velo Finished 0
36 Nigel Leech Team Kamaitachi Finished N/A 0
37 Mark Barford Essex Roads CC Finished 0
38 GARY ALLARD Finished 0
39 Stuart Biggs Finished 0
40 Tom Imrie Finished 0
41 david peck Finished 0
42 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished G/Vet 0
43 James Smith Team Techni-plas (UK) ltd Finished N/A 0
44 Michael Cubitt Finished N/A 0
45 Chris Parker Finished N/A 0
46 toby hoyte Moulsham 0730 Finished 0
47 Colin Pryor Walden Tri Finished 0
48 Terry Davies Finished 0
49 Simon Bailey Finished 0
50 Logan Crawford Finished 0
51 Stuart Weatherley Finished 0
52 Keith Mccarthy Finished 0
53 Michael Fisher Moulsham 0730 Finished 0
54 Andy Grove Finished N/A 0
55 Jonathan Sayer Finished 0
56 Tim Smith Finished 0
57 Steven Pollard Finished 0
58 Lee Hemming Finished 0
59 Andrew Diss Finished N/A 0
60 Christian Hatcher Finished 0
61 Joe Catton Finished 0
62 Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
63 Nick Tonks Finished N/A 0
64 Paul Howell Finished N/A 0
65 Chris Ransome Finished 0
66 Richard CLARKE Finished 0
67 Gary Sparkes gns racing Finished 0
68 Colin Stevenson Finished N/A 0
69 Ryan Whittaker Finished N/A 0
70 Gregory Routledge Army Cycling Union Finished 0
71 tony cracknell Finished 0
72 Adrian Wood Finished N/A 0
73 Stuart Thirkettle Finished 0
74 David Walton Finished 0
75 Adam Robbins Finished 0
76 Jim Saberton St Ives CC Finished 0
Adam Baker Did not start 0
Andrew Garner Did not start 0
keith mccarthy Did not start 0
Rob Norman Did not finish 0
Gregory Potts Essex Roads CC Did not start Veteran 0
Andrew Riley Newdales Cycles RT Did not start 0
John Stockwell Did not finish 0
Graham Taylor Did not start 0
Chris Wallis Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Youth 100
2 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 90
3 Paddy Atkinson Finished Youth 80
4 Liam Manser TROG Finished Youth 75
5 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 70
6 bertie rigby Finished 0
7 Matthew Day TROG Finished Youth 60
8 Ben Peachment Finished 0
9 Jordan Gooding Mad Professors Finished 0
Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charles Broadway Finished Juvenile 100
2 Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 90
3 Jake Towler Finished 0
4 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Juvenile 00:37:30:000 75
5 Theo Modell East London Velo Finished N/A 0
6 Kyle Allgood Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished 0
7 Robert Smith Finished 0
8 John Ford Finished 0
9 Josh Peachment Finished 0
10 Joe parker Finished 0
11 joshua owen Finished 0
12 Robert Pollard Finished 0
Jordan Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Ryan Davies Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite & Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Elite 100
Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Did not start Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Nichol Team CCN/Nutri-Support/Streetl... Finished Expert 0
2 Fay Jordan Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 90
3 Kate Sealy Finished 0
Louise Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Did not finish Sport 0
Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Donna Crake Did not finish 0
Sophie Hughes Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anita Buxton Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Veteran 100
2 vincenza perkins Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 0
3 Sue McIntyre Finished N/A 80
4 Lisa Leonard Finished Veteran 0
Donna Dale Newdales Cycles Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Averil Milligan Cambridge CC Finished N/A 100
Sara Flatt Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 100

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open (17+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 0
2 Anna Simpson Finished 0
3 Vicki Farr Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished 0
4 Melanie Paddington Finished Elite 0
5 Kristine Vaska Finished 0
6 Kirsty Ward Finished 0
7 Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Veteran 0
8 Mark Fraser Finished 0
9 Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
2 Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
4 Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
5 James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
6 Alex Dale Newdales Cycles Finished 0
7 josh murad Mildenhall CC Finished 0
8 Troy Wingar Ipswich tri / trog Finished 0
9 Jake Wood CYCC Finished N/A 0
10 Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
10 Dean Sampson Finished 0
12 Samuel Hailstone Malley Finished 0
13 james little Team NMA Finished 0
14 Jack Styles Revel Outdoors Bury Finished 0
15 Flynn Hunter Finished 0
16 Ben Dale Newdales Cycles Finished 0
17 Dominic Bozianu Finished 0
18 Jack Gear Finished 0
19 William Smith Finished 0
20 james fisher Finished 0
21 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
22 Max Edwards Finished N/A 0
23 TJ pitcher Finished 0
24 William Judd Give it Some Berries Finished 0
25 Dylan Ransome Finished 0
26 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC Finished 0
27 Austin Ainsworth Aero Cycles Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lotty Wylde St Ives CC Finished Juvenile 0
2 Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
3 Caitlyn Sampson Finished 0
4 Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
5 Madelaine Oliver Finished 0
6 Imogen Pitcher Finished 0
7 Samantha Harding St Ives CC Finished 0
8 Harriet Wylde St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
9 Martha Lebentz TEAM MOSHI Finished 0
10 Emma Saberton St Ives CC Finished 0
11 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC Finished 0
12 Fern Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished 0
13 Josie Smith Finished 0
14 Isabel Oliver Finished 0
15 Cerys Styles Finished 0
Madeline Edmondson Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite & Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen James AW Cycles Finished Elite 100
2 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Expert 100
3 Ian Mockett Thetford MTB Racing / BikeArt Finished Expert 90
4 Richard Johnson Loughborough Students CC Finished Expert 80
Andrew Cockburn Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 100
2 Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Sport 90
3 Leszek Jezierski Treads Cycle Club Finished Sport 0
4 Adam French Rapha Cycling Club Finished Sport 75
5 Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished Sport 70
6 Tom Scott-Collins Numplumz Mountainbikers / Pits... Finished 0
7 Lee Woodcock Thetford MTB Racing / Bike Art Finished Expert 0
8 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 56
9 Mark Barnes Pedal Revolution Norwich Finished Sport 52
10 Seb Herrod Godiva Trailriders Finished N/A 0
11 Scott Bishop Finished Sport 45
12 Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 42
13 Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Sport 0
14 Michael Mallet Thetford MTB Racing/Bikeart Finished 0
15 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 33
16 Chris Harley Thetford MTB Racing Finished Sport 30
17 David Penny Finished Sport 28
18 Craig Gunnell Finished Sport 26
19 Lewis Grimes Iceni Velo Finished 0
20 Peter Clements TIMBER MTB / Mildenhall CC Finished Sport 0
21 Henry Heyes Skegness Wheelers Finished N/A 0
22 Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 0
23 Alex Flynn Finished 0
24 David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Sport 17
25 Stuart Bailey Alnwick Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
26 Matthew Burrows Team UKDN Finished Veteran 0
27 Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Sport 0
28 Robert Chenery Finished N/A 0
29 Oliver Quinton Iceni Velo Finished Sport 0
30 Ben Reidy Pine Hill Racing Finished 0
31 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Expert 0
32 Tim Green Finished 0
33 Matthew Williams East London Velo Finished Sport 8
34 Jonny Hawes Finished 0
35 Simon Light KLCC Finished 0
36 Martin Hawker MBRO35 Finished 0
37 David English Finished Sport 4
38 Aonghus Haiceid Finished 0
39 Marcus Hawkins Finished 0
40 Jonathan Stannard Finished 0
41 Thomas Hyde Timber MTB Finished N/A 0
42 Philip McBrien Finished 0
43 Daniel Pratt Team Chippy MTB Racing Finished Sport 3
44 Mark Powell GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished 0
45 Jeff Ringrose Finished 0
46 Louis Gallagher Finished 0
47 Darryl Fulcher Finished 0
48 Tom Wragg FlatoutCycles.co.uk Finished 0
49 Daniel Owen Finished N/A 0
50 Dominicu Calcott Finished 0
51 Keith Anderson Team UKDN Finished Sport 0
52 Daniel Adams Finished 0
Lewis Board Glendene CC Did not finish N/A 0
Simon Talbot Did not finish 0
Sean Walker Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Howe TROG Finished Master 100
2 Jason Smith Finished 0
3 Shaun Aldous Team CCN/Nutri-Support/Streetl... Finished Master 80
3 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Master 80
5 Darren Evans Team CCN/Nutri-Support/Streetl... Finished Master 70
6 Nigel Scott Finished Master 65
7 Russell Welch Flitch Bikes / Maldon & Di... Finished Veteran 0
8 Rob Elliott AeroCycles Finished 0
9 Michael Travers Finished Master 52
10 Benjamin Sealy Finished N/A 0
Malcolm Borg The Cycle Clinic Did not finish 0
Andy Fry Did not start 0
Stuart Judd Give it Some Berries Did not start 0
William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Did not finish Veteran 0
Glenn Stanford Team CCN/Nutri-Support/Streetl... Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Ashby Fat Birds Don't Fly Finished Veteran 0
2 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Veteran 90
3 Nicholas Ainsworth Aero Cycles Finished Master 0
4 Darren Davis Finished 0
5 Adrian Healey TROG Finished 0
6 Patrick Stokes Finished Veteran 65
7 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Veteran 0
8 Gordon Hollingworth Cambridge CC Finished N/A 56
9 Julian Parker TROG Finished 0
10 Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 48
11 John Mc Andrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished 0
12 Russell Rout Finished 0
13 Kurt Minter Finished N/A 0
14 John Carpenter Finished N/A 0
15 Andrew Ward TROG Finished Veteran 33
16 Paul Barrow amis velo racing Team / Solo S... Finished Veteran 0
17 Paul Mockett thetford mtb /bike art Finished G/Vet 0
18 Michael Stoveld Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 24
20 David Fraser Finished N/A 0
21 edward mair chelmer cycles Finished 0
22 paul asplin Fenland Clarion CC Finished 0
23 Steve Munden Finished 0
24 Andy Wylde St Ives CC Finished Veteran 17
25 Mark Simmonds Full Gas Racing Team Finished N/A 16
26 Clement Palozzi Finished Veteran 15
27 Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
28 Christopher May Southend Wheelers Finished Veteran 13
29 Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
30 Ian Sandall VC Norwich Finished Veteran 11
30 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 11
32 Chris Hunter CHRIS HUNTER TREE SERVICES Finished 0
33 Clive Wellings Hertfordshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
34 Barry Jarvis Finished 0
35 Ian Aldis TROG Finished N/A 0
36 Steve Foster Aerocycles Haverhill Finished 0
37 Andy Fry Finished 0
38 Jamie Standen Finished 0
39 Richard Alexander Amis Velo RT - Solo Scaffoldin... Finished 0
40 Ian Wakefield Finished N/A 0
41 Mike Lawrence Thetford MTB/BikeArt Finished 0
42 Mark Twitchett Finished N/A 0
43 Leigh Sparks Finished 0
44 Robert Hodgkins Finished 0
45 Ray Reeves Rhubarb Racing UK Finished 0
46 Robin Dean Finished 0
47 Kevin Lanchester S.L.O.W. Riders Finished G/Vet 0
48 Richard Pepper Shapers Gym Finished 0
49 Adrian Kensdale VC Revolution Finished 0
50 Mark Barton MB Electrical ltd Finished G/Vet 0
51 Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
52 Simon Norton Timber MTB Finished N/A 0
53 Graham Eagleton Finished 0
54 Richard Piper Finished 0
55 Terry White Rhubarb racing Finished 0
56 Ed Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
57 Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 3
58 Colin Crooks Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
59 Jon Keefe TIMBER MTB Finished N/A 0
60 James Tribley Finished 0
Ed Beighton Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Did not finish N/A 0
Keith Clarke Did not finish N/A 0
David Cox Did not start 0
David Frisby Iceni Velo/ Duff Morgan Did not start N/A 0
louis gallagher megga avalanche Did not start 0
Terry Minter Did not start 0
Paul Whiffen Newdales Cycles RT Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 100
2 Dennis Dix Finished G/Vet 90
3 Michael Murray Finished G/Vet 80
4 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 75
5 Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 70
6 Paul Watson Finished N/A 0
7 Mark Emerson Finished N/A 0
8 Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 0
9 Philip Heyes Skegness Wheelers Finished N/A 0
10 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
11 Chris Adams Chelmer cycles Finished 0
12 Graham Berry Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
13 Harry Board Glendene CC Finished G/Vet 39
14 gary byford Essex Fire/Walden Tri Finished 0
15 Denis Smith team 300 Finished S/Vet 100
16 WOOD TONY A R WOOD MOWERS Finished 0
17 Chris Driver Finished 0
18 Nigel Herrod Godiva Trailriders Finished N/A 0
19 Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 0
Terry Davies St Ives CC Did not start 0
Jeremy Gredley Team Bong Did not start N/A 0
Pete Jackson Did not finish 0
Richard Johnson Did not finish G/Vet 0
Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Did not start 0
Kevin Sheath Did not finish 0
Roger Tyler St Ives CC Did not start G/Vet 0
David Wales Team UKDN Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Junior 100
2 Lewis Parker 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Junior 90
3 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Junior 80
4 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished Junior 75
5 Harry Smith Maldon & District CC Finished 0
Oliver Edwards VC Revolution Did not finish Junior 0