Sam Dooley Memorial 25-mile TT - Westferry

Time Trial , Bishopton, Renfrewshire – Sunday, 26 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240945

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:51:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:54:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:52:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:06:000
3.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:53:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:01:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:32:000
5.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:32:000
6.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:53:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:56:000
7.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:17:000
8.  Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:54:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:19:000
9.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:54:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:20:000
10.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:54:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:48:000
11.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:54:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:54:000
12.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:33:000
13.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:55:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:35:000
14.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:41:000
15.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:45:000
16.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
17.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:56:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:13:000
18.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:56:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:20:000
19.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:56:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:57:000
20.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:05:000
21.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:57:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:10:000
22.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:25:000
23.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:57:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:37:000
24.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:39:000
25.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:57:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:40:000
26.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:13:000
27.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:18:000
28.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:29:000
29.  Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:58:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:41:000
30.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:59:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:03:000
31.  John McRory Finished 00:59:15:000 0

31. John McRory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:15:000
32.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:20:000
33.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:59:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:32:000
34.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:000
35.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:42:000
36.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:47:000
37.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:47:000
38.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:59:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:51:000
39.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:30:000
40.  Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:00:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:57:000
41.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:28:000
42.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:38:000
43.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:50:000
44.  Richard McPherson Finished 01:01:51:000 0

44. Richard McPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:51:000
45.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:55:000
46.  Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
47.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:15:000
48.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:33:000
49.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:35:000
50.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:36:000
51.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:56:000
52.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:30:000
53.  Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:48:000
54.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:03:000
55.  Roddy Wylie Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0

55. Roddy Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:03:000
56.  Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:07:000
57.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 01:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:12:000
58.  James Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:18:000
59.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:25:000
60.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:44:000
61.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:57:000
62.  Aileen Gates Finished 4th 01:05:02:000 0

62. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:02:000
63.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:08:000
64.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:22:000
65.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 01:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:25:000
66.  David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:53:000
67.  Ben Parkinson Finished 4th 01:07:32:000 0

67. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:32:000
68.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:09:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:09:06:000
69.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:09:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:44:000
70.  Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:49:000
71.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:25:000
72.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:38:000
73.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:57:000
74.  Robert Gilmour Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:23:000
75.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:52:000
76.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:15:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:34:000
--- David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Gardner Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event restricted to 60 riders. Entry in advance only, no entries available on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.60), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 26/08/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240945

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bishopton Community Centre, 25 Greenock Rd, Bishopton, Renfrewshire, PA7 5AU
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Aug 2011

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Iain Grant www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:51:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:51:54:000
2.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:52:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:06:000
3.  Benjamin Peacock GTR Finished 3rd 00:53:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:01:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished N/A 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:32:000
5.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:53:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:32:000
6.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:53:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:56:000
7.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Finished 1st 00:54:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:17:000
8.  Andrew Torrance www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:54:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:19:000
9.  Gerry McGarrity Inverclyde Velo Finished 4th 00:54:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:20:000
10.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:54:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:48:000
11.  Gordon Murdoch Team Cycle Lane Finished 1st 00:54:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:54:54:000
12.  Greg Brown www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:55:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:33:000
13.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 00:55:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:35:000
14.  David McLellan www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:41:000
15.  Thomas Gordon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 4th 00:55:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:45:000
16.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Whlrs Finished 4th 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:00:000
17.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:56:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:13:000
18.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:56:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:20:000
19.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:56:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:57:000
20.  Christopher Staples Fullarton Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:05:000
21.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 00:57:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:10:000
22.  Stephen Davidson Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:25:000
23.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Finished 3rd 00:57:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:37:000
24.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:39:000
25.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:57:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:40:000
26.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:13:000
27.  Paul McLafferty Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Junior 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:18:000
28.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:29:000
29.  Graham Barron Glasgow Road Club Finished N/A 00:58:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:41:000
30.  Sean Gray www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:59:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:03:000
31.  John McRory Finished 00:59:15:000 0

31. John McRory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:15:000
32.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:59:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:20:000
33.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:59:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:32:000
34.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:38:000
35.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:42:000
36.  Alexander McPhee www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:47:000
37.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:47:000
38.  Paul Gareze Lomond Roads CC Finished 3rd 00:59:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:51:000
39.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:00:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:30:000
40.  Barrie McCutcheon www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 01:00:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:57:000
41.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:28:000
42.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:38:000
43.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:50:000
44.  Richard McPherson Finished 01:01:51:000 0

44. Richard McPherson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:51:000
45.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:55:000
46.  Neil Dawson Forres CC Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
47.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:15:000
48.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:33:000
49.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:02:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:35:000
50.  Craig McGowan Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:02:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:36:000
51.  James Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:56:000
52.  Robert Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:03:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:30:000
53.  Jennifer Taylor West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 01:03:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:48:000
54.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:03:000
55.  Roddy Wylie Finished N/A 01:04:03:000 0

55. Roddy Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:03:000
56.  Neil McFarlane Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:07:000
57.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 01:04:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:12:000
58.  James Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:18:000
59.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:04:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:25:000
60.  Frazer Grant Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:44:000
61.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 01:04:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:57:000
62.  Aileen Gates Finished 4th 01:05:02:000 0

62. Aileen Gates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:02:000
63.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:08:000
64.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:22:000
65.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Whlrs Finished N/A 01:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:25:000
66.  David Turner St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:53:000
67.  Ben Parkinson Finished 4th 01:07:32:000 0

67. Ben Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:32:000
68.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:09:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:09:06:000
69.  Andrew Wilson St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:09:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:44:000
70.  Robert Cooper Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:09:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:49:000
71.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Whlrs Finished 3rd 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:25:000
72.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:11:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:38:000
73.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 01:11:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:57:000
74.  Robert Gilmour Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:12:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:23:000
75.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:14:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:52:000
76.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:15:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:34:000
--- David Gibson www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Armstrong Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Eddie Brown VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mark Ewing West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Lee Gardner Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tommy Gribbon Walkers Cycling Club Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Alan Jardine VC Glasgow South Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Andrew McKinlay Glasgow Couriers Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Meek Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Sadiq Mir West Lothian Clarion CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Steve Nutley Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Bob Taylor www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event restricted to 60 riders. Entry in advance only, no entries available on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/08/12 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.60), Postal: (£10.00)
Sun 26/08/12 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016