Event URN:
240902
Start date:
Tue, 12th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Pembrey Motor Racing Circuit
Pembrey, Carmarthenshire, SA16 0HZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Tue, 29th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Swansea Wheelers
Event website:
http://www.swanseawheelers.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Rob John
44 Gellifawr Road
Morriston
Swansea
Glamorgan
SA6 7PW
01792792839
r.g.john@virgin.net
Cheques payable to:
West Wales Criterium League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for whole Series: Seniors, £42; Juniors £21
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 19:00 3/4 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr
12 Jun 12 20:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th

View All

Event Location:

Pembrey,
Carmarthenshire,
SA16 0HZ

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 19:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 01 hr

Race: 2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 20:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arwel Jones Finished 3rd 10
2 Bernard Brown Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 8
3 Carwyn Henson Finished 3rd 7
4 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished 3rd 6
5 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 5
6 Jeremy Jones Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 4
7 Dean Cummings Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Gareth Jones Finished 0
9 John Franklin Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 4th 1
10 Rory Smith Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 15
2 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 12
3 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
4 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
5 Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
6 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished 3rd 5
7 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 4
8 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 3
9 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
10 Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
11 Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Adam Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Craig Seaman Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0