Fetish Bikes Downhill Series Round 3 - Kill The Bill 3

MTB DH , Fort William – Sunday, 02 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240891

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 31st Aug 2012

Info for Riders

Registration 0800-1100 Saturday


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/09/12 11:00 Elite Men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite ---
1/09/12 11:00 Expert Men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert ---
1/09/12 11:00 Hardtail men Non-Ranking None N/A ---
1/09/12 11:00 Junior men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior ---
1/09/12 11:00 Juvenile men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile ---
1/09/12 11:00 Master men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master ---
1/09/12 11:00 Senior men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior ---
1/09/12 11:00 Veteran men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran ---
1/09/12 11:00 Women MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, Juven... ---
1/09/12 11:00 Youth men MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Race Elite Men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Expert Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Race Expert Men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Expert
Race Hardtail men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Hardtail men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Junior men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Race Junior men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Juvenile men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Race Juvenile men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Master men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Race Master men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Race Senior men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Race Senior men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Senior
Race Veteran men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet, Veteran
Race Veteran men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: G/Vet, Veteran
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Race Women
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Race Youth men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Race Youth men
Sat 01/09/12 - 11:00
Classification: MTB Regional A
Band: MTB DH Regional A
Rider Cat: Youth

Confirmed Results

Race Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Peter Williams Carnac-Planet X Finished Elite 00:05:05:220 60

Race Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Moss No Bull Racing / globalbike.co... Finished Expert 00:05:24:000 60
2 Adam Page Mojo Suspension Finished Expert 00:05:29:340 50
--- Ewan Findlay Did not start Expert --- 0
--- Jamie Scott Did not start Expert --- 0

Race Junior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mitchell Skene Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:05:09:590 60
2 Michael Straw Finished Junior 00:05:33:320 50
3 Josh Chambers peddlers cycles Finished Junior 00:05:44:980 45
4 Ruairidh Fraser Cycle highlands Finished Junior 00:06:03:330 40
5 Joseph Millard Finished Junior 00:06:12:390 37
6 Mathew James Finished Junior 00:06:12:600 34
7 Simon Ross Finished Junior 00:06:15:500 32
8 Robbie Bowman Finished Junior 00:06:22:900 30
--- Joseph Mallen Team CHR Did not start Junior --- 0
--- Sean Petig Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Calum Ross Feather Cycles Racing Did not start Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Juvenile men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Corey Watson Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:07:27:300 0
2 Adam Suddaby Finished 00:07:54:470 0
3 Jack Appleby grizedale mtb Finished 00:08:23:610 0
--- Christopher Kennedy Did not start --- 0

Race Master men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 John Young Moray MTB Club Finished Master 00:05:27:100 60
2 Alexander Roger Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Master 00:05:55:100 50
3 Matt Davies Finished 00:06:11:100 0
4 Matt Duck Finished 00:06:20:540 0
5 Steven Rayton grizedale mtb Finished Master 00:06:22:380 37
6 John Jobes Finished 00:06:29:200 0
7 Jon Mitchell Finished N/A 00:06:39:400 0
7 Jon Mitchell RSD Finished N/A 00:06:39:400 0
8 Mark Goodwin Team Morning Glory Finished 00:06:58:920 0
9 Carl Davison Northerndownhill Finished N/A 00:07:13:500 28
10 Simon Van Dijk THE TW@'S Finished Master 00:08:49:800 26
11 Craig Wynne Finished 00:10:42:800 0
--- Greg Hackney Team Morning Glory Did not start --- 0
--- Stewart McClounnan Did not start --- 0
--- Andrew Smith Did not start N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Senior men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Christopher Maltby Finished Senior 00:05:11:100 60
2 Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:05:16:250 50
3 Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:05:17:550 45
4 Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:05:35:380 40
5 Andrew Simons Finished Senior 00:05:37:510 37
6 Jon Stout Finished Senior 00:05:38:860 34
7 Jonathan White Finished Senior 00:05:46:920 32
8 Grant Seditas ACS Prestwick Finished Senior 00:05:47:200 30
9 Michael Simmonds ODI / NUCC Finished 00:05:47:840 0
10 Richard Acott Finished Senior 00:05:49:710 26
11 Steven Bain Finished Senior 00:05:54:900 0
12 Fergus Ryan Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Senior 00:05:57:300 23
13 Ryan Magennis Finished 00:05:59:680 0
13 Ryan Magennis Finished 00:05:59:680 0
14 Lee Rayton grizedale mtb Finished Senior 00:06:05:100 21
15 Dan Sands ROOTS CYCLES Finished 00:06:14:400 0
16 Paul Marshall Finished 00:06:27:200 0
17 Daniel Braund Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Senior 00:06:31:600 18
18 David Lund Finished 00:06:33:640 0
19 Joe Usher All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 00:06:33:700 0
20 Tom Mumby C15D Racing / Elsphal Finished 00:06:50:440 0
21 James Joyce-Gibbons Finished Junior 00:07:17:900 0
22 Greg Hackney Finished 00:07:39:600 0
23 Phil Johnson c15d Racing Finished 00:07:39:700 0
24 matt loughlin Finished 00:07:43:860 0
25 Max Mallas Finished 00:08:11:100 0
26 Stewart Wood BC Racing team Finished Senior 00:08:30:800 5
27 alister hudson Northerndownhill Finished 00:13:31:600 0
--- Colin Astley Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Bahadir Ciftci Mojo Suspension Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Matthew Cooper Timmy Cooper Fine Furniture Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Angus Frazer Aberdeen University CC Did not start --- 0
--- Carl Hall Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Gavin Hancock Did not start --- 0
--- Ollie Keeler Team c15d racing Did not start Senior --- 0
--- Chris Paul Did not start Senior --- 0
--- James Spencer Did not start N/A --- 0
--- Tom Towers Roots Cycles Did not start --- 0
--- Tom Towers Roots Cycles Did not start --- 0
Show More

Race Veteran men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Lewis Jones Finished N/A 00:06:45:320 0
2 Paul Meehan Finished 00:06:58:700 0
3 Trevor Suddaby Finished N/A 00:07:03:430 0
4 Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:08:54:100 40
--- Chris Dyer Did not start N/A --- 0
--- gordon jackson team length Did not start --- 0
--- Marc sturgeon Did not start --- 0
--- Adam Suddaby Did not start --- 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rebecca Kennedy Finished Junior 00:07:43:900 60
2 Jo Bambrough GirlMTNBiker Finished Senior 00:01:10:090 60
3 Rowan Matthews N/A Finished 00:01:59:200 0

Race Youth men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Frazer McCubbing Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:05:16:920 60
2 Innes Graham Lapierre - Cadets Finished Youth 00:05:22:280 50
3 Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:05:40:540 45
4 Thomas Van Holten Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished Youth 00:05:46:030 40
5 Andrew Dorritt Finished Youth 00:05:52:100 37
6 William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 00:06:05:720 34
7 Hamish Grey Finished Youth 00:06:07:600 32
8 Finn Munro Finished 00:06:32:800 0
9 Lewis Brown Finished Youth 00:06:59:600 28
10 Christopher Kennedy Finished Juvenile 00:07:02:480 0
11 Niall Simpson Finished Youth 00:07:42:290 24
12 Fraser Cameron Finished 00:08:15:400 0
13 Zak Holmes Northerndownhill Finished 00:11:55:900 0
--- William Humphries Did not start --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk