Event URN:
240889
Start date:
Sun, 6th May 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Marple Bridge DH Track
Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 5th May 2012
Event promoted by:
Borderline Events ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.borderline-events.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Marsden
07921 453033
mike@borderline-events.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Borderline Events
Info for Riders:
Sign on: all day Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday.
Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 Elite MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
6 May 12 00:00 Expert MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
6 May 12 00:00 Grand Veteran MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
6 May 12 00:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Cote Green Road,
Marple Bridge,
Stockport,
SK6 5EN

Race: Elite

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---

Race: Expert

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet ---

Race: Hardtail

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---

Race: Senior

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---

Race: Veteran

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Women

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, Juven... ---

Race: Youth

Online entry closed 3 years 20 days 5 hours 10 minutes 49 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 May 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 40
2 Liam Little Balfa UK, Foes, Knox. Finished Elite 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Moss Finished Expert 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Swinden Finished 0
2 Richard Acott DMR/Tektro/XFusion/YBN /Kenda/... Finished Senior 0
3 Aaron Chorlton Finished 0
4 Jacob Apanasionok Finished 0
5 Ryan Martindale Finished 0
6 Luke Hough Finished 0
7 Wayne Gill Finished 0
8 Nick Forber Finished Senior 0
9 Oliver Barraclough Finished 0
Tom Underwood Did not start 0
George Veall Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Taylor Finished 0
2 Liam McDermott TeamRockGardener Finished Junior 34
3 Michael Newbould Moonglu RT Finished Junior 30
4 Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 26
5 Freddie Oxley Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Junior 23
6 Arron Hilton Finished Junior 20
7 James Wilson Finished N/A 0
8 Felix Gorton Finished 0
9 Blake White Finished Junior 14
10 Adam Hurst Finished Junior 12
11 Josh Chambers peddlers cycles Finished Junior 10
12 Benn Goodwill Finished 0
13 William Oddy Finished Junior 8
14 Greg Horrocks Finished 0
15 Anthony Preston Decade-Europe/Commencal-UK Finished Junior 6
16 Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 5
17 Conor Crann Finished N/A 0
18 Benjamin Tomlinson Finished Junior 3
19 Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 0
20 Paul Jackson Finished 0
21 Alex Robinson Finished Junior 0
22 Benjamin Mossman Finished Junior 0
23 Richard Verden Finished Junior 0
24 Kieran Forbes Finished Senior 0
25 Jack Hartley Finished 0
26 Laurence Thorpe Finished Junior 0
27 Joseph Wilson Finished 0
28 Alex Bertenshaw Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Tennyson peddlers.co.uk / r-kade.co.uk Finished Juvenile 40
2 Kade Edwards Torico Finished Juvenile 34
3 Jake Monk Finished 0
4 Oscar Monk Finished 0
5 Oliver Burhouse Finished 0
6 Ben Williams Finished Juvenile 20
7 Alfie Ridout Ride-On/ Cockhill Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Bayne Derry Air Cycles Finished Master 40
2 James Charters Finished Master 34
3 Tony Kay Finished 0
4 Vaughan Evans Finished 0
5 Harry Clarke Finished 0
6 Terence Thomson Finished 0
7 Ben Tilford Finished Veteran 0
8 Ben Jaggard-Smith Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 0
9 Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 14
10 ANDREW GRICE COCKHILL Finished 0
11 Ben Clayton Finished 0
12 Paul Ahern Finished 0
13 Mike McCaldon One Giant Leap Finished N/A 0
14 Mark Benson Finished Master 7
15 Dan Stringer Cynosure Racing Finished N/A 6
16 Rob Jackson TEAM IDIOT Finished N/A 0
17 Anthony Ridout Finished 0
18 Martin Warburton BikedoctorRacing crew Finished Master 0
19 Phil Vives Finished 0
20 Matt Hardwick Finished 0
21 Simon Anders Powered by Jelly Babies Finished 0
paul wadsworth north west riders Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 40
2 Michael Coupe Finished Senior 34
3 STEWART ESCRITT COCKHILL Finished 0
3 Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 30
5 David Duggan Finished Expert 0
6 Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 20
7 Sean Davies Finished Senior 18
8 James Taylor Fix online Finished Junior 0
9 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Propain/Sixpack Racing Finished Senior 14
10 John Bolton Finished Senior 12
11 Charlie Mitchell Finished 0
12 Joe Eyres Finished 0
13 Andrew Farley Wheelbase.co.uk/Kona Finished Senior 8
14 Frazer Kay One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
15 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 6
16 Tom Towers Roots cycles Finished 0
17 Phil Hinton Finished 0
18 Daniel England Finished 0
19 Dan Sands Finished 0
20 Russell Paver Finished Senior 1
21 Jonathan Oddy team moto Finished Senior 0
22 craig davies Cock hill mtb Finished 0
23 Lee Hawden Finished Senior 0
24 Paul Bowen Finished 0
25 Euron Lloyd Slam Cycles/Empire Cycles Finished Senior 0
26 Andrew Storey Finished 0
27 Lloyd Woolacott Finished 0
28 Richard Butterfield Finished Senior 0
29 Joe Usher Finished Senior 0
30 Paul Farrar KNOX Finished 0
31 James Cash Finished 0
32 Allan Brenkley Finished 0
33 Steve Dawson Finished 0
34 Luke Mottershead Finished 0
35 Bez Berrill Finished 0
36 Tom England Finished N/A 0
37 steve smith yorkshire puddins Finished 0
38 James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
39 Nick Webber Army DH Finished 0
40 Lloyd Harper Finished 0
41 Thomas Brown Finished 0
42 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
43 Tristan Chadderton Finished 0
44 Thomas Eccles Finished 0
45 Matthew Glynn Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Senior 0
46 James Brown Finished 0
47 Daniel Keane Finished 0
48 Chris Gibbons Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
49 Tom Broadhead TeamIdiot.org Finished 0
50 Sam Isaac Finished Senior 0
51 Dale ???????? Finished 0
52 Matthew Greenwood Finished 0
53 Lewis Fletcher Finished 0
54 Jonathan Wood Finished N/A 0
55 Andie Feather Finished 0
56 Christian Walmsley Finished 0
57 Daniel Hodson Finished 0
58 Paul Lees Finished 0
59 james hook Finished 0
60 Graeme Mckown Finished N/A 0
61 Sam Atkinson Finished 0
62 Max Mallas Finished 0
63 Kyle Jates Finished 0
64 Dan Charlson Finished 0
65 Artur Chajbos Finished 0
66 Simon Howard Finished 0
67 Henry Fox Easton Ritte Finished N/A 0
Stuart Pedder Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 40
2 Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 34
3 David Gregory Finished 0
4 Mark Gregory Finished 0
5 Lee Pettitt Shore Mechanical Finished Master 0
6 David Andrew Finished 0
7 Michael Hill green machine Finished Veteran 18
8 Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 16
9 Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 14
10 John Ridout Finished 0
11 Mark Goodwin Finished 0
12 Drew Freeman Finished Veteran 0
13 Mick Waud Finished 0
14 WAYNE GREENWOOD COCKHILL Finished 0
15 Wesley Bell Finished 0
16 Mick Walmsley Finished 0
17 Richie Molloy TeamRockGardener Finished Veteran 4
18 Mike Jones Finished 0
19 Anthony James Finished Veteran 0
20 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Veteran 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cath Tilford Finished Master 0
2 Anne Farley Finished Veteran 40
3 Llinos Brown Finished N/A 0
4 Dot McCarthy Finished N/A 0
5 Jo Bambrough Finished Senior 26
6 Kerstin Pereira Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Farley Wheelbase.co.uk/Kona Finished Youth 40
2 Tom Bell Finished 0
3 Nial Oxley Finished Youth 30
4 Tom Hindley Finished 0
5 Luke Bell Finished 0
6 Euan Bugler Finished 0
7 William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 18
8 Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 16
9 James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 14
10 Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Finished Youth 12
11 Adam Dawson Finished 0
12 Jordan Wilson Finished Youth 9
13 Davey Brookes Finished Youth 8
14 Seb Gledhill Finished 0
15 Marco Wood-Bonelli Finished 0
16 Luke McKeown Finished 0
17 Harry Cale Finished 0
18 Tom Butterworth Finished 0
19 Keiran Berley Finished 0
20 Scott Brodie Finished Youth 1
21 Callum Smyth Bike Doctor Racing Finished N/A 0
22 Tom Taylor Finished 0
23 Taylor Smith Finished Youth 0
24 Samuel Gillott Finished 0
25 Nick Insley Finished 0
26 JACK GREENWOOD COCKHILL Finished 0
27 Isac Paddock Finished Youth 0
28 Jon Mose Finished 0
29 Thomas Evans Finished 0
30 Codi Jones Finished Youth 0
31 Kyle Collins Finished Youth 0
32 Jay Priestley Finished 0