North West Mtb Series Round 2

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 06 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240889

Start Date:

Sun, 6th May 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Marple Bridge DH Track, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Entry close date

Sat, 5th May 2012

Info for Riders

Sign on: all day Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday. Pre entry closes at 6pm on Saturday.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/05/12 00:00 Elite MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---
6/05/12 00:00 Expert MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert ---
6/05/12 00:00 Grand Veteran MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet ---
6/05/12 00:00 Hardtail Non-Ranking None N/A ---
6/05/12 00:00 Junior MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---
6/05/12 00:00 Juvenile MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---
6/05/12 00:00 Master MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---
6/05/12 00:00 Senior MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---
6/05/12 00:00 Veteran MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran ---
6/05/12 00:00 Women MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, Juven... ---
6/05/12 00:00 Youth MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Elite
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Race Elite
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite
Race Expert
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Race Expert
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Expert
Race Grand Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Race Grand Veteran
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: G/Vet
Race Hardtail
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Race Hardtail
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Race Junior
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Junior
Race Juvenile
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Race Juvenile
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Juvenile
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Race Master
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Master
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Race Senior
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Senior
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Race Veteran
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Race Women
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Elite, Junior, Juvenile, Master, Senior, Veteran, Youth
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/05/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Race Youth
Sun 06/05/12 - 00:00
Classification: MTB Regional B
Band: MTB DH Regional B
Rider Cat: Youth

Confirmed Results

Race Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Stuart Jenkinson Finished Elite 40
2 Liam Little Balfa UK, Foes, Knox. Finished Elite 34

Race Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Moss Finished Expert 40

Race Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Swinden Finished 0
2 Richard Acott DMR/Tektro/XFusion/YBN /Kenda/... Finished Senior 0
3 Aaron Chorlton Finished 0
4 Jacob Apanasionok Finished 0
5 Ryan Martindale Finished 0
6 Luke Hough Finished 0
7 Wayne Gill Finished 0
8 Nick Forber Finished Senior 0
9 Oliver Barraclough Finished 0
--- Tom Underwood Did not start 0
--- George Veall Did not start Junior 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Taylor Finished 0
2 Liam McDermott TeamRockGardener Finished Junior 34
3 Michael Newbould Moonglu RT Finished Junior 30
4 Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 26
5 Freddie Oxley Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Junior 23
6 Arron Hilton Finished Junior 20
7 James Wilson Finished N/A 0
8 Felix Gorton Finished 0
9 Blake White Finished Junior 14
10 Adam Hurst Finished Junior 12
11 Josh Chambers peddlers cycles Finished Junior 10
12 Benn Goodwill Finished 0
13 William Oddy Finished Junior 8
14 Greg Horrocks Finished 0
15 Anthony Preston Decade-Europe/Commencal-UK Finished Junior 6
16 Christopher Walters Northerndownhill Finished Junior 5
17 Conor Crann Finished N/A 0
18 Benjamin Tomlinson Finished Junior 3
19 Jack Mackenzie Finished Junior 0
20 Paul Jackson Finished 0
21 Alex Robinson Finished Junior 0
22 Benjamin Mossman Finished Junior 0
23 Richard Verden Finished Junior 0
24 Kieran Forbes Finished N/A 0
25 Jack Hartley Finished 0
26 Laurence Thorpe Finished Junior 0
27 Joseph Wilson Finished 0
28 Alex Bertenshaw Finished 0
Show More

Race Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jack Tennyson peddlers.co.uk / r-kade.co.uk Finished Juvenile 40
2 Kade Edwards Torico Finished Juvenile 34
3 Jake Monk Finished 0
4 Oscar Monk Finished 0
5 Oliver Burhouse Finished 0
6 Ben Williams Finished Juvenile 20
7 Alfie Ridout Ride-On/ Cockhill Finished 0

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Bayne Derry Air Cycles Finished Master 40
2 James Charters Finished Master 34
3 Tony Kay Finished 0
4 Vaughan Evans Finished 0
5 Harry Clarke Finished 0
6 Terence Thomson Finished 0
7 Ben Tilford Finished Veteran 0
8 Ben Jaggard-Smith Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 0
9 Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 14
10 ANDREW GRICE COCKHILL Finished 0
11 Ben Clayton Finished 0
12 Paul Ahern Finished 0
13 Mike McCaldon One Giant Leap Finished N/A 0
14 Mark Benson Finished Master 7
15 Dan Stringer Cynosure Racing Finished N/A 6
16 Rob Jackson TEAM IDIOT Finished N/A 0
17 Anthony Ridout Finished 0
18 Martin Warburton BikedoctorRacing crew Finished Master 0
19 Phil Vives Finished 0
20 Matt Hardwick Finished 0
21 Simon Anders Powered by Jelly Babies Finished 0
--- paul wadsworth north west riders Did not start 0
Show More

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 40
2 Michael Coupe Finished Senior 34
3 STEWART ESCRITT COCKHILL Finished 0
3 Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 30
5 David Duggan Finished Expert 0
6 Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 20
7 Sean Davies Finished Senior 18
8 James Taylor Fix online Finished Junior 0
9 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Propain/Sixpack Racing Finished Senior 14
10 John Bolton Finished Senior 12
11 Charlie Mitchell Finished 0
12 Joe Eyres Finished 0
13 Andrew Farley Wheelbase.co.uk/Kona Finished Senior 8
14 Frazer Kay One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
15 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 6
16 Tom Towers Roots cycles Finished 0
17 Phil Hinton Finished 0
18 Daniel England Finished 0
19 Dan Sands Finished 0
20 Russell Paver Finished Senior 1
21 Jonathan Oddy team moto Finished Senior 0
22 craig davies Cock hill mtb Finished 0
23 Lee Hawden Finished Senior 0
24 Paul Bowen Finished 0
25 Euron Lloyd Slam Cycles/Empire Cycles Finished Senior 0
26 Andrew Storey Finished 0
27 Lloyd Woolacott Finished 0
28 Richard Butterfield Finished Senior 0
29 Joe Usher Finished Senior 0
30 Paul Farrar KNOX Finished 0
31 James Cash Finished 0
32 Allan Brenkley Finished 0
33 Steve Dawson Finished 0
34 Luke Mottershead Finished 0
35 Bez Berrill Finished 0
36 Tom England Finished N/A 0
37 steve smith yorkshire puddins Finished 0
38 James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
39 Nick Webber Army DH Finished 0
40 Lloyd Harper Finished 0
41 Thomas Brown Finished 0
42 Alistair Thomas Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
43 Tristan Chadderton Finished 0
44 Thomas Eccles Finished 0
45 Matthew Glynn Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Senior 0
46 James Brown Finished 0
47 Daniel Keane Finished 0
48 Chris Gibbons Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
49 Tom Broadhead TeamIdiot.org Finished 0
50 Sam Isaac Finished Senior 0
51 Dale ???????? Finished 0
52 Matthew Greenwood Finished 0
53 Lewis Fletcher Finished 0
54 Jonathan Wood Finished N/A 0
55 Andie Feather Finished 0
56 Christian Walmsley Finished 0
57 Daniel Hodson Finished 0
58 Paul Lees Finished 0
59 james hook Finished 0
60 Graeme Mckown Finished N/A 0
61 Sam Atkinson Finished 0
62 Max Mallas Finished 0
63 Kyle Jates Finished 0
64 Dan Charlson Finished 0
65 Artur Chajbos Finished 0
66 Simon Howard Finished 0
67 Henry Fox Easton Ritte Finished N/A 0
--- Stuart Pedder Did not start 0
Show More

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 40
2 Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 34
3 David Gregory Finished 0
4 Mark Gregory Finished 0
5 Lee Pettitt Shore Mechanical Finished Master 0
6 David Andrew Finished 0
7 Michael Hill green machine Finished Veteran 18
8 Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 16
9 Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 14
10 John Ridout Finished 0
11 Mark Goodwin Finished 0
12 Drew Freeman Finished Veteran 0
13 Mick Waud Finished 0
14 WAYNE GREENWOOD COCKHILL Finished 0
15 Wesley Bell Finished 0
16 Mick Walmsley Finished 0
17 Richie Molloy TeamRockGardener Finished Veteran 4
18 Mike Jones Finished 0
19 Anthony James Finished Veteran 0
20 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Veteran 1
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cath Tilford Finished Master 0
2 Anne Farley Finished Veteran 40
3 Llinos Brown Finished N/A 0
4 Dot McCarthy Finished N/A 0
5 Jo Bambrough Finished Senior 26
6 Kerstin Pereira Finished 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Farley Wheelbase.co.uk/Kona Finished Youth 40
2 Tom Bell Finished 0
3 Nial Oxley Finished Youth 30
4 Tom Hindley Finished 0
5 Luke Bell Finished 0
6 Euan Bugler Finished 0
7 William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 18
8 Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 16
9 James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 14
10 Nils Williams Steve Peat Syndicate Global Finished Youth 12
11 Adam Dawson Finished 0
12 Jordan Wilson Finished Youth 9
13 Davey Brookes Finished Youth 8
14 Seb Gledhill Finished 0
15 Marco Wood-Bonelli Finished 0
16 Luke McKeown Finished 0
17 Harry Cale Finished 0
18 Tom Butterworth Finished 0
19 Keiran Berley Finished 0
20 Scott Brodie Finished Youth 1
21 Callum Smyth Bike Doctor Racing Finished N/A 0
22 Tom Taylor Finished 0
23 Taylor Smith Finished Youth 0
24 Samuel Gillott Finished 0
25 Nick Insley Finished 0
26 JACK GREENWOOD COCKHILL Finished 0
27 Isac Paddock Finished Youth 0
28 Jon Mose Finished 0
29 Thomas Evans Finished 0
30 Codi Jones Finished Youth 0
31 Kyle Collins Finished Youth 0
32 Jay Priestley Finished 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk