Event URN:
240888
Start date:
Sun, 11th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB DH (Competitive)
Venue:
Marple Bridge DH Track
Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Fri, 9th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Borderline Events ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.borderline-events.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Marsden
07921 453033
mike@borderline-events.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Borderline Events
Info for Riders:
Sign on: all day Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 Elite MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
11 Mar 12 00:00 Elite Women MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
11 Mar 12 00:00 Expert MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
11 Mar 12 00:00 Grand Veteran MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet

View All

Event Location:

Cote Green Road,
Marple Bridge,
Stockport,
SK6 5EN

Race: Elite

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---

Race: Elite Women

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite ---

Race: Expert

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 34 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert ---

Race: Grand Veteran

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet ---

Race: Hardtail

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Junior

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior ---

Race: Juvenile

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile ---

Race: Master

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master ---

Race: Senior

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior ---

Race: Veteran

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran ---

Race: Youth

Online entry closed 3 years 2 months 16 days 10 hours 55 minutes 35 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Mar 12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angela Coates Finished Elite 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 0
2 Micky Boswell Finished Expert 34
3 Alex Moss No Bull Racing Finished Expert 0
3 Alex Moss No Bull Racing Finished Expert 30
4 Arran Lever Finished Expert 0
5 Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 23
6 Chris Foster Finished Expert 20
7 Tom Housman Finished Expert 18
8 Dave Wood No Bull racin Finished Expert 16
9 Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 14

Confirmed Results

Race name: Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
2 William Swinden Finished 0
3 Aaron Chorlton Finished 0
4 Jacob Apanasionok Finished 0
5 Adam Lyons Finished 0
6 Wayne Gill team waynenos Finished 0
8 Oliver Barraclough Finished 0
8 Marlao Wood-Bonelli Finished 0
William Saville Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Lovell Finished Junior 40
2 Arran Hilton Finished 0
3 Liam McDermott Finished Junior 30
4 Jack Mackenzie Team NCA Finished Junior 26
5 Joe Mallinson 44Racing Rockstar Finished Junior 0
6 Luke Taylor Finished 0
7 Felix Gorton Finished 0
8 Adam Hurst Finished Junior 16
9 Harry Belk Finished Junior 14
10 Conor Crann TeamRockGardener Finished 0
11 William Oddy Finished Junior 10
12 Steve Dawson Finished 0
13 Oliver Spence Bike Garage Finished Junior 8
14 Richard Verden Finished Junior 7
15 Benjamin Mossman Finished Junior 6
16 William Brignal North West Alliance Finished Junior 5
17 Greg Horrocks Finished 0
18 Tom Broadhurst Finished 0
19 Charlie Flynn Finished N/A 0
20 Samual Hird Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth 0
21 luke evans Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Tennyson peddlers.co.uk / r-kade.co.uk Finished Juvenile 40
2 Jake Monk Finished 0
3 Oscar Monk Finished 0
4 Harry Williamson Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Bolton Finished 0
2 Davy ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 34
3 Benjamin Edwards cycle:recycle Finished Master 30
4 wayne tabernor Propain bikes Finished 0
4 Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 0
5 Brian Monks Finished 0
6 Vaughan Evans Finished 0
7 Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 18
8 Tony Kay Finished 0
9 James Coates Finished 0
10 Daniel Ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Stalburg Macc Forest DH Finished 0
12 Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 0
13 Ben Tilford Finished 0
14 John Pinder Finished 0
15 Mike McCaldon One Giant Leap Finished N/A 0
15 Peter Tiplady Finished Master 0
17 Terence Thomson Finished 0
18 Jonathan Brummitt Finished 0
19 Jonathan Carnall Finished Senior 0
20 Dave Hopkinson Finished 0
21 Matt Hardwick Finished 0
22 paul wadsworth Finished 0
23 Martin Warburton Finished Master 0
24 Simon Anders Powered by Jelly Babies Finished 0
Richard Guppy Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Laprell Rough Riderz Finished Senior 0
2 Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 34
3 Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 30
4 Sean Davies Finished Senior 26
5 AJ Howe Finished 0
6 Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Propain/Sixpack Racing Finished Senior 20
7 Stephen Foster Finished Senior 18
8 Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 16
9 Gareth Weston Achieve Northside Skinnergate Finished Senior 14
10 Frazer Kay One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
11 Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 0
12 Dave Hutchinson Finished 0
13 Joe Eyres Finished 0
14 Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 0
15 Phil Hinton Finished 0
16 Jack Chapman Finished Senior 5
17 Keir Groves Finished 0
18 Daniel Kean Finished 0
19 Matthew Greenwood Finished N/A 0
20 Jordan Syme Finished 0
21 Arran Whitewa Finished 0
22 lee rann Finished 0
23 Justin Chard Finished 0
23 James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
23 Nick Shackleton Finished Junior 0
26 David Helliwell Finished 0
27 Felix Rudd Finished 0
28 Tom Broadhead Teamidiot.org Finished 0
29 Benjamin Davies Finished 0
30 Richard Butterfield Finished Senior 0
31 Dale Dearden Finished 0
31 Elliot Kay Finished 0
33 Liam O'Donnell Finished 0
34 Stephen Tomlinson PWSA UK Finished Senior 0
35 Adam Edgar Finished 0
36 Carl Hall Finished N/A 0
37 Joe Barrett Twelve50 Bikes Finished 0
38 alex quinn Finished 0
39 Callum Hornby Finished 0
40 kyle yates all the gear no idea Finished 0
41 Jodie Hall Getting Loose Finished 0
42 James Tam Finished 0
43 Craig Farlam Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Max Mallas Did not start 0
Christopher Maltby Did not start Senior 0
Kingsley Mears Did not start 0
Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Drew Taylor This Is Chorley Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
2 Martin Creaser standards DOWN racing Finished Veteran 34
3 Mark Cheetham Finished 0
4 Michael Hill Finished Veteran 0
5 Richard Marshall www.teamrockgardener.co.uk Finished Veteran 23
6 Richie Molloy TeamRockGardener Finished Veteran 20
7 Drew Freeman Finished Veteran 0
8 Mick Waud Finished 0
lee fielding death grip racing Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Catrin Cameron Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Farley Wheelbase.co.uk/Kona Finished Youth 40
2 William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 34
3 James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 30
4 Tom Bell Finished 0
5 Nial Oxley Finished Youth 23
6 Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 20
7 Adam Dawson Finished 0
8 Luke Bell Finished 0
9 Tom Hindley Finished 0
10 Euan Bugler Finished 0
11 Haydn Kelly Finished 0
11 William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 10
13 Jordan Wilson Finished Youth 8
14 Callum Smyth Bike Doctor Racing Finished N/A 7
15 Macauley Quinney Finished Youth 6
16 Luke McKnown Finished 0
17 Callum Russell Finished 0
18 Harry Cale Finished 0
19 Liam Jervis Finished 0
19 Tom Taylor Finished 0
21 Scott Williams Finished 0
22 Seb Gledhill Finished Junior 0
23 Taylor Smith Finished Youth 0
24 Jack Keating Finished 0
25 Scott Brodie Finished Youth 0
26 Lewis Halt Finished 0
27 Jonathan Muse Finished Youth 0
28 Edward Jones Bike Doctor Racing Finished Youth 0
Tol Hemming Did not start Youth 0
Mikey Pearman Did not start 0
Connor Sellors Audlem Cyclesport Did not start Youth 0