North West Mtb Series Round 1

MTB DH , Stockport – Sunday, 11 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240888

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Marple Bridge DH Track, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 0

1. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 0

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 30

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 0

4. Arran Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 20

6. Chris Foster -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 18

7. Tom Housman -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Dave Wood Finished Expert 16

8. Dave Wood -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Swinden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0

3. Aaron Chorlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Apanasionok Finished 0

4. Jacob Apanasionok -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Lyons Finished 0

5. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Wayne Gill Finished 0

6. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Barraclough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marlao Wood-Bonelli Finished 0

8. Marlao Wood-Bonelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Saville Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 40

1. Ben Lovell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Arran Hilton Finished 0

2. Arran Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Mackenzie Team NCA Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Taylor Finished 0

6. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felix Gorton Finished 0

7. Felix Gorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 16

8. Adam Hurst -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Harry Belk Finished Junior 14

9. Harry Belk -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Conor Crann Finished 0

10. Conor Crann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Oddy Finished Junior 10

11. William Oddy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Steve Dawson Finished 0

12. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Spence Finished N/A 8

13. Oliver Spence -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Verden Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Benjamin Mossman Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  William Brignal Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Greg Horrocks Finished 0

17. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Broadhurst Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Flynn Finished N/A 0

19. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samual Hird Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  luke evans Finished 0

21. luke evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jake Monk Finished 0

2. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Monk Finished 0

3. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Williamson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Bolton Finished 0

1. Paul Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Davy ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  wayne tabernor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Brian Monks Finished 0

5. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Vaughan Evans Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Tony Kay Finished 0

8. Tony Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Coates Finished 0

9. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Stalburg Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Stalburg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Tilford Finished 0

13. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Pinder Finished 0

14. John Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mike McCaldon One Giant Leap Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Tiplady Finished Master 0

15. Peter Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Terence Thomson Finished 0

17. Terence Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jonathan Brummitt Finished 0

18. Jonathan Brummitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Carnall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dave Hopkinson Finished 0

20. Dave Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matt Hardwick Finished 0

21. Matt Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  paul wadsworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Simon Anders Finished 0

24. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Guppy Did not start N/A 0

24. Richard Guppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Anthony Laprell Rough Riderz Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 26

4. Sean Davies -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  AJ Howe Finished 0

5. AJ Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Weston Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Frazer Kay One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 0

11. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dave Hutchinson Finished 0

12. Dave Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Eyres Finished 0

13. Joe Eyres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 0

14. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Phil Hinton Finished 0

15. Phil Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 5

16. Jack Chapman -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Keir Groves Finished 0

17. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Kean Finished 0

18. Daniel Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Greenwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jordan Syme Finished 0

20. Jordan Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Arran Whitewa Finished 0

21. Arran Whitewa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  lee rann Finished 0

22. lee rann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Justin Chard Finished 0

23. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Nick Shackleton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  David Helliwell Finished 0

26. David Helliwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Felix Rudd Finished 0

27. Felix Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Broadhead Finished 0

28. Tom Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Benjamin Davies Finished 0

29. Benjamin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Butterfield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Dale Dearden Finished 0

31. Dale Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Elliot Kay Finished 0

31. Elliot Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Liam O'Donnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Edgar Finished 0

35. Adam Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Carl Hall Finished N/A 0

36. Carl Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joe Barrett Twelve50 Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  alex quinn Finished 0

38. alex quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Callum Hornby Finished 0

39. Callum Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  kyle yates Finished 0

40. kyle yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jodie Hall Finished 0

41. Jodie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  James Tam Finished 0

42. James Tam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Craig Farlam Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Max Mallas Did not start 0

43. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Christopher Maltby Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Kingsley Mears Did not start 0

43. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Taylor Did not start 0

43. Drew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Cheetham Finished 0

3. Mark Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 0

4. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Drew Freeman Finished Veteran 0

7. Drew Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mick Waud Finished 0

8. Mick Waud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Fielding Did not start 0

8. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Catrin Cameron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 40

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Bell Finished 0

4. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 23

5. Nial Oxley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

7. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Bell Finished 0

8. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Hindley Finished 0

9. Tom Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Euan Bugler Finished 0

10. Euan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Haydn Kelly Finished 0

11. Haydn Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jordan Wilson Finished Youth 8

13. Jordan Wilson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Callum Smyth Finished N/A 7

14. Callum Smyth -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Macauley Quinney Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke McKnown Finished 0

16. Luke McKnown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Callum Russell Finished 0

17. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harry Cale Finished 0

18. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Liam Jervis Finished 0

19. Liam Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

19. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Scott Williams Finished 0

21. Scott Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seb Gledhill Finished Senior 0

22. Seb Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 0

23. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Keating Finished 0

24. Jack Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Scott Brodie Finished Youth 0

25. Scott Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Lewis Halt Finished 0

26. Lewis Halt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jonathan Muse Finished Youth 0

27. Jonathan Muse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 0

28. Edward Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Tol Hemming Did not start Youth 0

28. Tol Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Mikey Pearman Did not start 0

28. Mikey Pearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Connor Sellors Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: all day Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240888

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Marple Bridge DH Track, Cote Green Road, Marple Bridge, Stockport, SK6 5EN
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 9th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Angela Coates Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Kyle Farrow Finished Expert 0

1. Kyle Farrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Micky Boswell Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 0

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Alex Moss Finished Expert 30

3. Alex Moss -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Arran Lever Finished Expert 0

4. Arran Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Robert Young Crosstrax Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Chris Foster Finished Expert 20

6. Chris Foster -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Tom Housman Finished Expert 18

7. Tom Housman -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Dave Wood Finished Expert 16

8. Dave Wood -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Richard Acott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  William Swinden Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aaron Chorlton Finished 0

3. Aaron Chorlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jacob Apanasionok Finished 0

4. Jacob Apanasionok -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Lyons Finished 0

5. Adam Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Wayne Gill Finished 0

6. Wayne Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Oliver Barraclough Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Marlao Wood-Bonelli Finished 0

8. Marlao Wood-Bonelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Saville Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ben Lovell Finished Junior 40

1. Ben Lovell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Arran Hilton Finished 0

2. Arran Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Liam McDermott Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Mackenzie Team NCA Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Luke Taylor Finished 0

6. Luke Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Felix Gorton Finished 0

7. Felix Gorton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Adam Hurst Finished Junior 16

8. Adam Hurst -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Harry Belk Finished Junior 14

9. Harry Belk -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Conor Crann Finished 0

10. Conor Crann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Oddy Finished Junior 10

11. William Oddy -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Steve Dawson Finished 0

12. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Spence Finished N/A 8

13. Oliver Spence -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Verden Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Benjamin Mossman Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  William Brignal Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Greg Horrocks Finished 0

17. Greg Horrocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Broadhurst Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Charlie Flynn Finished N/A 0

19. Charlie Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Samual Hird Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  luke evans Finished 0

21. luke evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Jack Tennyson Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jake Monk Finished 0

2. Jake Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oscar Monk Finished 0

3. Oscar Monk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Harry Williamson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Paul Bolton Finished 0

1. Paul Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Davy ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Benjamin Edwards Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  wayne tabernor Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Wayne Tabernor Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Brian Monks Finished 0

5. Brian Monks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Vaughan Evans Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Steadman Twelve50 Bikes Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Tony Kay Finished 0

8. Tony Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Coates Finished 0

9. James Coates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Daniel Ledgerwood Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Stalburg Finished N/A 0

10. Paul Stalburg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben Tilford Finished 0

13. Ben Tilford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Pinder Finished 0

14. John Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mike McCaldon One Giant Leap Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Tiplady Finished Master 0

15. Peter Tiplady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Terence Thomson Finished 0

17. Terence Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jonathan Brummitt Finished 0

18. Jonathan Brummitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Carnall Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dave Hopkinson Finished 0

20. Dave Hopkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Matt Hardwick Finished 0

21. Matt Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  paul wadsworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Martin Warburton Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
24.  Simon Anders Finished 0

24. Simon Anders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Richard Guppy Did not start N/A 0

24. Richard Guppy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Anthony Laprell Rough Riderz Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Josh Morris Roch Valley Raiders Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Hakes Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sean Davies Finished Senior 26

4. Sean Davies -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  AJ Howe Finished 0

5. AJ Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gareth Weston Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Frazer Kay One Giant Leap Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Whitehead Finished Senior 0

11. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Dave Hutchinson Finished 0

12. Dave Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joe Eyres Finished 0

13. Joe Eyres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jonathan Oddy Finished Senior 0

14. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Phil Hinton Finished 0

15. Phil Hinton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jack Chapman Finished Senior 5

16. Jack Chapman -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Keir Groves Finished 0

17. Keir Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Kean Finished 0

18. Daniel Kean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Matthew Greenwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Jordan Syme Finished 0

20. Jordan Syme -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Arran Whitewa Finished 0

21. Arran Whitewa -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  lee rann Finished 0

22. lee rann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Justin Chard Finished 0

23. Justin Chard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Rothwell Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Nick Shackleton Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  David Helliwell Finished 0

26. David Helliwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Felix Rudd Finished 0

27. Felix Rudd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Tom Broadhead Finished 0

28. Tom Broadhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Benjamin Davies Finished 0

29. Benjamin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Richard Butterfield Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Dale Dearden Finished 0

31. Dale Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Elliot Kay Finished 0

31. Elliot Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Liam O'Donnell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Stephen Tomlinson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Adam Edgar Finished 0

35. Adam Edgar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Carl Hall Finished N/A 0

36. Carl Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Joe Barrett Twelve50 Bikes Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  alex quinn Finished 0

38. alex quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Callum Hornby Finished 0

39. Callum Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  kyle yates Finished 0

40. kyle yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Jodie Hall Finished 0

41. Jodie Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  James Tam Finished 0

42. James Tam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Craig Farlam Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Max Mallas Did not start 0

43. Max Mallas -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Christopher Maltby Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Kingsley Mears Did not start 0

43. Kingsley Mears -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ian Sidebotham Twelve50 Bikes Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Drew Taylor Did not start 0

43. Drew Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Jamie Armitage High Peak Cycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Martin Creaser Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Cheetham Finished 0

3. Mark Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Michael Hill Finished Veteran 0

4. Michael Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Richard Marshall Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richie Molloy Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Drew Freeman Finished Veteran 0

7. Drew Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Mick Waud Finished 0

8. Mick Waud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lee Fielding Did not start 0

8. Lee Fielding -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Catrin Cameron Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Dan Farley Finished Youth 40

1. Dan Farley -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Weston Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  James Hurst Crosstrax Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tom Bell Finished 0

4. Tom Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nial Oxley Finished Youth 23

5. Nial Oxley -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Tristan Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Adam Dawson Finished 0

7. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Bell Finished 0

8. Luke Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Hindley Finished 0

9. Tom Hindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Euan Bugler Finished 0

10. Euan Bugler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Haydn Kelly Finished 0

11. Haydn Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  William Riley-Fox Descend/Hamsterley Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Jordan Wilson Finished Youth 8

13. Jordan Wilson -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Callum Smyth Finished N/A 7

14. Callum Smyth -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Macauley Quinney Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke McKnown Finished 0

16. Luke McKnown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Callum Russell Finished 0

17. Callum Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Harry Cale Finished 0

18. Harry Cale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Liam Jervis Finished 0

19. Liam Jervis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tom Taylor Finished 0

19. Tom Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Scott Williams Finished 0

21. Scott Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Seb Gledhill Finished Senior 0

22. Seb Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Taylor Smith Finished Youth 0

23. Taylor Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Jack Keating Finished 0

24. Jack Keating -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Scott Brodie Finished Youth 0

25. Scott Brodie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Lewis Halt Finished 0

26. Lewis Halt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Jonathan Muse Finished Youth 0

27. Jonathan Muse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Edward Jones Finished Youth 0

28. Edward Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Tol Hemming Did not start Youth 0

28. Tol Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth
--- Mikey Pearman Did not start 0

28. Mikey Pearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Connor Sellors Did not start Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on: all day Saturday and 8am until 10am on Sunday.

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Expert
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Expert
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Senior
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Senior
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Veteran
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/03/12 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Sun 11/03/12 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016