Event URN:
240870
Start date:
Thu, 7th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
RNAS Merryfield
Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Tor 2000 ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.tor2000.co.uk
Event organiser:
Miss Anna Ellington
01458272242
mail@tor2000.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 U10 Boys Youth Only Youth D
7 Jun 12 18:15 U14 Boys Youth Only Youth B
7 Jun 12 18:15 U14 Girls Youth Only Youth B
7 Jun 12 18:15 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A

View All

Event Location:

Gravel Lane,
Ilton,
Somerset,
TA19 9HN

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 18:15 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 19:00 Women Only Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 40 mins

Race: 3rd Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 19:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: 4th Cat Only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 40 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 12 19:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished D 3
2 Lewis Ross Taw Velo Finished D 2
3 George Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruby Bond 1st Chard Whls Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ricky Parsons One and All Cycling Finished A 3
2 James Trott Bikechain - Ricci Finished A 2
3 Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morwenna Hastings Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Magnus Larsen 1st Chard Whls Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Meredith Smith Rutrainingtoday CC Finished E 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Whls Finished 1st 15
2 Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 12
3 Lisa Ballantyne NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 10
Miriam Whitehurst Hope Factory Racing Disqualified 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcus Boneham Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 10
2 Michael Daniels Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 8
3 Graham Carter Finished 3rd 7
4 Leon Marshall Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 3rd 6
5 Thomas Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished A 5
6 John Nye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
7 Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 Finished 3rd 3
8 Justin Reincke North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 2
9 Ben Hooppell Finished 3rd 1
10 Dave Bentley Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Jones Finished 4th 10
2 Steven Bayliss Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 4th 8
3 Peter Housley Finished 4th 7
4 Mathew Creed Somer Valley CC Finished N/A 6
5 Luke Harvey Finished 4th 5
6 Matthew Solman 1st Chard Whls Finished 4th 4
7 Daniel Cox University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 3
8 Clive Bowditch Yeovil CC Finished 4th 2
9 Richard Norris Yeovil CC Finished 4th 1
10 Robert Weatherley Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Smith Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 30
2 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 25
3 Peter Haworth Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished 2nd 21
4 James Williams Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Elite 17
5 Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 14
6 Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 12
7 Paul Merryweather Bristol RC Finished 3rd 10
8 Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Stuart McCombie Bristol RC Finished 3rd 7
10 Peter Medhurst University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 2nd 6
11 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 5
12 Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Finished 3rd 4