Event URN:
240861
Start date:
Sat, 18th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Spalding Rugby Club
Memorial Field, St Thomas Road, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE11 2TT
( View map )
Series:
National Short Distance Grass League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sat, 4th Aug 2012
Event promoted by:
Spalding Cycling Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Shane Norton
90 Barrier Bank
Cowbit
Spalding
Lincolnshire
PE12 6AQ
07729871338
sn.ln777@btinternet.com
Cheques payable to:
spalding cycling club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
British cycling Go-Race track racing for freewheel bikes, intended for first time to track racing. a,b,c,d,e,
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:30 2 lap Handicap Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Aug 12 12:30 8km Scratch Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Aug 12 12:30 Devil (Under 3km) Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
18 Aug 12 12:30 National Short Distance League - 800m Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

Memorial Field,
St Thomas Road,
Spalding,
Lincolnshire,
PE11 2TT

Race: 2 lap Handicap

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: 8km Scratch

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Devil (Under 3km)

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: National Short Distance League - 800m

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 9 months 5 days 2 hours 26 minutes 7 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Unknown Distance (Under 3km)

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 12:30 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
2 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Edward Goater Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 10
2 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 8
3 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 7

Confirmed Results

Race name: Devil (Under 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
2 Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
3 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: National Short Distance League - 800m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished 1st 0
2 Andrew Leveton Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
3 David Heald VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
4 William Hare Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Jamie Whittaker Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Unknown Distance (Under 3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Ruepp York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
2 Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
3 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished 3rd 0