Bath RC Junior Road Race

Road , Buckinghamshire – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

007/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stewkley Recreation Ground, Soulbury Road, Stewkley, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0HW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Conor Dunne Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Hill Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 11

13. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Charlie Fawke Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 12th Bath RC Junior RR

Posted 30/07/2010 - British Cycling

Moses breaks race record in winning Bath RC Junior Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series.

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 114km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
114km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

007/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stewkley Recreation Ground, Soulbury Road, Stewkley, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0HW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joshua Edmondson Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Kelly Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Conor Dunne Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Cousins Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Laurie Brooking Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Hill Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Holmes Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  George Moore CC Giro Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Simon Yates VCUK Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 11

13. Simon Yates - VCUK

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Robert Crampton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Fostun Langdale Lightweights Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Felix English Pearson Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Josh Cole Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Rupert Denny Team Nemesis GB Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Charlie Fawke Birdwell Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  James Dunlop Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: 12th Bath RC Junior RR

Posted 30/07/2010 - British Cycling

Moses breaks race record in winning Bath RC Junior Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the National Junior Road & Circuit Race Series.

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 --- 114km / 71 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2
114km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk