Fully Sussed Summer Race Series Round 5

MTB XC , near Truro – Sunday, 05 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240853

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Idless Woods, Near Truro, TR4 9QT
View map

Series:

Fully Sussed Summer Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Finished 00:44:40:000 0

1. Patsy Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:40:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Taz Whatmore Finished 00:48:01:000 0

1. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:01:000
2.  Robbie Blyth Finished 00:46:02:000 0

2. Robbie Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:02:000
3.  Ben Stevens Finished 00:42:40:000 0

3. Ben Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:40:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:42:12:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:12:000
2.  Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:45:10:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:45:10:000
3.  Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:45:31:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:45:31:000
4.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 00:43:05:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:05:000
5.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 00:47:38:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:38:000

Elite & Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Male - Results
1.  Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 01:53:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:53:03:000
2.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 02:05:32:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:05:32:000
3.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 02:08:42:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:08:42:000
4.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 02:09:48:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:09:48:000
5.  Richard Johnson Finished Expert 02:02:10:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:02:10:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:36:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:34:000
2.  Ben Farrer Finished 01:45:28:000 0

2. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:28:000
3.  Tom Thorne Finished 01:46:24:000 0

3. Tom Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:24:000
4.  Oliver Herdsman Finished N/A 01:49:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:52:000
5.  Darren Caines Finished 01:54:01:000 0

5. Darren Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:01:000
6.  Silas Clay Finished 01:54:03:000 0

6. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:03:000
7.  Mark Greedy Finished 01:59:12:000 0

7. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:12:000
8.  Rob Commons Finished 02:01:48:000 0

8. Rob Commons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:48:000
9.  James Chapman Finished 02:02:21:000 0

9. James Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:21:000
10.  Rich Golley Finished 02:14:04:000 0

10. Rich Golley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:04:000
11.  Tom Evans Finished Sport 01:37:00:000 24

11. Tom Evans -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:00:000
--- Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish N/A 01:18:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:34:000
--- Dexter Hurlock Did not finish Sport 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 01:04:14:000
--- Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Sport 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:21:50:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:36:14:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:14:000
2.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:38:22:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:22:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Iain Payne XCracer.com Finished 01:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:10:000
2.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 01:33:30:000 50

2. Lee Hayward -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:30:000
3.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:33:49:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:49:000
4.  Paul Cann Finished Veteran 01:34:10:000 0

4. Paul Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:10:000
5.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 01:35:12:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:35:12:000
6.  Nick Boyd Revo Racing Finished Sport 01:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:59:000
7.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:36:26:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:36:26:000
8.  Mark Byrne Finished Master 01:44:09:000 30

8. Mark Byrne -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:09:000
9.  Christian Pill Finished 01:47:15:000 0

9. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:15:000
10.  Simon Miller Finished 01:56:09:000 0

10. Simon Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:09:000
11.  Jason Crossman Finished 01:57:21:000 0

11. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:21:000
12.  Steve Sprague Finished 01:58:43:000 0

12. Steve Sprague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
13.  Ed Morris Finished 02:15:28:000 0

13. Ed Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:28:000
14.  Christopher Plowright Finished 02:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:18:000
15.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 00:56:44:000 0

15. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:44:000
16.  Chris Hall Finished 01:31:28:000 0

16. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:28:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:32:46:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:46:000
2.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished N/A 01:34:33:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:33:000
3.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:27:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:27:000
4.  Marcus Williams Finished 01:39:33:000 0

4. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:33:000
5.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:40:55:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:55:000
6.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Veteran 01:41:25:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:41:25:000
7.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Veteran 01:44:09:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:09:000
8.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:56:04:000
9.  Kevan Murphy Finished 01:56:47:000 0

9. Kevan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:47:000
10.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 01:59:52:000 26

10. Nick Welsh -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:52:000
11.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Veteran 02:02:07:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:02:07:000
12.  Matt Jepson Finished 02:02:50:000 0

12. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:50:000
13.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 02:04:04:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:04:04:000
14.  Geoff Varker Finished 02:06:04:000 0

14. Geoff Varker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:04:000
15.  Paul Davies Finished 02:07:30:000 0

15. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:30:000
16.  Mark Hudson Finished 01:43:35:000 0

16. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:35:000
17.  Tex Lord Finished 01:56:30:000 0

17. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:30:000
--- Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Did not finish N/A 00:51:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000
0.  Giles Heardman Finished 01:35:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:47:000
--- Paul Penrose Did not finish 00:30:00:000 0

0. Paul Penrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:30:00:000

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished G/Vet 01:49:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:49:23:000
2.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished G/Vet 01:52:29:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:52:29:000
3.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:52:42:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:52:42:000
4.  Stephen Long NFTO Race Club Finished G/Vet 01:57:36:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:57:36:000
5.  Mark Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished 01:59:33:000 0

5. Mark Hutchinson - NFTO Race Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:33:000
6.  Ronald Barrett Finished Veteran 02:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:04:00:000
7.  Tom Hall Finished 02:21:20:000 0

7. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:20:000
8.  Stephen Daves Finished 02:26:56:000 0

8. Stephen Daves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:56:000
9.  Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 01:31:08:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:31:08:000
10.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 02:16:02:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:16:02:000

Elite & Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:52:59:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:52:59:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Wendy Chapman Finished 01:40:43:000 0

1. Wendy Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:43:000

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:45:39:000 60

1. Kim Long -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:45:39:000

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun - Results
1.  Troy Prout Finished 01:31:39:000 0

1. Troy Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:39:000
2.  Kevin Hamill Finished 01:36:24:000 0

2. Kevin Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:24:000
3.  Josh Priest Finished 01:39:13:000 0

3. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:13:000
4.  Gary Brownsword Finished 01:40:10:000 0

4. Gary Brownsword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:10:000
5.  Alan Corner Finished N/A 01:42:06:000 0

5. Alan Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:06:000
6.  Max Martenson Finished 01:43:01:000 0

6. Max Martenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:01:000
7.  Dan Fermar Finished 01:44:27:000 0

7. Dan Fermar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:27:000
8.  Jason Hasaka Finished 01:47:39:000 0

8. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:39:000
9.  Mike Saunders Finished 01:48:16:000 0

9. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:16:000
10.  Steve Bamber Finished 01:51:07:000 0

10. Steve Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:07:000
11.  Richard Staff Finished 01:56:55:000 0

11. Richard Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:55:000
12.  Richard Simpkins Finished N/A 01:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:55:000
13.  J Kindon Finished 02:00:01:000 0

13. J Kindon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:01:000
14.  Andy Rooks Finished 02:05:24:000 0

14. Andy Rooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:24:000
15.  Michael Jewell Finished 02:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:16:000
16.  Andrew Blyth Finished 02:28:35:000 0

16. Andrew Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:35:000
--- Michael Cooper Did not finish 01:24:05:000 0

16. Michael Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:24:05:000
--- Chris Cooper Did not finish G/Vet 00:58:26:000 0

16. Chris Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:26:000
--- Allan Orton Pave Velo Did not finish Sport 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:27:47:000

Reports

Fully Sussed Summer Race Series set for conclusion

Posted 27/07/2012 - British Cycling

Final round of series takes place at Idless Woods, near Truro

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juvenile & Youth: Skills at 10:00; race at 13:00. Entry fee covers both. GO-RIDE RACING (Under 16's Novice Racing) - entry fee £1 For further information about the Go-Ride Racing event at 12.30pm contact: Jodi Vickery - Go-Ride Coach South West 07534 281 268 jodivickery@britishcycling.org.uk Please note that Go-Ride Racing events are open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Go-Ride Racing - U16's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Elite & Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
4 laps
Elite & Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:05 MTB National A MTB XC National A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:05
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Sport
3 laps
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:06

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240853

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Idless Woods, Near Truro, TR4 9QT
View map

Series:

Fully Sussed Summer Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Patsy Caines Finished 00:44:40:000 0

1. Patsy Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:40:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Taz Whatmore Finished 00:48:01:000 0

1. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:01:000
2.  Robbie Blyth Finished 00:46:02:000 0

2. Robbie Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:02:000
3.  Ben Stevens Finished 00:42:40:000 0

3. Ben Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:40:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:42:12:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:42:12:000
2.  Harry Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:45:10:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:45:10:000
3.  Jack Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Youth 00:45:31:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:45:31:000
4.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 00:43:05:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:43:05:000
5.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 00:47:38:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:47:38:000

Elite & Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Male - Results
1.  Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 01:53:03:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:53:03:000
2.  Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 02:05:32:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:05:32:000
3.  Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 02:08:42:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:08:42:000
4.  Lee Mallen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Expert 02:09:48:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:09:48:000
5.  Richard Johnson Finished Expert 02:02:10:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:02:10:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:36:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:36:34:000
2.  Ben Farrer Finished 01:45:28:000 0

2. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:28:000
3.  Tom Thorne Finished 01:46:24:000 0

3. Tom Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:24:000
4.  Oliver Herdsman Finished N/A 01:49:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:52:000
5.  Darren Caines Finished 01:54:01:000 0

5. Darren Caines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:01:000
6.  Silas Clay Finished 01:54:03:000 0

6. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:03:000
7.  Mark Greedy Finished 01:59:12:000 0

7. Mark Greedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:12:000
8.  Rob Commons Finished 02:01:48:000 0

8. Rob Commons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:48:000
9.  James Chapman Finished 02:02:21:000 0

9. James Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:21:000
10.  Rich Golley Finished 02:14:04:000 0

10. Rich Golley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:04:000
11.  Tom Evans Finished Sport 01:37:00:000 24

11. Tom Evans -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:00:000
--- Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Did not finish N/A 01:18:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:18:34:000
--- Dexter Hurlock Did not finish Sport 01:04:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 01:04:14:000
--- Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Did not finish Sport 00:21:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:21:50:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:36:14:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:36:14:000
2.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:38:22:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:38:22:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Iain Payne XCracer.com Finished 01:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:29:10:000
2.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 01:33:30:000 50

2. Lee Hayward -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:30:000
3.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:33:49:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:49:000
4.  Paul Cann Finished Veteran 01:34:10:000 0

4. Paul Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:34:10:000
5.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 01:35:12:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:35:12:000
6.  Nick Boyd Revo Racing Finished Sport 01:35:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:35:59:000
7.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:36:26:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:36:26:000
8.  Mark Byrne Finished Master 01:44:09:000 30

8. Mark Byrne -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:09:000
9.  Christian Pill Finished 01:47:15:000 0

9. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:15:000
10.  Simon Miller Finished 01:56:09:000 0

10. Simon Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:09:000
11.  Jason Crossman Finished 01:57:21:000 0

11. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:21:000
12.  Steve Sprague Finished 01:58:43:000 0

12. Steve Sprague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
13.  Ed Morris Finished 02:15:28:000 0

13. Ed Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:28:000
14.  Christopher Plowright Finished 02:02:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:18:000
15.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 00:56:44:000 0

15. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:44:000
16.  Chris Hall Finished 01:31:28:000 0

16. Chris Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:28:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:32:46:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:46:000
2.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished N/A 01:34:33:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:34:33:000
3.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:36:27:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:36:27:000
4.  Marcus Williams Finished 01:39:33:000 0

4. Marcus Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:33:000
5.  Alan Colville Finished Veteran 01:40:55:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:55:000
6.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Veteran 01:41:25:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:41:25:000
7.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Veteran 01:44:09:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:44:09:000
8.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:56:04:000
9.  Kevan Murphy Finished 01:56:47:000 0

9. Kevan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:47:000
10.  Nick Welsh Finished N/A 01:59:52:000 26

10. Nick Welsh -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:52:000
11.  Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Veteran 02:02:07:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:02:07:000
12.  Matt Jepson Finished 02:02:50:000 0

12. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:50:000
13.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 02:04:04:000 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:04:04:000
14.  Geoff Varker Finished 02:06:04:000 0

14. Geoff Varker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:04:000
15.  Paul Davies Finished 02:07:30:000 0

15. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:30:000
16.  Mark Hudson Finished 01:43:35:000 0

16. Mark Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:35:000
17.  Tex Lord Finished 01:56:30:000 0

17. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:30:000
--- Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Did not finish N/A 00:51:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000
0.  Giles Heardman Finished 01:35:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:47:000
--- Paul Penrose Did not finish 00:30:00:000 0

0. Paul Penrose -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:30:00:000

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished G/Vet 01:49:23:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:49:23:000
2.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished G/Vet 01:52:29:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:52:29:000
3.  Mark Hardwicke Bournemouth Arrow/Hotel Collin... Finished G/Vet 01:52:42:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:52:42:000
4.  Stephen Long NFTO Race Club Finished G/Vet 01:57:36:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:57:36:000
5.  Mark Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished 01:59:33:000 0

5. Mark Hutchinson - NFTO Race Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:33:000
6.  Ronald Barrett Finished Veteran 02:04:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:04:00:000
7.  Tom Hall Finished 02:21:20:000 0

7. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:20:000
8.  Stephen Daves Finished 02:26:56:000 0

8. Stephen Daves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:56:000
9.  Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 01:31:08:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:31:08:000
10.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 02:16:02:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:16:02:000

Elite & Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 01:52:59:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:52:59:000

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Wendy Chapman Finished 01:40:43:000 0

1. Wendy Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:43:000

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:45:39:000 60

1. Kim Long -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:45:39:000

Fun

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun - Results
1.  Troy Prout Finished 01:31:39:000 0

1. Troy Prout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:39:000
2.  Kevin Hamill Finished 01:36:24:000 0

2. Kevin Hamill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:36:24:000
3.  Josh Priest Finished 01:39:13:000 0

3. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:13:000
4.  Gary Brownsword Finished 01:40:10:000 0

4. Gary Brownsword -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:10:000
5.  Alan Corner Finished N/A 01:42:06:000 0

5. Alan Corner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:42:06:000
6.  Max Martenson Finished 01:43:01:000 0

6. Max Martenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:43:01:000
7.  Dan Fermar Finished 01:44:27:000 0

7. Dan Fermar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:27:000
8.  Jason Hasaka Finished 01:47:39:000 0

8. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:39:000
9.  Mike Saunders Finished 01:48:16:000 0

9. Mike Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:16:000
10.  Steve Bamber Finished 01:51:07:000 0

10. Steve Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:07:000
11.  Richard Staff Finished 01:56:55:000 0

11. Richard Staff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:55:000
12.  Richard Simpkins Finished N/A 01:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:59:55:000
13.  J Kindon Finished 02:00:01:000 0

13. J Kindon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:01:000
14.  Andy Rooks Finished 02:05:24:000 0

14. Andy Rooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:24:000
15.  Michael Jewell Finished 02:08:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:16:000
16.  Andrew Blyth Finished 02:28:35:000 0

16. Andrew Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:35:000
--- Michael Cooper Did not finish 01:24:05:000 0

16. Michael Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:24:05:000
--- Chris Cooper Did not finish G/Vet 00:58:26:000 0

16. Chris Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:58:26:000
--- Allan Orton Pave Velo Did not finish Sport 00:27:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:27:47:000

Reports

Fully Sussed Summer Race Series set for conclusion

Posted 27/07/2012 - British Cycling

Final round of series takes place at Idless Woods, near Truro

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juvenile & Youth: Skills at 10:00; race at 13:00. Entry fee covers both. GO-RIDE RACING (Under 16's Novice Racing) - entry fee £1 For further information about the Go-Ride Racing event at 12.30pm contact: Jodi Vickery - Go-Ride Coach South West 07534 281 268 jodivickery@britishcycling.org.uk Please note that Go-Ride Racing events are open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Go-Ride Racing - U16's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 12:30 Go-Ride Racing N/A
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 12:30
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Elite & Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
4 laps
Elite & Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:05 MTB National A MTB XC National A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:05
MTB National A, MTB XC National A | Sport
3 laps
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Fun Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/08/12 – 10:06

Fun

Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk