Fully Sussed Summer Race Series Round 4

MTB XC , Gloucestershire – Saturday, 16 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240852

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Series:

Fully Sussed Summer Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 01:19:11:000 60

1. Evie Lane -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:19:11:000
2.  Anya Kilburn-Thompson Finished 00:44:54:000 0

2. Anya Kilburn-Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:54:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 00:47:35:000 60

1. Joe Barker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:47:35:000
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:49:53:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:53:000
3.  Taz Whatmore Finished 00:52:58:000 0

3. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:58:000
4.  James Hawkins Finished 00:55:38:000 0

4. James Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:38:000
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:22:000
6.  Will Hawkins Finished 01:00:12:000 0

6. Will Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:12:000
7.  Robbie Blyth Finished 01:00:32:000 0

7. Robbie Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:32:000
8.  Ben Stevens Finished 01:16:00:000 0

8. Ben Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:00:000
9.  Lloyd duggan-Thomas Finished 00:46:49:000 0

9. Lloyd duggan-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:49:000
10.  Jake Richardson Finished 00:48:47:000 0

10. Jake Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:47:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 01:03:04:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:04:000
2.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 01:05:50:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:50:000
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 01:07:26:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:26:000
4.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 01:08:55:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:55:000
5.  Jack Sowden Finished Youth 01:09:13:000 37

5. Jack Sowden -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:13:000
6.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 01:11:35:000 34

6. Harry Sowden -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:35:000
7.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:12:11:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:11:000
8.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 01:19:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:57:000
9.  Jesse Bacon Finished 00:53:08:000 0

9. Jesse Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:08:000
10.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 00:57:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:45:000
11.  Luke Richardson Finished 01:00:22:000 0

11. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:22:000

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Felicity Nolan Finished 01:47:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:03:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:53:12:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:12:000
2.  Evie Richards Finished Juvenile 00:56:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:43:000

Elite & Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Male - Results
1.  George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 02:01:09:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:01:09:000
2.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 02:02:41:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:02:41:000
3.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Elite 02:03:06:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:06:000
4.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 02:03:16:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:16:000
5.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 02:04:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:45:000
6.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 02:07:13:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:07:13:000
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 02:07:43:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:43:000
--- Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish Expert 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:30:03:000
--- Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 01:03:08:000
--- Harry Smith Certini Did not finish Expert 00:56:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:54:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:32:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:38:000
2.  Dexter Hurlock Finished Sport 01:37:07:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:07:000
3.  David Topham Finished 01:37:21:000 0

3. David Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:21:000
4.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:45:000
5.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 01:41:28:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:28:000
6.  Alex Tompsett Finished 01:42:19:000 0

6. Alex Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:19:000
7.  Matthew Duggan Finished Sport 01:42:24:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:42:24:000
8.  Ben McCabe Finished Sport 01:42:48:000 30

8. Ben McCabe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:42:48:000
9.  Tom Evans East Bradford CC Finished Sport --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:44:26:000 0

10. Richard Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:26:000
11.  Blake Prime Finished N/A 01:44:36:000 0

11. Blake Prime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:36:000
12.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Sport 01:44:41:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:41:000
13.  Silas Clay Finished 01:45:57:000 0

13. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:57:000
14.  Mark Raddenbury Performance Cycles Finished Sport 01:52:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:52:36:000
15.  Joe Forshaw Finished 01:53:21:000 0

15. Joe Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:21:000
16.  Ben Farrer Finished 01:54:01:000 0

16. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:01:000
17.  Paul Pickup Finished 02:02:55:000 0

17. Paul Pickup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:55:000
18.  Tom Cullinane Finished 02:06:02:000 0

18. Tom Cullinane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:02:000
19.  Rowan Morse Finished Sport 01:30:18:000 14

19. Rowan Morse -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:18:000
20.  Will Condor Finished 01:34:43:000 0

20. Will Condor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:43:000
--- Neil Peacock Did not finish 00:44:07:000 0

20. Neil Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:44:07:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:33:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:33:10:000
2.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:37:34:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:37:34:000
3.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:40:06:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:40:06:000
4.  Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Junior 02:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:05:25:000
--- Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Junior 00:36:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:36:12:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 01:26:29:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:29:000
2.  Steve Ferguson Certini Finished Master 01:27:07:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:07:000
3.  Iain Payne XCracer.com Finished 01:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:09:000
4.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:29:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:29:53:000
5.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 01:30:07:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:07:000
6.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:31:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:50:000
7.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:33:56:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:56:000
8.  Paul Cann Finished 01:34:42:000 0

8. Paul Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:42:000
9.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 01:34:42:000 28

9. Lee Hayward -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:34:42:000
10.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 01:38:47:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:38:47:000
11.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:40:27:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:40:27:000
12.  Lee Symes Finished 01:41:59:000 0

12. Lee Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:59:000
13.  Mark Franklin Finished 01:42:12:000 0

13. Mark Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:12:000
14.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 01:42:44:000 0

14. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:44:000
15.  Mark Byrne Finished Master 01:44:04:000 20

15. Mark Byrne -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:04:000
16.  Adam Taylor Finished N/A 01:44:11:000 0

16. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:11:000
17.  Chris Reed Finished 01:47:19:000 0

17. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:19:000
18.  Christian Pill Finished 01:47:48:000 0

18. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:48:000
19.  Simon Miller Finished 01:59:47:000 0

19. Simon Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:47:000
20.  Ashley Moore Finished 02:49:20:000 0

20. Ashley Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:49:20:000
--- Ross Farley MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish Master 00:31:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:31:23:000
--- Matt Thompson Did not finish 00:40:22:000 0

20. Matt Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:40:22:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:26:08:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:08:000
2.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:26:60:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:60:000
3.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:28:39:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:39:000
4.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 01:32:23:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:23:000
5.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 01:33:48:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:48:000
6.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:35:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:37:000
7.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 01:36:24:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:24:000
8.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 01:39:07:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:07:000
9.  David Hayward Bikelab Finished Veteran 01:39:22:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:22:000
10.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Veteran 01:39:35:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:35:000
11.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:39:49:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:49:000
12.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:40:14:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:14:000
13.  Marcus Williams Finished N/A 01:40:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:36:000
14.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:43:03:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:03:000
15.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 01:43:04:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:04:000
16.  Paul Wells Finished 01:44:41:000 0

16. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:41:000
17.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 01:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:15:000
18.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 01:48:00:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:00:000
19.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Veteran 01:48:40:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:40:000
20.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:48:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:48:45:000
21.  Chris Schroder Finished N/A 01:49:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:48:000
22.  Jason Abbott Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:53:05:000
23.  Daniel Butterell Finished 01:55:40:000 0

23. Daniel Butterell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:40:000
24.  Kevan Murphy Finished 01:56:23:000 0

24. Kevan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:23:000
25.  Rob Clay Finished 01:57:22:000 0

25. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:22:000
26.  Jim Cann Finished 01:59:45:000 0

26. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:45:000
27.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:59:58:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:59:58:000
28.  Ian Morris Finished 02:01:05:000 0

28. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:05:000
29.  Marcus Durant Finished Veteran 02:03:15:000 2

29. Marcus Durant -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:03:15:000
30.  Matt Jepson Finished 02:04:05:000 0

30. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:05:000
31.  Giles Heardman Finished 02:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:05:000
32.  Mark Whatmore Finished 01:46:47:000 0

32. Mark Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:47:000
33.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 01:47:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:02:000
--- Nick Harwood Revo Racing Did not finish Veteran 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:33:21:000

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished G/Vet 01:43:36:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:43:36:000
2.  Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:44:44:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:44:44:000
3.  Anthony Jennings Finished N/A 01:47:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:58:000
4.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 01:50:48:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:50:48:000
5.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished G/Vet 01:53:03:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:53:03:000
6.  Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:55:34:000 0

6. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:55:34:000
7.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:55:44:000 32

7. Stephen Long -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:55:44:000
8.  Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 01:56:15:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:56:15:000
9.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 02:08:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:14:000
10.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 02:08:47:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:08:47:000
11.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 02:10:38:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:10:38:000
12.  Tom Hall Finished 02:14:09:000 0

12. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:09:000
13.  Robin Worman Finished G/Vet 02:16:18:000 22

13. Robin Worman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:16:18:000
--- Rob Barrett Did not finish 00:35:35:000 0

13. Rob Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:35:35:000
0.  Phil Launt Finished 02:19:20:000 0

0. Phil Launt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:20:000

Elite & Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Female - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:59:15:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:15:000

Non-Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non-Elite Female - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Finished 01:22:48:000 0

1. Catherine Kilburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:48:000
2.  Wendy Chapman Finished 01:27:25:000 0

2. Wendy Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:25:000
3.  Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:28:000
4.  Sam Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 01:54:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:52:000

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:24:11:000 60

1. Kim Long -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:11:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Dan Nicol Finished 01:38:19:000 0

1. Dan Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:19:000
2.  Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 01:40:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:02:000
3.  Andy Henderson Finished 01:40:26:000 0

3. Andy Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:26:000
4.  Jake Read Finished 01:44:04:000 0

4. Jake Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:04:000
5.  Colin Bourner Finished N/A 01:49:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:31:000
6.  Michael Jewell Finished 01:52:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:45:000
7.  Ashley Bluett Finished 01:57:12:000 0

7. Ashley Bluett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:12:000
8.  Jason Hasaka Finished 01:58:41:000 0

8. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:41:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juvenile & Youth: Skills at 10:00; race at 13:00. Entry fee covers both. GO-RIDE RACING (Under 16's Novice Racing) - entry fee £1 For further information about the Go-Ride Racing event at 12.30pm contact: Jodi Vickery - Go-Ride Coach South West 07534 281 268 jodivickery@britishcycling.org.uk Please note that Go-Ride Racing events are open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Elite & Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
4 laps
Elite & Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
4 laps
Non-Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Junior, ... 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Junior, ...
3 laps
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240852

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Forest of Dean, Gloucestershire, GL16 7EH
View map

Series:

Fully Sussed Summer Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Evie Lane Finished Juvenile 01:19:11:000 60

1. Evie Lane -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 01:19:11:000
2.  Anya Kilburn-Thompson Finished 00:44:54:000 0

2. Anya Kilburn-Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:44:54:000

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 00:47:35:000 60

1. Joe Barker -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:47:35:000
2.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:49:53:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:53:000
3.  Taz Whatmore Finished 00:52:58:000 0

3. Taz Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:58:000
4.  James Hawkins Finished 00:55:38:000 0

4. James Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:38:000
5.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 00:59:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:22:000
6.  Will Hawkins Finished 01:00:12:000 0

6. Will Hawkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:12:000
7.  Robbie Blyth Finished 01:00:32:000 0

7. Robbie Blyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:32:000
8.  Ben Stevens Finished 01:16:00:000 0

8. Ben Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:00:000
9.  Lloyd duggan-Thomas Finished 00:46:49:000 0

9. Lloyd duggan-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:49:000
10.  Jake Richardson Finished 00:48:47:000 0

10. Jake Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:48:47:000

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Finley Clay Fully Sussed Finished Youth 01:03:04:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:03:04:000
2.  Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 01:05:50:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:05:50:000
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 01:07:26:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:26:000
4.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 01:08:55:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:08:55:000
5.  Jack Sowden Finished Youth 01:09:13:000 37

5. Jack Sowden -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:09:13:000
6.  Harry Sowden Finished Youth 01:11:35:000 34

6. Harry Sowden -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:11:35:000
7.  Adam Beddall Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Youth 01:12:11:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:12:11:000
8.  Charles Hough Finished Youth 01:19:57:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 01:19:57:000
9.  Jesse Bacon Finished 00:53:08:000 0

9. Jesse Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:53:08:000
10.  Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 00:57:45:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:57:45:000
11.  Luke Richardson Finished 01:00:22:000 0

11. Luke Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:22:000

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Felicity Nolan Finished 01:47:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:03:000

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 00:53:12:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:53:12:000
2.  Evie Richards Finished Juvenile 00:56:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:56:43:000

Elite & Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Male - Results
1.  George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 02:01:09:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:01:09:000
2.  James Horton Cannondale Racing Finished Expert 02:02:41:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:02:41:000
3.  Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Elite 02:03:06:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:06:000
4.  Llewellyn Holmes Strada Cycles Finished Elite 02:03:16:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:03:16:000
5.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 02:04:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:45:000
6.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 02:07:13:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 02:07:13:000
7.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 02:07:43:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 02:07:43:000
--- Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Did not finish Expert 00:30:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:30:03:000
--- Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Did not finish Expert 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 01:03:08:000
--- Harry Smith Certini Did not finish Expert 00:56:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:54:000

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 01:32:38:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:32:38:000
2.  Dexter Hurlock Finished Sport 01:37:07:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:07:000
3.  David Topham Finished 01:37:21:000 0

3. David Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:37:21:000
4.  Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 01:37:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:37:45:000
5.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 01:41:28:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:41:28:000
6.  Alex Tompsett Finished 01:42:19:000 0

6. Alex Tompsett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:19:000
7.  Matthew Duggan Finished Sport 01:42:24:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:42:24:000
8.  Ben McCabe Finished Sport 01:42:48:000 30

8. Ben McCabe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:42:48:000
9.  Tom Evans East Bradford CC Finished Sport --- 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Richard Hobbs Finished N/A 01:44:26:000 0

10. Richard Hobbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:26:000
11.  Blake Prime Finished N/A 01:44:36:000 0

11. Blake Prime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:36:000
12.  Andrew Wilton Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Sport 01:44:41:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:44:41:000
13.  Silas Clay Finished 01:45:57:000 0

13. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:45:57:000
14.  Mark Raddenbury Performance Cycles Finished Sport 01:52:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:52:36:000
15.  Joe Forshaw Finished 01:53:21:000 0

15. Joe Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:21:000
16.  Ben Farrer Finished 01:54:01:000 0

16. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:54:01:000
17.  Paul Pickup Finished 02:02:55:000 0

17. Paul Pickup -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:55:000
18.  Tom Cullinane Finished 02:06:02:000 0

18. Tom Cullinane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:02:000
19.  Rowan Morse Finished Sport 01:30:18:000 14

19. Rowan Morse -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:30:18:000
20.  Will Condor Finished 01:34:43:000 0

20. Will Condor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:43:000
--- Neil Peacock Did not finish 00:44:07:000 0

20. Neil Peacock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:44:07:000

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 01:33:10:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:33:10:000
2.  Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 01:37:34:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:37:34:000
3.  Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 01:40:06:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:40:06:000
4.  Daniel Wellings Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Junior 02:05:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 02:05:25:000
--- Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Did not finish Junior 00:36:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:36:12:000

Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Masters Male - Results
1.  Marc Chamberlain Finished Master 01:26:29:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:26:29:000
2.  Steve Ferguson Certini Finished Master 01:27:07:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:27:07:000
3.  Iain Payne XCracer.com Finished 01:27:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:09:000
4.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 01:29:53:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:29:53:000
5.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 01:30:07:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:30:07:000
6.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:31:50:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:31:50:000
7.  Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:33:56:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:33:56:000
8.  Paul Cann Finished 01:34:42:000 0

8. Paul Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:42:000
9.  Lee Hayward Finished Master 01:34:42:000 28

9. Lee Hayward -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:34:42:000
10.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 01:38:47:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:38:47:000
11.  Edward Worthington Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 01:40:27:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:40:27:000
12.  Lee Symes Finished 01:41:59:000 0

12. Lee Symes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:41:59:000
13.  Mark Franklin Finished 01:42:12:000 0

13. Mark Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:42:12:000
14.  Paul Sole Finished Expert 01:42:44:000 0

14. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:42:44:000
15.  Mark Byrne Finished Master 01:44:04:000 20

15. Mark Byrne -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:44:04:000
16.  Adam Taylor Finished N/A 01:44:11:000 0

16. Adam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:44:11:000
17.  Chris Reed Finished 01:47:19:000 0

17. Chris Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:19:000
18.  Christian Pill Finished 01:47:48:000 0

18. Christian Pill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:48:000
19.  Simon Miller Finished 01:59:47:000 0

19. Simon Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:47:000
20.  Ashley Moore Finished 02:49:20:000 0

20. Ashley Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:49:20:000
--- Ross Farley MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish Master 00:31:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:31:23:000
--- Matt Thompson Did not finish 00:40:22:000 0

20. Matt Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:40:22:000

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:26:08:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:08:000
2.  Mark Chadbourne Ridebike.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:26:60:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:26:60:000
3.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:28:39:000 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:39:000
4.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 01:32:23:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:32:23:000
5.  Brendan Murphy Shred Limited Finished Veteran 01:33:48:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:33:48:000
6.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:35:37:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:35:37:000
7.  Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 01:36:24:000 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:36:24:000
8.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Veteran 01:39:07:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:07:000
9.  David Hayward Bikelab Finished Veteran 01:39:22:000 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:22:000
10.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Veteran 01:39:35:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:35:000
11.  Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:39:49:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:39:49:000
12.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:40:14:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:40:14:000
13.  Marcus Williams Finished N/A 01:40:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:40:36:000
14.  Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 01:43:03:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:43:03:000
15.  Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 01:43:04:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:04:000
16.  Paul Wells Finished 01:44:41:000 0

16. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:41:000
17.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 01:45:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:45:15:000
18.  Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 01:48:00:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:00:000
19.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Veteran 01:48:40:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:48:40:000
20.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 01:48:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:48:45:000
21.  Chris Schroder Finished N/A 01:49:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:48:000
22.  Jason Abbott Sprockets UK Finished Veteran 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:53:05:000
23.  Daniel Butterell Finished 01:55:40:000 0

23. Daniel Butterell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:40:000
24.  Kevan Murphy Finished 01:56:23:000 0

24. Kevan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:56:23:000
25.  Rob Clay Finished 01:57:22:000 0

25. Rob Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:22:000
26.  Jim Cann Finished 01:59:45:000 0

26. Jim Cann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:59:45:000
27.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 01:59:58:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:59:58:000
28.  Ian Morris Finished 02:01:05:000 0

28. Ian Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:05:000
29.  Marcus Durant Finished Veteran 02:03:15:000 2

29. Marcus Durant -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 02:03:15:000
30.  Matt Jepson Finished 02:04:05:000 0

30. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:05:000
31.  Giles Heardman Finished 02:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:05:000
32.  Mark Whatmore Finished 01:46:47:000 0

32. Mark Whatmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:47:000
33.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Veteran 01:47:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:47:02:000
--- Nick Harwood Revo Racing Did not finish Veteran 00:33:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:33:21:000

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Donald MacGregor Team Tor 2000 Kalas Sportswear Finished G/Vet 01:43:36:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:43:36:000
2.  Stephen Moors Ridebike.co.uk Finished G/Vet 01:44:44:000 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:44:44:000
3.  Anthony Jennings Finished N/A 01:47:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:47:58:000
4.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 01:50:48:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:50:48:000
5.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished G/Vet 01:53:03:000 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:53:03:000
6.  Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 01:55:34:000 0

6. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:55:34:000
7.  Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 01:55:44:000 32

7. Stephen Long -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:55:44:000
8.  Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 01:56:15:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:56:15:000
9.  Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 02:08:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:14:000
10.  David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished G/Vet 02:08:47:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:08:47:000
11.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished G/Vet 02:10:38:000 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:10:38:000
12.  Tom Hall Finished 02:14:09:000 0

12. Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:09:000
13.  Robin Worman Finished G/Vet 02:16:18:000 22

13. Robin Worman -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 02:16:18:000
--- Rob Barrett Did not finish 00:35:35:000 0

13. Rob Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:35:35:000
0.  Phil Launt Finished 02:19:20:000 0

0. Phil Launt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:20:000

Elite & Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite & Expert Female - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Elite 01:59:15:000 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:59:15:000

Non-Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Non-Elite Female - Results
1.  Catherine Kilburn Finished 01:22:48:000 0

1. Catherine Kilburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:48:000
2.  Wendy Chapman Finished 01:27:25:000 0

2. Wendy Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:25:000
3.  Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished Sport 01:27:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:27:28:000
4.  Sam Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 01:54:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:52:000

Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished G/Vet 01:24:11:000 60

1. Kim Long -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:24:11:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Dan Nicol Finished 01:38:19:000 0

1. Dan Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:19:000
2.  Sean Hewlett Taw Velo Finished G/Vet 01:40:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:40:02:000
3.  Andy Henderson Finished 01:40:26:000 0

3. Andy Henderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:26:000
4.  Jake Read Finished 01:44:04:000 0

4. Jake Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:44:04:000
5.  Colin Bourner Finished N/A 01:49:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:49:31:000
6.  Michael Jewell Finished 01:52:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:52:45:000
7.  Ashley Bluett Finished 01:57:12:000 0

7. Ashley Bluett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:12:000
8.  Jason Hasaka Finished 01:58:41:000 0

8. Jason Hasaka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:41:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Juvenile & Youth: Skills at 10:00; race at 13:00. Entry fee covers both. GO-RIDE RACING (Under 16's Novice Racing) - entry fee £1 For further information about the Go-Ride Racing event at 12.30pm contact: Jodi Vickery - Go-Ride Coach South West 07534 281 268 jodivickery@britishcycling.org.uk Please note that Go-Ride Racing events are open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
Entry: Online: (£12.00), On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
Elite & Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00), On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Masters Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:02
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:04
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, S/Vet
4 laps
Elite & Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite, Expert
4 laps
Non-Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, Junior, ... 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet, Junior, ...
3 laps
Grand Vet Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), On Day: (£23.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:05
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£16.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 16/06/12 – 10:06
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk