Event URN:
240849
Start date:
Sun, 4th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Woodbury Common
Nr Woodbury, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1JJ
( View map )
Series:
Fully Sussed Summer Race Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Fully Sussed ( website )
Event website:
http://www.fullysussed.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Maddie Horton
41 Peverell Park Road
Plymouth
Devon
PL3 4LS
07807466580
info@fullysussed.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Juvenile & Youth: Skills at 10:00; race at 13:00. Entry fee covers both.

GO-RIDE RACING (U16's Novice Racing) - entry fee £1
For further information about the Go-Ride Racing event at 12.30pm contact:

Jodi Vickery - Go-Ride Coach South West
07534 281 268
jodivickery@britishcycling.org.uk

Please note Go-Ride Racing events are open to under 16 novice riders only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
4 Mar 12 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile
4 Mar 12 10:00 Youth Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth
4 Mar 12 10:06 Fun Male Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Nr Woodbury,
Exeter,
Devon,
EX5 1JJ

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile ---

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Go-Ride Racing - U16's

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 12:30 Go-Ride Racing --- N/A ---

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth ---

Race: Elite & Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Masters Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:02 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Grand Vet Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:04 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet, S/Vet 4 laps

Race: Elite & Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite, Expert 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 3 laps

Race: Masters Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 3 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Vet Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:05 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Fun Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Mar 12 10:06 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Evie Lane Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Barker Finished Juvenile 60
2 Jesse Bacon Finished 0
3 Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
4 Jacob Payne Finished 0
5 Kris Caines Finished 0
6 Harry Ewin Finished 0
7 James Hawkins Finished 0
8 Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
9 Robbie Blythe Finished 0
10 Will Hawkins Finished 0
11 Jake Richardson Finished 0
12 Alex Ward King Finished 0
13 Christian Knight Finished 0
14 Zachary Gillett Finished 0
15 Taz Whatmore Finished 0
16 Louis Antrobus Finished 0
17 Matt Gregory Finished 0
18 Leon Dowes Finished 0
19 Jim Monro Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Allan Fully Sussed Finished Youth 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Shirley-Smith Finished 0
2 Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished 0
3 John Allan YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
4 Matt Williams Finished Junior 0
5 Shane Neethling Finished 0
6 Dan Nicol Finished 0
7 Jules Tabberer-Stewart Finished 0
8 Andy Henderson Finished 0
9 Scott McAuley Finished 0
10 Rob Gregory Finished 0
11 Andrew David Finished 0
12 Tom Barnes Finished 0
13 Eric Brook Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Juvenile 0
14 Sam King Finished 0
15 Dave Lane Finished 0
16 Roger Marley Finished 0
17 Alexander Rowan Finished 0
18 Gavin Hearnden Finished 0
19 Jason Hasaka Finished 0
20 Tim Robbins Finished 0
21 Jerry Barnes Finished 0
22 Allen Bird Finished 0
Mr Birdy Did not finish 0
Sam Hayman Did not finish 0
Andrew Heard Did not finish 0
Alex Hearnden Did not finish 0
Mark Jefford Did not finish 0
Chris Thomas Did not finish 0
Robert Uney Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Lowthorpe Jersey Cycling Association Finished Youth 60
2 Jack Hewlett Taw Velo Finished Youth 50
3 Jack Sowden Finished Youth 45
4 Arthur Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 40
5 Shaun Carter Gloucester City CC Finished Youth 37
6 Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 34
7 Adam Beddall Gloucester City CC Finished Youth 32
8 Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Youth 30
9 Charles Hough Finished Youth 28
10 Tom Evans-Grout Finished Youth 0
11 Oliver Cutforth Finished 0
12 Luke Richardson Finished 0
Harry Sowden Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite & Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Frost Finished Expert 60
2 Stephen Hodge Shred Limited Finished Expert 50
3 Harry Smith Certini Finished Expert 45
4 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 60
5 Richard Long Certini Finished Expert 40
6 Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 0
7 Ryan Kestle Finished Sport 0
8 Doug Hall University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished Sport 0
9 Darren Skinner Finished 0
Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Elite 0
Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Birch Exeter Wheelers Finished Sport 60
2 Mark Greedy Finished 0
3 Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
4 Rich Hobb Finished 0
5 Oliver Herdsman UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
6 Stu Cobb Finished 0
7 Oli Symes Finished 0
8 Dominic Pearce Finished 0
9 Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 28
10 Silas Clay Finished 0
11 Sam Hatfield Finished 0
12 Neil Peacock Finished 0
13 Mike Seuf Finished 0
14 Ben Robbins Finished 0
15 Leigh Red Finished 0
Chris Slough Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Forshaw Fully Sussed Finished Junior 55
1 Ed Welsh Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Junior 55
3 Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Iain Payne XCracer.com Finished 0
2 Steve Ferguson Certini Finished Master 50
3 Michael Tomlinson Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 45
4 James Bovey Finished Master 0
5 Philip Coad Finished Master 37
6 Paul Cann Finished 0
7 Oliver Yates Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 32
8 Jesus Zamora Finished Master 30
9 Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Master 28
10 Lee Hayward Finished Master 26
11 James Watkins Alltrax Cycling Club Finished Sport 0
12 Mark Byrne Finished 0
13 Mark Franklin Finished 0
14 Russell Powell Finished 0
15 Christian Pill Finished 0
16 Elbry Sandland Scott UK Finished Sport 0
17 Jason Crossman Finished 0
18 Simon Miller Finished 0
19 Craig Powell Finished 0
20 Frank Rowsell Finished 0
21 Ian Hemens Finished 0
22 James Birkley Finished 0
23 Paul Giles Finished 0
24 Simon Gray Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished N/A 0
25 Nick Utley Finished 0
Matt Helm Did not finish 0
Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Did not finish Master 0
Jerry Total Fitness Bath Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 60
2 Gary Andrews Certini Finished N/A 50
3 Stephen Brown Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 0
4 Brian Bullen Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 40
5 Marcus Williams Finished N/A 0
6 Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 0
7 Paul Wells Finished 0
8 Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Master 0
9 Alan Green Dursley RC Finished Veteran 28
10 Marcus Durant Finished Veteran 26
11 Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Veteran 24
12 Nick Harwood Revo Racing Finished Veteran 23
13 Stuart Ross Revo Racing Finished Veteran 22
14 Rob Clay Finished 0
15 Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 20
16 Tony Davis Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Veteran 19
17 Pete Sowden Clayton Cars BMW & Mini Finished Veteran 18
18 Paul Howells Finished 0
19 Nick Welsh Finished Veteran 14
20 Paul Bacon Finished 0
21 Timothy Clarke Finished Veteran 0
22 Paul Davis Finished 0
23 Matt Jepson Finished 0
24 Ian Morris Finished 0
25 A. Pearse Finished 0
26 Paul Huggett Finished 0
27 Pete White Finished 0
28 Sam Cornish Trail Riders Finished 0
29 Giles Heardman Finished 0
30 Andy Utting Finished 0
31 Tex Lord Finished 0
32 Kevan Murphy Finished 0
33 Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire &... Finished Veteran 0
34 Simon Lacey Finished 0
35 James Hayter Finished 0
36 Duncan Mellish Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
37 Matt Dunn Finished 0
38 Paul Barker Finished 0
39 Mike King Finished 0
40 Mike Perkin Finished 0
41 Vince Donohoe Finished 0
42 Mark Hudson Finished 0
43 Keith Stevenson Finished 0
44 Robin Lee Finished 0
45 Alf Chanter Finished 0
Andrew Blythe Did not finish 0
David Elliott Did not finish 0
Mike Upton Did not finish 0
Mark Whatmore Did not finish 0
Will Wilson Did not finish 0
Marcus Wood Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Donald MacGregor Team Tor 2000 Finished G/Vet 60
2 Anthony Jennings Finished N/A 0
3 Colin Tyrer Vectis Roads CC Finished G/Vet 45
4 Ronald Barrett Vectis Roads CC Finished Veteran 0
5 Stephen Long Finished G/Vet 37
6 Matt Antrobus Finished N/A 0
7 Mike Jewell Finished 0
8 Shane Darwood Finished 0
David Poole Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Did not finish G/Vet 0
Graham Williams-Ward Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite & Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carla Haines WXC World Racing Finished Elite 60
2 Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Elite 50
3 Emma Bradley Finished Elite 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Griffiths Finished 0
2 Emma Braithwaite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jane Allan Finished Junior 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlotte Coleman Finished 0
2 Emma Sargent Finished 0
3 Deb Quine Finished 0
4 Becky Smith Finished Sport 0
5 L Pinney Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Penny Allan YOGi Cycling Finished Veteran 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kim Long Finished G/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zanny Shirley-Smith Finished 0
2 Katie Moore Finished 0