Bolsover & District CC Birchall Bike Bash / Midlands XC Series Round 3

MTB XC , Dronfield – Sunday, 15 Apr 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240830

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Birchall, Sheffield Road, Unstone, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 4DB
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sally Gabriel Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Male - Results
1.  Nick Masters Finished 0

1. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phil English Finished 0

2. Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stee Taylor Finished 0

3. Stee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rob Ellis Finished 0

4. Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Croft Finished Veteran 0

5. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Palmer Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Austin Smith Finished 0

7. Austin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dave Taylor Finished 0

8. Dave Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steve Mustill Finished 0

9. Steve Mustill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ray Holder Finished 0

10. Ray Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Thomas Finished 0

11. Harry Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Snell Finished 0

13. Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ken Bridgett Finished 0

14. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Brookes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Karl Clay Did not finish G/Vet 0

14. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Expert 60

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 60

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Julie Elder Did not start Sport 0

5. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 50

2. Emma Birtles -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dee Fry Finished Master 40

4. Dee Fry -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Barnwell Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Maddi Smith Finished Veteran 0

5. Maddi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Barnwell Finished Juvenile 32

7. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sam Taylor Finished 0

12. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gavin Hancock Finished 0

13. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jack Mansfield Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John Padfield Finished 0

7. John Padfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacob James Did not finish N/A 0

7. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  John Buchan Finished 0

10. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Steve Large Finished 0

12. Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Barry Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Joseph Heywood Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Darroch Finished N/A 0

16. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 4

27. Alex Slater -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Andy Bloomer Finished N/A 0

28. Andy Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Martin Phillips Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
36.  Robert Lane Walsall RCC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
37.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

38. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Lee Wilkinson Finished 0

41. Lee Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 0

42. Leigh Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Martin Alexander Finished 0

46. Martin Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Chris Farley Finished 0

48. Chris Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Gomes Did not finish N/A 0

53. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Gavan Morris Did not finish 0

53. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Spiers Did not finish 0

53. Dave Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Phil Taylor Did not finish 0

53. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Whittle Did not finish 0

53. Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andy Robinson Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
10.  Gary Kondor Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Ty Jones Finished 0

11. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
16.  John Byatt Bike Doctor Finished G/Vet 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  David Walker Bike Doctor Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
19.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Westwood Finished Elite 50

2. Lee Westwood -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 37

5. Ryan Henry -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Williams Solid State Biking Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 24

11. Richard Jones -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Robertson Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 50

2. Tom Albutt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 45

3. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Niall Frost Moonglu CC Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 30

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Harman Finished Expert 28

9. James Harman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Jiri Klekner Did not finish Expert 0

9. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Williams Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 37

5. Josh Asquith -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Barnes Finished Sport 34

6. Mark Barnes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Goode Finished Master 0

7. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

11. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Ben McCabe Finished Sport 21

14. Ben McCabe -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 20

15. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  James Dymond Finished Sport 0

16. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  David van Lopik Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

21. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jim Gaffney Finished 0

22. Jim Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Comb Finished 0

23. Tom Comb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

24. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 6

25. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Golob Finished Sport 3

28. Dan Golob -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
31.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
32.  Kieran Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Dave Lawton Finished N/A 0

37. Dave Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Ashley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0

40. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
41.  Martin Tyler Sram Youth Development Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Lee Hutchinson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  James Cheetham Finished 0

43. James Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tom Theobald Finished 0

44. Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Clews Finished N/A 0

45. James Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Gratton Did not finish Sport 0

45. Lee Gratton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Nick Hamilton Did not finish 0

45. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Hollingworth Did not finish 0

45. Scott Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan May Did not finish N/A 0

45. Jonathan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Daniel Tinker Did not finish 0

45. Daniel Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Walklate Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 50

2. Daniel Wells -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Scott Finished Master 32

7. Nigel Scott -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Oliver Cox Finished Master 30

8. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 26

10. Nigel Martin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 24

11. Shaun Wells -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Jones Clee Cycles Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Rashad Sadat Finished Sport 0

17. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 14

19. Nathan Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Rob Andrews Finished 0

25. Rob Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Adrian Smith Finished Master 4

27. Adrian Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Andrew Cubbin Finished 0

28. Andrew Cubbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brendan Fairbrother Middleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Lever Did not finish 0

29. Chris Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Julian Mann Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Ady Rudd Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Jon Webb Did not finish 0

29. Jon Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Female - Results
1.  Nicola Hollywood Finished 0

1. Nicola Hollywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

2. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tracy Hill Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Preview: Midlands Cross-Country Series Round 3

Posted 13/04/2012 - British Cycling

Wave goodbye to the flat courses as the hills of the Peak District loom into view this Sunday for Ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Morning practice - 09:00 - 10:30; afternoon practice 12:30 - 14:00

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Go-Race Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Go-Race Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240830

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Birchall, Sheffield Road, Unstone, Dronfield, Derbyshire, S18 4DB
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 11th Apr 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Sally Gabriel Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Go-Race Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Male - Results
1.  Nick Masters Finished 0

1. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Phil English Finished 0

2. Phil English -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stee Taylor Finished 0

3. Stee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rob Ellis Finished 0

4. Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Croft Finished Veteran 0

5. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ian Palmer Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Austin Smith Finished 0

7. Austin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dave Taylor Finished 0

8. Dave Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Steve Mustill Finished 0

9. Steve Mustill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ray Holder Finished 0

10. Ray Holder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Harry Thomas Finished 0

11. Harry Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Snell Finished 0

13. Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ken Bridgett Finished 0

14. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robert Brookes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Karl Clay Did not finish G/Vet 0

14. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Jules Toone Finished Expert 60

1. Jules Toone -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Hollie Bettles Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 60

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
--- Julie Elder Did not start Sport 0

5. Julie Elder -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 50

2. Emma Birtles -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dee Fry Finished Master 40

4. Dee Fry -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sarah Barnwell Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Maddi Smith Finished Veteran 0

5. Maddi Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Ryan Williamson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joe Barnwell Finished Juvenile 32

7. Joe Barnwell -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Sam Taylor Finished 0

12. Sam Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Gavin Hancock Finished 0

13. Gavin Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Jack Mansfield Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Christopher Welburn Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jordan Bateman Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  John Padfield Finished 0

7. John Padfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jacob James Did not finish N/A 0

7. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Zack Williamson Mossley CRT Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  John Buchan Finished 0

10. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Steve Large Finished 0

12. Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Barry Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Joseph Heywood Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Darroch Finished N/A 0

16. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Neil Hendry PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 4

27. Alex Slater -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Andy Bloomer Finished N/A 0

28. Andy Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  Julian Gould www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Martin Phillips Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
36.  Robert Lane Walsall RCC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
37.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

38. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Lee Wilkinson Finished 0

41. Lee Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 0

42. Leigh Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
44.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Martin Alexander Finished 0

46. Martin Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
48.  Chris Farley Finished 0

48. Chris Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
51.  Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
53.  Mick Pilcher Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Mark Gomes Did not finish N/A 0

53. Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Harvey Levann Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Gavan Morris Did not finish 0

53. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Spiers Did not finish 0

53. Dave Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Phil Taylor Did not finish 0

53. Phil Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Craig Whittle Did not finish 0

53. Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andy Robinson Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
10.  Gary Kondor Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Ty Jones Finished 0

11. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
16.  John Byatt Bike Doctor Finished G/Vet 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
17.  David Walker Bike Doctor Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
19.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Westwood Finished Elite 50

2. Lee Westwood -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Dennis AW Cycles Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 37

5. Ryan Henry -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  James Williams Solid State Biking Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 24

11. Richard Jones -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Robertson Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 50

2. Tom Albutt -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 45

3. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Niall Frost Moonglu CC Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 30

8. Sam Sayers -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  James Harman Finished Expert 28

9. James Harman -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Jiri Klekner Did not finish Expert 0

9. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Joseph Richards Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert
--- Ben Trotter Macclesfield Wheelers Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Did not finish Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Paul Williams Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 37

5. Josh Asquith -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Mark Barnes Finished Sport 34

6. Mark Barnes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Goode Finished Master 0

7. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
10.  Chris Thompson Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

11. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Ben McCabe Finished Sport 21

14. Ben McCabe -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 20

15. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  James Dymond Finished Sport 0

16. James Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  David van Lopik Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
18.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0

19. Simon Choppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

21. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jim Gaffney Finished 0

22. Jim Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Tom Comb Finished 0

23. Tom Comb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

24. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 6

25. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
26.  Samuel Walsh Durham University Cycling Club Finished Sport 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

27. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Dan Golob Finished Sport 3

28. Dan Golob -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
31.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
32.  Kieran Holdstock Worcester St Johns CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
33.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Dave Lawton Finished N/A 0

37. Dave Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Ashley Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0

40. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
41.  Martin Tyler Sram Youth Development Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Lee Hutchinson Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  James Cheetham Finished 0

43. James Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Tom Theobald Finished 0

44. Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Clews Finished N/A 0

45. James Clews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Gratton Did not finish Sport 0

45. Lee Gratton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Nick Hamilton Did not finish 0

45. Nick Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Hollingworth Did not finish 0

45. Scott Hollingworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan May Did not finish N/A 0

45. Jonathan May -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Daniel Tinker Did not finish 0

45. Daniel Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Scott Walklate Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 50

2. Daniel Wells -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Scott Finished Master 32

7. Nigel Scott -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Oliver Cox Finished Master 30

8. Oliver Cox -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 26

10. Nigel Martin -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 24

11. Shaun Wells -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Benjamin Jones Clee Cycles Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Gareth Taylor Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Rashad Sadat Finished Sport 0

17. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
19.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 14

19. Nathan Smith -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Master 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
25.  Rob Andrews Finished 0

25. Rob Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Master 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
27.  Adrian Smith Finished Master 4

27. Adrian Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Andrew Cubbin Finished 0

28. Andrew Cubbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Brendan Fairbrother Middleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Chris Lever Did not finish 0

29. Chris Lever -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Julian Mann Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Ady Rudd Ilkley Cycles RT Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Jon Webb Did not finish 0

29. Jon Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Go-Race Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-Race Female - Results
1.  Nicola Hollywood Finished 0

1. Nicola Hollywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rebecca Bright Finished 0

2. Rebecca Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Tracy Hill Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Preview: Midlands Cross-Country Series Round 3

Posted 13/04/2012 - British Cycling

Wave goodbye to the flat courses as the hills of the Peak District loom into view this Sunday for Ro...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Morning practice - 09:00 - 10:30; afternoon practice 12:30 - 14:00

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Go-Race Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Go-Race Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 15/04/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk