Cycleshack Cannock Chase Classic / Midlands XC Series Round 2

MTB XC , Rugeley – Sunday, 18 Mar 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240829

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Rugeley, WS15 2UQ
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

1. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lotta Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Piper Radford Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

6. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Newton Finished 0

7. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

8. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Caitlin Harvey Finished 0

9. Caitlin Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rosie Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Grace Lloyd Finished 0

11. Grace Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sion Whalley Finished 0

6. Sion Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Frankie Muffie Finished 0

9. Frankie Muffie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Jenkins Finished 0

10. George Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zak Machin Finished 0

11. Zak Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Niall O'Connell Finished 0

12. Niall O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Jacobson Finished 0

13. Louis Jacobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 0

15. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Pearson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Pearson Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Seth Carvill Finished 0

1. Seth Carvill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harvey Rollason Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Finn Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Jenkins Finished 0

12. Oliver Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Go-MTB Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-MTB Male - Results
1.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Masters Finished 0

2. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Karl Clay Finished 0

4. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Palmer Finished 0

5. Ian Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Williams Finished 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kevin Hornsby Finished 0

7. Kevin Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Bowker Finished 0

8. Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Rowley Finished 0

9. Mark Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Martin Finished 0

10. Will Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jarrod Morgan Finished 0

12. Jarrod Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Starkey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dave Hill Finished 0

16. Dave Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Behague Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Cheslin Finished 0

18. Matthew Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ken Bridgett Finished 0

19. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Staunton Finished 0

20. Tom Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Marc Hylans Finished 0

21. Marc Hylans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matt Gorman Did not finish 0

21. Matt Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kurt Hatwell Did not finish 0

21. Kurt Hatwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Varsity Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Varsity Male - Results
1.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Robson Finished 0

5. Andy Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Amber Southern Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 60

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 45

3. Julie Elder -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Katherine Cogan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Caroline Ditum Finished 0

8. Caroline Ditum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 50

2. Emma Birtles -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dearbhla Breen Finished 0

4. Dearbhla Breen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 45

3. Anita Buxton -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 40

4. Julie Phelan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Lorna Rider Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Madeline Smith Finished 0

8. Madeline Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Hanneke van der Werf Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Kyron Morgan Finished 0

15. Kyron Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Rhys Harrison Finished 0

14. Rhys Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ashley Evans Finished 0

8. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jacob James Did not finish N/A 0

9. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  David McKendry Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Steve Large Finished 0

13. Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Buchan Finished 0

14. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Howard Finished Veteran 5

26. Gary Howard -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 4

27. Keith Peters -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Andy Perry Finished 0

30. Andy Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

32. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Tim Roberts Finished 0

34. Tim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jim Morrison Fred Williams Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 0

39. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Robert Bott Finished 0

40. Robert Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Chris Schroder Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Gillott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lee Taylor Finished 0

43. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robert Lane Walsall RCC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
45.  Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 0

45. Leigh Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 0

46. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Martin Alexander Finished 0

47. Martin Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Richie Flint Finished 0

49. Richie Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Craig Whittle Finished 0

50. Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Newton Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mike Daniels Finished 0

52. Mike Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Mark Clements Finished 0

55. Mark Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Steve Pestridge Finished 0

56. Steve Pestridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Stephen Hollis Finished 0

57. Stephen Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

59. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Rick Evans Finished 0

60. Rick Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Gary Freeman Finished 0

63. Gary Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Paul Snell Finished 0

64. Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Benton Did not finish 0

64. Simon Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nick Jones Did not finish 0

64. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Radford Python Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dave Rawlins Did not finish 0

64. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Simmons Did not finish Veteran 0

64. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Dave Smith Did not finish 0

64. Dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Spiers Did not finish 0

64. Dave Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Carl Taylor Did not finish 0

64. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
12.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 23

13. Andy Murrell -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 50

14. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
15.  John Hyde Finished G/Vet 0

15. John Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Gary Kondor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
18.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
22.  Ty Jones Finished 0

22. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
25.  Albert Peter Finished 0

25. Albert Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 34

26. Denis Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Barry Clifton Did not finish N/A 0

26. Barry Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Roger Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Finished Elite 60

1. Lee Westwood -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 23

12. Richard Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Andrew Howett Finished Elite 19

16. Andrew Howett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Henry Did not finish Elite 0

16. Ryan Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Morris Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Edward Roberts Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ian Mockett Finished Expert 32

7. Ian Mockett -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 28

9. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Upton Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  James Bailey Finished Expert 24

11. James Bailey -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  James Harman Finished Expert 23

12. James Harman -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0

12. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Lee Gratton Finished Sport 60

1. Lee Gratton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Williams Finished 0

2. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Barnes Finished Sport 40

4. Mark Barnes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 34

6. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Howell Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

9. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Ridgway Finished 0

10. Adam Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Goode Finished N/A 0

12. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben McCabe Finished Sport 22

13. Ben McCabe -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Byrne Finished 0

15. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 19

16. Josh Asquith -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Adam Kenway www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

24. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Neaves Finished N/A 0

25. Ben Neaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 5

26. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

29. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  James Gaffney East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lloyd Smith Finished 0

34. Lloyd Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 0

35. John Gwilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Blake Prime Finished N/A 0

38. Blake Prime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
41.  Matthew Mells Finished N/A 0

41. Matthew Mells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

43. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Matthew Humpage Finished 0

44. Matthew Humpage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Luke Stapleford Finished 0

46. Luke Stapleford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jon Watts Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Pritchard Finished 0

49. John Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Peter Finished 0

50. Richard Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 0

52. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
53.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0

54. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
55.  Martin Tyler Sram Youth Development Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
56.  Tristan Palmer Finished 0

56. Tristan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0

57. Mark Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Adam Stevenson Finished 0

59. Adam Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Richard Griffin Finished 0

60. Richard Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Pryor Finished 0

62. Stuart Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
64.  Jason Kew Finished 0

64. Jason Kew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Cameron Edwards Did not finish 0

64. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Gee SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Lee Hutchinson Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- John Pitman Leamington C & AC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- David van Lopik Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 50

2. Daniel Wells -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 37

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Scott Finished Master 32

7. Nigel Scott -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Damian Baker Finished Master 21

14. Damian Baker -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Rashad Sadat Finished Sport 0

17. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 16

18. Shaun Wells -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Yeo Finished Sport 0

19. Martin Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 10

21. Nathan Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Todd Coxhead Finished 0

24. Todd Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Andrews Finished 0

26. Rob Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Gunn Finished Master 4

27. David Gunn -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Brendan Fairbrother Middleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Peter Dodsworth Did not finish 0

28. Peter Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Paul Tomkins Did not finish 0

28. Paul Tomkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Go MTB Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go MTB Female - Results
1.  Tracy Ridgway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Proctor Finished 0

2. Emma Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Preview: Midlands Cross-Country Series Round 2

Posted 13/03/2012 - British Cycling

Cannock Chase to host the second round.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please Note: this event is now fully subscribed and there will be no entry on the day (except for under 12s races) Morning practice - 09:00 - 10:30; afternoon practice 12:30 - 14:00

The Races

Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Go-MTB Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Varsity Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Go MTB Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240829

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Mar 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Cannock Chase, Penkridge Bank, Rugeley, WS15 2UQ
View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 14th Mar 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Female - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte Finished 0

1. Amelie Wayte -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lotta Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Piper Radford Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mia Rolinson Finished 0

4. Mia Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Codie Strickland Finished 0

6. Codie Strickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emily Newton Finished 0

7. Emily Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Emily Rolinson Finished 0

8. Emily Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Caitlin Harvey Finished 0

9. Caitlin Harvey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Rosie Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Grace Lloyd Finished 0

11. Grace Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Male - Results
1.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic Coll... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sion Whalley Finished 0

6. Sion Whalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Frankie Muffie Finished 0

9. Frankie Muffie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  George Jenkins Finished 0

10. George Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Zak Machin Finished 0

11. Zak Machin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Niall O'Connell Finished 0

12. Niall O'Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Louis Jacobson Finished 0

13. Louis Jacobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Rhys Lloyd Finished 0

15. Rhys Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Female - Results
1.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Pearson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Charlotte Pearson Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Male - Results
1.  Seth Carvill Finished 0

1. Seth Carvill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harvey Rollason Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Finn Mansfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Jenkins Finished 0

12. Oliver Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Go-MTB Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-MTB Male - Results
1.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Masters Finished 0

2. Nick Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Karl Clay Finished 0

4. Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Palmer Finished 0

5. Ian Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Williams Finished 0

6. John Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kevin Hornsby Finished 0

7. Kevin Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Bowker Finished 0

8. Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Mark Rowley Finished 0

9. Mark Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Will Martin Finished 0

10. Will Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jarrod Morgan Finished 0

12. Jarrod Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Graham Starkey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Dave Hill Finished 0

16. Dave Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Richard Behague Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Cheslin Finished 0

18. Matthew Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ken Bridgett Finished 0

19. Ken Bridgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tom Staunton Finished 0

20. Tom Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Marc Hylans Finished 0

21. Marc Hylans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Matt Gorman Did not finish 0

21. Matt Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Kurt Hatwell Did not finish 0

21. Kurt Hatwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Varsity Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Varsity Male - Results
1.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Robson Finished 0

5. Andy Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Amber Southern Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 60

1. Fern Henry -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Julie Elder Finished Sport 45

3. Julie Elder -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Katherine Cogan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Caroline Ditum Finished 0

8. Caroline Ditum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Bethany Crumpton IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Paige Coope Sram Youth Development Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Nadine Spearing Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 50

2. Emma Birtles -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dearbhla Breen Finished 0

4. Dearbhla Breen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 45

3. Anita Buxton -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 40

4. Julie Phelan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Lorna Rider Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Madeline Smith Finished 0

8. Madeline Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Hanneke van der Werf Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
11.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
12.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
13.  Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
14.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
15.  Kyron Morgan Finished 0

15. Kyron Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Rhys Harrison Finished 0

14. Rhys Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
16.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Ashley Evans Finished 0

8. Ashley Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Jacob James Did not finish N/A 0

9. Jacob James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Barry Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  David McKendry Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Steve Large Finished 0

13. Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  John Buchan Finished 0

14. John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Raymond Honour InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Jon Lightfoot Sram Youth Development Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
26.  Gary Howard Finished Veteran 5

26. Gary Howard -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 4

27. Keith Peters -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
30.  Andy Perry Finished 0

30. Andy Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
32.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

32. Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Tim Roberts Finished 0

34. Tim Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jim Morrison Fred Williams Cycles Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
36.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
37.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
38.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 0

39. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
40.  Robert Bott Finished 0

40. Robert Bott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Chris Schroder Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Andrew Gillott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lee Taylor Finished 0

43. Lee Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robert Lane Walsall RCC Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
45.  Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 0

45. Leigh Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Robert Allen Finished Veteran 0

46. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Martin Alexander Finished 0

47. Martin Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
49.  Richie Flint Finished 0

49. Richie Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Craig Whittle Finished 0

50. Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  David Newton Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mike Daniels Finished 0

52. Mike Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
54.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
55.  Mark Clements Finished 0

55. Mark Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Steve Pestridge Finished 0

56. Steve Pestridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Stephen Hollis Finished 0

57. Stephen Hollis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

59. Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Rick Evans Finished 0

60. Rick Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
62.  Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Gary Freeman Finished 0

63. Gary Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Paul Snell Finished 0

64. Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Simon Ayto InfinityCycles-Cube Store Cycl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Benton Did not finish 0

64. Simon Benton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nick Jones Did not finish 0

64. Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Justin Radford Python Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dave Rawlins Did not finish 0

64. Dave Rawlins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Simmons Did not finish Veteran 0

64. Paul Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Dave Smith Did not finish 0

64. Dave Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Dave Spiers Did not finish 0

64. Dave Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Carl Taylor Did not finish 0

64. Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
12.  Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
13.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 23

13. Andy Murrell -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
14.  Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 50

14. Colin Murley -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
15.  John Hyde Finished G/Vet 0

15. John Hyde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Gary Kondor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
18.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
20.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
21.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
22.  Ty Jones Finished 0

22. Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
24.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished S/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
25.  Albert Peter Finished 0

25. Albert Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 34

26. Denis Smith -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
--- Barry Clifton Did not finish N/A 0

26. Barry Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Roger Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Lee Westwood Finished Elite 60

1. Lee Westwood -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Jones Finished Elite 23

12. Richard Jones -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Andrew Howett Finished Elite 19

16. Andrew Howett -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Henry Did not finish Elite 0

16. Ryan Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Morris Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Aron Marshall Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Edward Roberts Clwb Rasio Mona Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Ian Mockett Finished Expert 32

7. Ian Mockett -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 28

9. Bruce Dalton -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
10.  Robert Upton Sram Youth Development Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  James Bailey Finished Expert 24

11. James Bailey -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  James Harman Finished Expert 23

12. James Harman -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
--- Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0

12. Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Lee Gratton Finished Sport 60

1. Lee Gratton -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Paul Williams Finished 0

2. Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Mark Barnes Finished Sport 40

4. Mark Barnes -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 34

6. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Christopher Howell Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Simon Ridge Finished 0

9. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Ridgway Finished 0

10. Adam Ridgway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Daniel Goode Finished N/A 0

12. Daniel Goode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Ben McCabe Finished Sport 22

13. Ben McCabe -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
14.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Mark Byrne Finished 0

15. Mark Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 19

16. Josh Asquith -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Adam Kenway www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
24.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0

24. Adam Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Neaves Finished N/A 0

25. Ben Neaves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 5

26. Paul Alfrey -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
27.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
28.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

29. Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  James Gaffney East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0

32. Paul Kelsall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Lloyd Smith Finished 0

34. Lloyd Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 0

35. John Gwilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
36.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
37.  Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Blake Prime Finished N/A 0

38. Blake Prime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
41.  Matthew Mells Finished N/A 0

41. Matthew Mells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
43.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

43. Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Matthew Humpage Finished 0

44. Matthew Humpage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Luke Stapleford Finished 0

46. Luke Stapleford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Jon Watts Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Pritchard Finished 0

49. John Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Richard Peter Finished 0

50. Richard Peter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 0

52. Chris Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
53.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0

54. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
55.  Martin Tyler Sram Youth Development Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
56.  Tristan Palmer Finished 0

56. Tristan Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark Hester Finished N/A 0

57. Mark Hester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Adam Stevenson Finished 0

59. Adam Stevenson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Richard Griffin Finished 0

60. Richard Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Stuart Pryor Finished 0

62. Stuart Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
64.  Jason Kew Finished 0

64. Jason Kew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Cameron Edwards Did not finish 0

64. Cameron Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Gee SportGrub Cycling Team Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Lee Hutchinson Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- John Pitman Leamington C & AC Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- David van Lopik Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Wells Finished Master 50

2. Daniel Wells -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 37

5. Nigel Martin -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Nigel Scott Finished Master 32

7. Nigel Scott -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
14.  Damian Baker Finished Master 21

14. Damian Baker -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
17.  Rashad Sadat Finished Sport 0

17. Rashad Sadat -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
18.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 16

18. Shaun Wells -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Martin Yeo Finished Sport 0

19. Martin Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 10

21. Nathan Smith -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Todd Coxhead Finished 0

24. Todd Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Rob Andrews Finished 0

26. Rob Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  David Gunn Finished Master 4

27. David Gunn -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Brendan Fairbrother Middleton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Peter Dodsworth Did not finish 0

28. Peter Dodsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master
--- Paul Tomkins Did not finish 0

28. Paul Tomkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Go MTB Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go MTB Female - Results
1.  Tracy Ridgway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Emma Proctor Finished 0

2. Emma Proctor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Preview: Midlands Cross-Country Series Round 2

Posted 13/03/2012 - British Cycling

Cannock Chase to host the second round.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please Note: this event is now fully subscribed and there will be no entry on the day (except for under 12s races) Morning practice - 09:00 - 10:30; afternoon practice 12:30 - 14:00

The Races

Under 10 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Under 12 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 18/03/12 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Go-MTB Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
3 laps
Varsity Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 14:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 18/03/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/03/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: