Event URN:
240829
Start date:
Sun, 18th Mar 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Cannock Chase
Penkridge Bank, Rugeley, WS15 2UQ
( View map )
Series:
Midland XC Series
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 14th Mar 2012
Event promoted by:
Cycleshack
Event website:
http://www.midlandsxc.wordpress.com
Event organiser:
Mr James Hampshire
midlands_xc@hotmail.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Midlands XC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Please Note: this event is now fully subscribed and there will be no entry on the day (except for under 12s races)
Morning practice - 09:00 - 10:30; afternoon practice 12:30 - 14:00
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:00 Under 10 Female Non-Ranking None N/A
18 Mar 12 09:00 Under 10 Male Non-Ranking None N/A
18 Mar 12 09:00 Under 12 Female Non-Ranking None N/A
18 Mar 12 09:00 Under 12 Male Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Penkridge Bank,
Rugeley,
WS15 2UQ

Race: Under 10 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 10 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 12 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 09:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Elite Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Go-MTB Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Race: Varsity Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Expert Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps

Race: Sport Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps

Race: Junior Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Master Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Veteran Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps

Race: Grand Vet Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Grand Vet Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps

Race: Elite Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps

Race: Expert Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Sport Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Masters Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps

Race: Go MTB Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Mar 12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 3 laps

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 19/03/2012

Preview

Posted 13/03/2012 - British Cycling

Cannock Chase to host the second round... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelie Wayte Finished 0
2 Lotta Mansfield Finished N/A 0
3 Piper Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 0
4 Mia Rolinson Finished 0
5 Emily Yates Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
6 Codie Strickland Finished 0
7 Emily Newton Finished 0
8 Emily Rolinson Finished 0
9 Caitlin Harvey Finished 0
10 Rosie Mansfield Finished N/A 0
11 Grace Lloyd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
2 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished N/A 0
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
4 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
5 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
6 Sion Whalley Finished 0
7 Spike MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
8 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
9 Frankie Muffie Finished 0
10 George Jenkins Finished 0
11 Zak Machin Finished 0
12 Niall O'Connell Finished 0
13 Louis Jacobson Finished 0
14 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
15 Rhys Lloyd Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
2 Megan Bettles Finished N/A 0
3 Jessica Pearson Finished N/A 0
4 Charlotte Pearson Finished Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Seth Carvill Finished 0
2 Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
3 Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
4 Harvey Rollason Finished Juvenile 0
5 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
6 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
7 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
8 Finn Mansfield Finished N/A 0
9 Bradley Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
10 Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
11 Nick Edwards Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
12 Oliver Jenkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Katy Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Elite 60
2 Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go-MTB Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
2 Nick Masters Finished 0
3 Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Master 0
4 Karl Clay Finished 0
5 Ian Palmer Finished 0
6 John Williams Finished 0
7 Kevin Hornsby Finished 0
8 Andy Bowker Finished 0
9 Mark Rowley Finished 0
10 Will Martin Finished 0
11 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
12 Jarrod Morgan Finished 0
13 Graham Starkey Finished N/A 0
14 Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
15 Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 0
16 Dave Hill Finished 0
17 Richard Behague Finished 0
18 Matthew Cheslin Finished 0
19 Ken Bridgett Finished 0
20 Tom Staunton Finished 0
21 Marc Hylans Finished 0
Matt Gorman Did not finish 0
Kurt Hatwell Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Varsity Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0
2 James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished N/A 0
3 Patrick Heron Plan B Racing Finished Sport 0
4 David Jarrom Birmingham University Cycling ... Finished N/A 0
5 Andy Robson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 0
2 Diane Lee www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Expert 50
3 Amber Southern Finished Expert 45
4 Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Expert 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fern Henry Finished Sport 60
2 Sarra Boyd Clee Cycles Finished Sport 50
3 Julie Elder Finished Sport 45
4 Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
5 Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Sport 37
6 Katherine Cogan Finished N/A 0
7 Emma Cook Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Sport 32
8 Caroline Ditum Finished 0
Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Whls Finished Juvenile 60
2 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
3 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 45
4 Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 60
2 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 50
3 Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 45
4 Rosie Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 40
5 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 37

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bethany Crumpton Epic Cycles - Scott WRT Finished Junior 60
2 Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 50
3 Paige Coope Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Junior 45
Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nadine Spearing Champion System/Club Roost/Max... Finished Elite 0
2 Emma Birtles Finished Master 50
3 Jane Chadwick PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 45
4 Dearbhla Breen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 60
2 Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
3 Anita Buxton Finished Veteran 45
4 Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 40
5 Alison Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 37
6 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Lorna Rider Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 32
8 Madeline Smith Finished 0
9 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 0
10 Hanneke van der Werf Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 26
11 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers Finished G/Vet 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
2 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 45
4 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 40
5 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 37
6 Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Juvenile 34
7 Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Juvenile 32
8 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 30
9 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 28
10 Jack Nash Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB... Finished Juvenile 26
11 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Juvenile 24
12 Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Juvenile 23
13 Sam Jones Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 22
14 Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 21
15 Kyron Morgan Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Billy Harding Paul Milnes Cycles/Bradford Ol... Finished Youth 60
2 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 50
3 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 45
4 Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 40
5 James Shaw Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 37
6 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 34
7 William Cheaney Finished Youth 32
8 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Youth 30
9 Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 28
10 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 26
11 Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 24
12 Oliver Harcombe Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 23
13 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 22
14 Rhys Harrison Finished 0
15 Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished Juvenile 0
16 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 19
17 Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 18
Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 60
2 Michael Thompson TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 50
3 James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Junior 45
4 Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 40
5 Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Junior 37
6 Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 34
7 Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 32
8 Ashley Evans Finished 0
9 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Junior 28
Jacob James Did not finish N/A 0
Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Did not finish Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Rathbone Finished Veteran 60
2 Dan Cook Planet X RT Finished Veteran 50
3 Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 45
4 Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Veteran 37
6 Richard Lister Gabby Day Cyclesport Racing Te... Finished Veteran 34
7 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 32
8 Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Veteran 0
9 Barry Charley Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 28
10 Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 26
11 David McKendry Finished Veteran 0
12 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 23
13 Steve Large Finished 0
14 John Buchan Finished 0
15 Pete Middleton www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Veteran 20
16 Jason Tonge Lancashire RC Finished Veteran 19
17 Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 0
18 Joseph Heywood Finished Veteran 16
19 Keith Evans Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
20 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Veteran 12
21 Raymond Honour Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Finished Veteran 10
22 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 9
23 Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Veteran 8
24 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
25 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 6
26 Gary Howard Finished Veteran 5
27 Keith Peters Finished Veteran 4
28 Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished Veteran 3
29 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 2
30 Andy Perry Finished 0
31 Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
32 Kevin Hayward Finished 0
33 Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
34 Tim Roberts Finished 0
35 Jim Morrison Fred Williams Cycles Finished Veteran 0
36 Sean Beswick www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Veteran 0
37 Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 0
38 Dave Bettridge Finished 0
39 Daniel Wood Finished Veteran 0
40 Robert Bott Finished 0
41 Chris Schroder Finished Veteran 0
42 Andrew Gillott Finished N/A 0
43 Lee Taylor Finished 0
44 Robert Lane Walsall RCC Finished Master 0
45 Leigh Harris Finished Veteran 0
46 Robert Allen Finished N/A 0
47 Martin Alexander Finished 0
48 Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
49 Richie Flint Finished 0
50 Craig Whittle Finished 0
51 David Newton RLS Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
52 Mike Daniels Finished 0
53 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
54 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
55 Mark Clements Finished 0
56 Steve Pestridge Finished 0
57 Stephen Hollis Finished 0
58 Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
59 Gavan Morris Finished 0
60 Rick Evans Finished 0
61 Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Veteran 0
62 Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 0
63 Gary Freeman Finished 0
64 Paul Snell Finished 0
Nigel Albutt Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Simon Ayto Infinity Cycles-Cube Store Cyc... Did not finish Veteran 0
Simon Benton Did not finish 0
Nick Jones Did not finish 0
Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Veteran 0
Robert Prue Revolution Fitness Did not finish N/A 0
Justin Radford Python Racing Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Dave Rawlins Did not finish 0
Paul Simmons Did not finish Veteran 0
Dave Smith Did not finish 0
Dave Spiers Did not finish 0
Carl Taylor Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 60
2 Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 50
3 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 45
4 Tony Blackwell Finished G/Vet 40
5 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished G/Vet 37
6 Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished G/Vet 34
7 Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished G/Vet 32
8 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished G/Vet 0
9 Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 0
10 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 26
11 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 60
12 Derek Hunter Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 24
13 Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 23
14 Colin Murley Finished N/A 50
15 John Hyde Finished G/Vet 0
16 Gary Kondor Mansfield RC Finished G/Vet 21
17 Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 45
18 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 19
20 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished G/Vet 18
21 Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished S/Vet 40
22 Ty Jones Finished 0
23 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished G/Vet 16
24 Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla North Wales MTB... Finished S/Vet 37
25 Albert Peter Finished 0
26 Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 34
Barry Clifton Did not finish N/A 0
Roger Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish Veteran 0
Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Westwood Finished Elite 60
2 Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 50
3 John Whittington CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 45
4 Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 40
5 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 37
6 Andrew Cockburn Finished Elite 34
7 Oliver Holmes CNP - Orbea Finished Elite 32
8 Benjamin Price TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
9 Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 28
10 Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 26
11 James Williams John Lloyd Racing Finished Elite 24
12 Richard Jones Finished Elite 23
13 Neil Hayward TORQ Performance Finished Elite 22
14 Charlie Evans Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Elite 21
15 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 20
16 Andrew Howett Finished Elite 19
David Collins Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Ryan Henry Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Hopkinson Finished Expert 60
2 Philip Morris Finished Expert 50
3 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 45
4 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 40
5 Edward Roberts Clwb Rasio Mona Finished Expert 37
6 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 34
7 Ian Mockett Finished Expert 32
8 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 30
9 Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 28
10 Robert Upton Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 26
11 James Bailey Finished Expert 24
12 James Harman Finished Expert 23
Sam Sayers Did not finish Expert 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lee Gratton Finished Sport 60
2 Paul Williams Finished 0
3 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Sport 45
4 Mark Barnes Finished Sport 40
5 Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 37
6 Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 34
7 Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished Sport 32
8 Christopher Howell Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 30
9 Simon Ridge Finished 0
10 Adam Ridgway Finished 0
11 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 24
12 Daniel Goode Finished Master 0
13 Ben McCabe Finished Sport 22
14 Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 21
15 Mark Byrne Finished 0
16 Josh Asquith Finished Sport 19
17 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished Sport 18
18 Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 16
19 Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
20 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished Sport 0
21 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 10
22 Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 9
23 Adam Kenway www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Sport 8
24 Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0
25 Ben Neaves Finished N/A 0
26 Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 5
27 Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Finished Expert 0
28 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 3
29 Spencer Parker Finished 0
30 Benjamin Colley WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished Sport 1
31 James Gaffney East Bradford CC Finished Youth 0
32 Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0
33 Leon Rainsford Finished N/A 0
34 Lloyd Smith Finished 0
35 John Gwilliam Finished Sport 0
36 Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 0
37 Steve Stanbrook Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 0
38 Blake Prime Finished N/A 0
39 Tim Goodall Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
40 Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Sport 0
41 Matthew Mells Finished N/A 0
42 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
43 Graeme Rolinson Finished 0
44 Matthew Humpage Finished 0
45 Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
46 Luke Stapleford Finished 0
47 Jon Watts Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
48 Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
49 John Pritchard Finished 0
50 Richard Peter Finished 0
51 Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
52 Chris Harley Finished Sport 0
53 Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
54 Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0
55 Martin Tyler Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Sport 0
56 Tristan Palmer Finished 0
57 Mark Hester Finished N/A 0
58 Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Sport 0
59 Adam Stevenson Finished 0
60 Richard Griffin Finished 0
61 Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Finished Sport 0
62 Stuart Pryor Finished 0
63 Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 0
64 Jason Kew Finished 0
Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Did not finish Sport 0
Cameron Edwards Did not finish 0
Matthew Gee Metaltek KUOTA RT Did not finish Sport 0
Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Did not finish Sport 0
Lee Hutchinson Did not finish Sport 0
Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Sport 0
John Pitman Leamington C & AC Did not finish Sport 0
David van Lopik Did not finish Master 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
2 Daniel Wells Finished Master 50
3 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Master 45
4 Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 40
5 Nigel Martin Finished Master 37
6 Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Finished Master 34
7 Nigel Scott Finished Master 32
8 James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 30
9 Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 28
10 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Master 26
11 Anthony Morris Finished Master 24
12 Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished Master 23
13 Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 0
14 Damian Baker Finished Master 21
15 Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Master 20
16 Matthew Greensill Finished Master 19
17 Rashad Sadat Finished Sport 0
18 Shaun Wells Finished Master 16
19 Martin Yeo Finished Sport 0
20 Stephen Corbyn Finished Master 12
21 Nathan Smith Finished Master 10
22 David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
23 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
24 Todd Coxhead Finished 0
25 Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished Master 0
26 Rob Andrews Finished 0
27 David Gunn Finished Master 4
28 Brendan Fairbrother Middleton CC Finished N/A 0
Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Peter Dodsworth Did not finish 0
Matthew Downs PSUK Cycle Race Team Did not finish Veteran 0
Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Did not finish Master 0
Paul Tomkins Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Go MTB Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tracy Ridgway Finished N/A 0
2 Emma Proctor Finished 0