Leicestershire RC Leg Burner / Midlands XC Series Round 1

MTB XC , Ashby-De-La-Zouch – Sunday, 19 Feb 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240828

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Feb 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hick's Lodge Cycling Centre, Willesley Woodside, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, LE65 2UP

View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Go-MTB Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-MTB Men - Results
1.  Gareth Fearn Finished 0

1.  Gareth Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Comb Finished 0

2.  Tom Comb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Rob Ellis Finished 0

4.  Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Croft Finished 0

5.  Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karl Clay Finished 0

6.  Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ian Palmer Finished 0

7.  Ian Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Bowker Finished 0

8.  Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew North Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Glenn Middleton Finished 0

10.  Glenn Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Sherratt Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Shaw Finished 0

13.  Rob Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Caci Finished 0

14.  Christopher Caci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Pitman Did not finish 0

John Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amber Southern Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Anna Maunder Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Julie Elder Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Cook Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Kate Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Caroline Ditum Finished 0

9.  Caroline Ditum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Florine Hiersemenzel Finished 0

10.  Florine Hiersemenzel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nadine Spearing VCUK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Maryke Fox Finished 0

3.  Maryke Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anita Ward Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Maddi Smith Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Mansfield Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Rhys Harrison Finished 0

17.  Rhys Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Bewick Finished 0

18.  Tom Bewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Amphlett Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Ryan Baker Did not finish 0

Ryan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Callum Stubbs Finished 0

9.  Callum Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Steve Large Finished 0

8.  Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Raymond Honour Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  John Buchan Finished 0

17.  John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Taylor Finished 0

18.  Philip Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Simmons Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Gomes Finished N/A 0

21.  Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Timothy Roberts Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Nathan Preece Finished 0

25.  Nathan Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Andy Bloomer Finished 0

35.  Andy Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nick Jones Finished 0

36.  Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mick Bloor Finished 0

37.  Mick Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

38.  Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

39.  Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richie Flint Finished 0

41.  Richie Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Chris Farley Finished 0

43.  Chris Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Robert Prue Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mike Daniels Finished 0

47.  Mike Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Newton Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Whittle Finished 0

49.  Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ian Aldis Finished N/A 0

50.  Ian Aldis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Snell Finished 0

51.  Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Mark Clements Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

53.  Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Garry Palmer VOST Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Dennish Finished 0

56.  Nick Dennish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark McCormick Finished 0

57.  Mark McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robin Bacon Did not finish 0

Robin Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gary Freeman Did not finish 0

Gary Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Garrett Hill BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
11.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Kondor Mansfield Road Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Shane Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

17.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Clifton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ty Jones Finished 0

19.  Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
21.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Clifton Finished 0

22.  John Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dai Gittins Finished 0

23.  Dai Gittins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Derek Hunter Matlock CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lee Westwood Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Hayward Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 0

13.  Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven James Montezuma's Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Adam Biggs Forme Bikes UK Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Franck Lebon Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Mockett Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  James Bailey Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Robert Upton SF Racing Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Mick Thornton Finished 0

17.  Mick Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Christopher Howell Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Lee Gratton Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Williams Finished 0

3.  Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Cameron Edmonds Finished 0

6.  Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Matt Williams Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Barnes Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben McCabe Finished N/A 26

10.  Ben McCabe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Damon Manning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Thompson Finished 0

15.  Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Dymond Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

20.  Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Goode Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Jim Gaffney Finished 0

26.  Jim Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
32.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
35.  David Gordon Finished 0

35.  David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sam Walton Beeston RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Peter Steed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

39.  Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jon Watts Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Alex Griffiths Finished 0

42.  Alex Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tom Theobald Finished 0

43.  Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Matthew Wootton Bicester Community College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
46.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
47.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
48.  Chris Duffner Finished 0

48.  Chris Duffner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
51.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Zak Clitheroe Finished 0

52.  Zak Clitheroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Martin Tyler Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
54.  Steve Roberts Finished 0

54.  Steve Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Hutchinson Finished 0

56.  Lee Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Jonathan May Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
59.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Hodsdon Finished 0

60.  Daniel Hodsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Luke Stapleford Finished 0

63.  Luke Stapleford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Austin Smith Finished 0

64.  Austin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dan Golob Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Jamie Hayes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nigel Martin Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Chris Lever Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nigel Scott Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin MacGregor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Martin Yeo Finished Sport 0

16.  Martin Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Simon Smith Finished Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Todd Coxhead Finished 0

25.  Todd Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Shorney Finished 0

26.  Andy Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Carvill Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Neil Ball Finished 0

28.  Neil Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Gunn Finished Master 2

29.  David Gunn -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Bayliss Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hall www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Blake Prime Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Pryor Did not finish 0

Stuart Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Go MTB Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go MTB Women - Results
1.  Tracy Ridgway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sian Slawson Finished 0

2.  Sian Slawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tracy Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Midlands XC Series Round 1

Posted 03/03/2012 - British Cycling

The 2012 series got underway at Hicks Lodge in Leicestershire.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Morning practice - 09:00 - 10:30; afternoon practice 12:30 - 14:00

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Go-MTB Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Go MTB Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240828

Start Date:

Sun, 19th Feb 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hick's Lodge Cycling Centre, Willesley Woodside, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, LE65 2UP

View map

Series:

Midland XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 15th Feb 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Joanne Clay WXC World Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ruth Owen-Evans Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Go-MTB Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go-MTB Men - Results
1.  Gareth Fearn Finished 0

1.  Gareth Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Tom Comb Finished 0

2.  Tom Comb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark O'Connell MK Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Rob Ellis Finished 0

4.  Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Simon Croft Finished 0

5.  Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Karl Clay Finished 0

6.  Karl Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ian Palmer Finished 0

7.  Ian Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Andy Bowker Finished 0

8.  Andy Bowker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Matthew North Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Glenn Middleton Finished 0

10.  Glenn Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Dean Radford SF Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Paul Sherratt Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rob Shaw Finished 0

13.  Rob Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Christopher Caci Finished 0

14.  Christopher Caci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Robert Brookes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- John Pitman Did not finish 0

John Pitman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Verity Appleyard Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Amber Southern Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nadia Wouters SF Racing Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Fern Henry Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Anna Maunder Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Julie Elder Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michelle Paget Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Emma Cook Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Kate Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rebecca Lloyd Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Caroline Ditum Finished 0

9.  Caroline Ditum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Florine Hiersemenzel Finished 0

10.  Florine Hiersemenzel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jessica Roberts Towy Riders Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Phoebe Martin Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Imogen Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Paige Coope SF Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Emma Birtles Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nadine Spearing VCUK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Maryke Fox Finished 0

3.  Maryke Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Karen Summers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Helen MacGregor Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Anita Ward Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Maddi Smith Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lorna Rider SF Racing Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Grand Vet Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Women - Results
1.  Ann Robinson Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Owyn Wallace SF Racing Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jack Nash Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Juvenile 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
7.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jack Mansfield Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Men - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Calum Magowan Peebles CC Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  David Creber Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Christopher Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joshua Brooks Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  William Cheaney Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Rhys Harrison Finished 0

17.  Rhys Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tom Bewick Finished 0

18.  Tom Bewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Henry Amphlett Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Ryan Baker Did not finish 0

Ryan Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jordan Bateman Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Alexander Welburn Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward McParland GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Junior 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Callum Riley Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Samuel Stean VC Jubilee Finished Junior 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harrison Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Callum Stubbs Finished 0

9.  Callum Stubbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Christopher Rathbone Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Ashby Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Christopher Taylor Wolverhampton Wheelers Finished Veteran 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Steve Large Finished 0

8.  Steve Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Keith Peters Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Lloyd Bettles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Raymond Honour Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nicholas Towers Leicester Off Road Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  John Buchan Finished 0

17.  John Buchan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Philip Taylor Finished 0

18.  Philip Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Simmons Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
20.  Alex Slater Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Mark Gomes Finished N/A 0

21.  Mark Gomes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Timothy Roberts Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Nathan Preece Finished 0

25.  Nathan Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
29.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Minor Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
31.  David Kent St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Brown Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
33.  Nigel Moore Lyme RC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
34.  Carlton Holmes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
35.  Andy Bloomer Finished 0

35.  Andy Bloomer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Nick Jones Finished 0

36.  Nick Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Mick Bloor Finished 0

37.  Mick Bloor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Kevin Hayward Finished 0

38.  Kevin Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Carl Taylor Finished 0

39.  Carl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Dave Bettridge Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Richie Flint Finished 0

41.  Richie Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Christopher Ware Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Chris Farley Finished 0

43.  Chris Farley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Mark Webb Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
45.  Robert Prue Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Mike Daniels Finished 0

47.  Mike Daniels -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  David Newton Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Craig Whittle Finished 0

49.  Craig Whittle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ian Aldis Finished N/A 0

50.  Ian Aldis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Snell Finished 0

51.  Paul Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Mark Clements Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Gavan Morris Finished 0

53.  Gavan Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Garry Palmer VOST Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Nick Dennish Finished 0

56.  Nick Dennish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Mark McCormick Finished 0

57.  Mark McCormick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Robin Bacon Did not finish 0

Robin Bacon -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Gary Freeman Did not finish 0

Gary Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Grand Vet Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet Men - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Timothy Stowe Finished G/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished S/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
6.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished G/Vet 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Andy Robinson Born To Bike Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Garrett Hill BmthCycleworks VitecFire FordC... Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
9.  Andy Murrell Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Alan Forrester Rhyl Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
11.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
12.  Greg Fitzpatrick Malvern Cycle Sport Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Gary Kondor Mansfield Road Club Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Craig Turner SF Racing Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
16.  Shane Miller Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

17.  John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Barry Clifton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Ty Jones Finished 0

19.  Ty Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Denis Smith Finished S/Vet 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet
21.  Alan Morris Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Clifton Finished 0

22.  John Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Dai Gittins Finished 0

23.  Dai Gittins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Derek Hunter Matlock CC Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet
--- Philip Jones Crosstrax Did not finish S/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: S/Vet
--- Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Gareth Montgomerie GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Dave Henderson GT Muc-Off Racing Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ryan Henry Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ed Moseley Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Elite 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Jones XCracer.com Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Christopher Andrews TORQ Performance Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Lee Westwood Finished Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Neil Hayward Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anton Wouters SF Racing Finished Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Sam Sayers Finished Expert 0

13.  Sam Sayers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Andrew Howett Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Steven James Montezuma's Race Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Jonathan Pybus GT Muc-Off Racing Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  John Hopkinson Finished Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Craig Bowles Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Expert 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Adam Biggs Forme Bikes UK Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Expert 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Tom Albutt Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Franck Lebon Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Mark Davies Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
9.  Jason Hucklesby Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Mockett Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Brennan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
12.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
13.  James Bailey Finished Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Expert 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
15.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
16.  Robert Upton SF Racing Finished Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
17.  Mick Thornton Finished 0

17.  Mick Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Bruce Dalton Finished Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Christopher Howell Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Lee Gratton Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Williams Finished 0

3.  Paul Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Bailey Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Sport 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
6.  Cameron Edmonds Finished 0

6.  Cameron Edmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Elliot Harrison South Pennine RC Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Matt Williams Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Mark Barnes Finished N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Ben McCabe Finished N/A 26

10.  Ben McCabe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Damon Manning Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Christopher Francis Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
13.  Simon Choppin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Worrallo Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Chris Thompson Finished 0

15.  Chris Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  James Dymond Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Joseph Partridge PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
19.  Matthew Bennett CC Giro Finished Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
20.  Spencer Parker Finished 0

20.  Spencer Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
22.  Josh Asquith Finished Sport 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
23.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Andy Hughes Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Goode Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
26.  Jim Gaffney Finished 0

26.  Jim Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
28.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
29.  John Gwilliam Finished Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
30.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
31.  Lee Monks Pearce Cycles RT Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
32.  Paul Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Tom O'Neill Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
34.  Chris Harley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
35.  David Gordon Finished 0

35.  David Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Daniel Campbell Elizabethan CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Sam Walton Beeston RC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
38.  Peter Steed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Graeme Rolinson Finished 0

39.  Graeme Rolinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Jon Watts Sheffrec CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Alfrey Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
42.  Alex Griffiths Finished 0

42.  Alex Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Tom Theobald Finished 0

43.  Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Matthew Wootton Bicester Community College Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Benjamin Colley Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
46.  Jonathan Kenyon Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
47.  Scott Clipstone Army Cycling Union Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
48.  Chris Duffner Finished 0

48.  Chris Duffner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Adam Hughes Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Frater Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
51.  Matthew O'Toole Malvern Cycle Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Zak Clitheroe Finished 0

52.  Zak Clitheroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Martin Tyler Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
54.  Steve Roberts Finished 0

54.  Steve Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  John Newton PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Lee Hutchinson Finished 0

56.  Lee Hutchinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Jonathan May Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
59.  Richard Gaskill Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Daniel Hodsdon Finished 0

60.  Daniel Hodsdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Worvill Cult Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Adam Johnson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Luke Stapleford Finished 0

63.  Luke Stapleford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Austin Smith Finished 0

64.  Austin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Dan Golob Did not finish Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport
--- Jamie Hayes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Masters Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Men - Results
1.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nigel Martin Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Skidmore Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Chris Lever Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nigel Scott Finished Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Young Forme Bikes UK Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  James Gleave TORQ Performance Finished Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Leon Plews Worcester Cycle Centre Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
11.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Martin MacGregor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
13.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Greensill Finished Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
15.  Anthony Morris Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
16.  Martin Yeo Finished Sport 0

16.  Martin Yeo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
17.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
18.  James Hampshire XCracer.com Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
19.  Tristan Mayor Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
20.  Nathan Smith Finished Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
21.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
22.  Simon Smith Finished Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
23.  David Mole Stourbridge Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Robert Bradley Fat Boy Racing Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
25.  Todd Coxhead Finished 0

25.  Todd Coxhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Andy Shorney Finished 0

26.  Andy Shorney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Paul Carvill Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
28.  Neil Ball Finished 0

28.  Neil Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  David Gunn Finished Master 2

29.  David Gunn -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
30.  Marc Stapleford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Bayliss Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Hall www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Blake Prime Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Pryor Did not finish 0

Stuart Pryor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Go MTB Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go MTB Women - Results
1.  Tracy Ridgway Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Sian Slawson Finished 0

2.  Sian Slawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tracy Hill Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Midlands XC Series Round 1

Posted 03/03/2012 - British Cycling

The 2012 series got underway at Hicks Lodge in Leicestershire.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Morning practice - 09:00 - 10:30; afternoon practice 12:30 - 14:00

The Races

Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Go-MTB Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
4 laps
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
4 laps
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
3 laps
Grand Vet Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£11.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
2 laps
Youth Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£14.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
3 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£17.00), On Day: (£21.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Vet Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 10:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 10:30
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
3 laps
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 6 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
6 laps
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Masters Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), Postal: (£21.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Master
5 laps
Go MTB Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/02/12 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Postal: (£18.00), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 19/02/12 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk