National Junior Men's Road Race Championships

Road , Brymawr – Sunday, 13 May 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

240822

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nantyglo Leisure Centre, Pond Road, Nantyglo, Brymawr, NP23 4BL
View map

Series:

2012 National Road Championships

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
13/05/12 10:00 1/2/3/4 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th 111km / 69 miles

View All

Enter a Race

Race 1/2/3/4
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 13/05/12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Race 1/2/3/4
Sun 13/05/12 - 10:00
Classification: National Junior Only
Band: Band 2
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)

2013 National Road Championships

Posted 20/05/2013 - British Cycling

Schedule, reports,results and images from the 2013 national road championship races View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race 1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 60
2 Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 52
3 Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 45
4 George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 40
5 Will Stephenson Primera-Sports.Com Finished 1st 35
6 Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
7 Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 27
8 Daniel Pearson Arrow Cycles Finished 2nd 23
9 Alex Peters Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 20
10 Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 17
11 Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 15
12 Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 13
13 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 11
14 Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 9
15 Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 7
16 Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
17 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
18 Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 3
19 William Worrall M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 2
20 Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 1
21 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
22 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
23 Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
24 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
25 Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
26 Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
27 Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
28 Kristian Woolf Prestige Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
29 Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
30 Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished N/A 0
31 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
32 Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
33 Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
34 Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
35 Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
36 Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
37 James Newey Cadence Sport Finished 1st 0
38 Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
39 Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
40 Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
41 Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
42 Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
43 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
44 Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
45 Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
46 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
47 Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 2nd 0
48 Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
49 Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
50 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
51 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 0
52 Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
53 Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
54 Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 0
55 William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
56 Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 0
57 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
58 Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
59 Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
60 Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
61 Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
62 Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
63 Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
64 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
65 Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
66 Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 3rd 0
67 Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
68 Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
69 Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
70 Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
--- Mathew Cross M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Disqualified N/A 0
--- Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Disqualified 2nd 0
--- Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Disqualified 3rd 0
--- Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Disqualified 2nd 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk