National Junior Men's Road Race Championships

Road , Brymawr – Sunday, 13 May 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240822

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nantyglo Leisure Centre, Pond Road, Nantyglo, Brymawr, NP23 4BL
View map

Series:

2012 National Road Championships

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Pearson Arrow Cycles Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peters Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Worrall MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Bertie Newey Cadence Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Cross MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Disqualified N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A
--- Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

Reports

2013 National Road Championships

Posted 20/05/2013 - British Cycling

Schedule, reports,results and images from the 2013 national road championship races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 111km / 69 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
111km / 69 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

240822

Start Date:

Sun, 13th May 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Nantyglo Leisure Centre, Pond Road, Nantyglo, Brymawr, NP23 4BL
View map

Series:

2012 National Road Championships

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sebastian Baylis Mid Devon CC Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jake Kelly Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  George Pym Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Stephenson Primera-TeamJobs Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Proctor Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tao Geoghegan Hart Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Pearson Arrow Cycles Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Peters Arrow Cycles Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Craig Wallace Granite City RT Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart McCluskey BESTE ALDE/S.C.DURANGUESA Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jacob Scott Carnac-Planet X Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jack Edwards PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Plummer Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joseph Moses Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matt Flynn Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  William Worrall MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Felix Barker Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Armstrong Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Ashley Martin Cadence Cannondale Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harry Franklin Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kristian Woolf Giro Prestige Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Dale McCallum TheBicycleWorks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacob Ragan Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Harry Tanfield Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Frazier Carr AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Joshua Knights Mountivation Development Acade... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Latham Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Bertie Newey Cadence Sport Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Jonathan Dibben Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Hugh Carthy Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ben Lamb Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Callum Bramley Langdale Lightweights Racing T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Henry Hunter Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Geraint Manley Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford/Pennine Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Nicholas Corlett Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Luc Hall Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Charley Bradley-Veilands Wilier/Live to Ride Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  William Thomas Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Alex Challis North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Sol Warwick Penzance Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Daniel Colman West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Alexander Haddock Manx Viking Whls CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
61.  Peter Hitt Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Andy Shackel VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Louis Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
64.  Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Thomas Bowering Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Cameron Balfour CNP - Orbea Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Tom Arnstein Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Scott Bennett Bynea CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
70.  Harry Loader VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Cross MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Disqualified N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A
--- Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd
--- Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Williams NFTO Race Club Disqualified 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd

Reports

2013 National Road Championships

Posted 20/05/2013 - British Cycling

Schedule, reports,results and images from the 2013 national road championship races

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/12 10:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 111km / 69 miles
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 13/05/12 – 10:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
111km / 69 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk